Mahar Regional Honor Roll, 2nd quarter

  • Ralph C. Mahar Regional High School STAFF FILE PHOTO

Published: 2/13/2019 3:29:52 PM
Grade 12

High Honors: Sophia Apteker, Laura Canning, Emma Currier, Gracie Eastman, Danielle Ellis, Elina Gordon-Halpern, Jeanne Grutchfield, Tori Hanks, Alison Lundgren, Marianna Mannino, Edward McCray Bennington, Michelle Moulton, Faith Platanitis, Shelby Ponusky, Madison Pratt, Alyssa Rousseau

Honors: Alyssa Blaser, Amanda Calderon, Julius Chace, Adam Clement, Aimee Dupont, Lilliana Fellows, Aria Flematti, Alexandra Fraser, Sarah Graeff, Komal Khan, Josiah Legare, Nathan Sakowicz, Thomas Shortis, Matthew Spagnola, Victoria Tenney, Mikayla Thomas, Kassidy Thompson, Saydie True, Jazmyn Vautour, Matthew Vega, Anna Wetherbee

Grade 11

High Honors: Jude Cook, Skylar Dodge, Thor Mead, Tucker Ninteau, Jeremiah Teele, Charlotte Torres-Zelaya, Jessica Wilson, Ceara Zhang

Honors: Samantha Bailey, Nicholas Blake, Joseph Brozell, Todd Chiasson, Sebastian Colon, Trevor Davis, Logan Dodge, Riley Drew, Kyla Dunphe, Jordan Fournier, Miguel Gomez Hernandez, Pedro Jimenez Jimenez, Cynthia Kelly, Jaydlyn Lohnes, Jonathan Mahony, Alexis Mainville-Schaefer, Brooke Mitchell, Zachary Notre, Alexander Olivencia, Courtney Page, Simon Powell, MaryAnne Prescott, Kamryn Reilly, Megan Rich, James Temple, Jacob Whitney

Grade 10

High Honors: Anahbel Anderholm, Charles Anderson, Eric Arce, Morgan Barnes, Colin Boyle, Mattie Budine, Astrid Conrod, Siobhan Davis, Quincey Drew, Grace Gillam, Madison Harrington, Abigail Henne, Camdyn Johnson, Micalyn Mailloux, Gracie Marsh, Austin Paine, Delaney Parker, Amanda Phelps, Daisy Si, Vitchara Si, Brian Skorb, Autumn Sutton-Carter, Keanna Thompson

Honors: Jakob Carron, Alexander Currier, Hannah Dupont, Cameron Gonynor, Shealyn Gray, Alyssa Hardy, Jocelyn Kipp, Amberly Ledoux, Matthew Lyesiuk, Bella Marigliano, Hailie Meeker, Luke Melanson, Jacob Murphy, Orianna Newton, Marlena Niedzwiecki, Zachary Nottleson, Andrew Ohlson, Taya Pasakinskas, Sierra Richard, Joviana Rosario, Holly Smith, Elias Spencer, Chelsea Vezina, Christopher Vezina, Antonio Wozny

Grade 9

High Honors: Lyndsay Anderson, Natalie Apteker, Natalie Belloli, Lacee Boutell, Sole Coleman, Haley Donaghue, Mackinley Drew, Jenna Dunphe, Peter Elliott, Gracie Fournier, Julia Gemelli, Gareth Gordon-Halpern, Cole Johnson, Ava Liberty, Samantha Mikulskis, Sienna Moore, Kaitlyn Murray, Richard Phaneuf, Grace Rich, Shyla Senn, Tyana Smith, Emily Troy, Megan Ward

Honors: Katie Bashner, Lucas Boucher, Robyn Bousquet, Caroline Chase, Max Gilmore, Muhammad Haider, Delaney Ledoux, Kyle Notre, Liam O’Donnell, Cadence Pratt, Anya Roberts, Owen Ryan, Emma Savoy, Cadence Spencer, Teresa Teele, Aiden Walsh, Sophia Whitman, Kayleigh Terry-Simon, Megan Ward, Isabella Zani

Grade 8

High Honors: Lacey Barry, Deegan Berry, Aviana Bouchard, Isabella Buccaroni, Domanic Cacciolfi, Nicholas Cooledge, Candie Cooley-Johnson, Malia Crossman, Isabella Daehn, Liam DiDonato, Cameron Doyle, Peter Frost, Stephen Caj, Adrianna Johnson, Daniel Kidwell, Jeffery Kidwell, Connor Knechtel, Kaleb Lemcke, Liam Lucas-Mullen, Hunter Martin, Anita Peters, Augusto Schwanz, Bianca Serrell, Mary Simon, Gavin Sullivan, Hannah Towne, Caraline White, Sophia Woods

Honors: Blake Adams, Silas Anderholm, Astha Bernard, Luke Chiodo, Jacob Cooledge, Kailee Corey, Cathal Davis, Samuel DeJackome, Kendrah Doane, Rachel Dorow, Skylier Frasher, Cameron Gadarowski, Stephen Gaj, Jordan Green, David Johnson, Aqib Khan, Kayley Murphy, Anita Peters, Lily Powell, Shea Savage, Alexander Velez, Rhianna Wilson, Autumn Wright

Grade 7

High Honors: Jaxson Archambault, Noah Bailey, William Barnes, Corbin Berry, Logan Burke, Arianna Canning, Owen Carl, Audrey Danielson, Ava Doody, Alexander Dowler, Hazel Emery, Paige Gadarowski, Jeffery LaPlante, Bradley LeBlanc, David Lehmann, Gregory Lehmann, Gabriela Lyman, Laura McGinnis, Noah Rich, Deanna Smith, Joseph Valvo, David Vitello, Dominic Whitman, Julia Zani

Honors: Brynn Adams, Alec Beland, Isabella Bodon, Cassidy Boutell, Lorenzo Buccaroni, Ava Chiodo, Benjamin Cole, Trinity Doane, Cole Fortes, Ilana Gariepy, Michael Hall, Landen Hardy, Kylie Hedges, Nicholas Hill, Madison Martowska, Devin Martowski, Lucien Rolski, Carson Sheridan, Hailey Sousa, Carmichael Thompson, Kaden Vescovi, Abigail Vieu




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2019 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy