Frontier Regional School Honor Roll, Fourth Quarter

  • Frontier Regional School in South Deerfield. Staff File Photo/PAUL FRANZ

Published: 8/1/2022 4:33:25 PM
Seventh Grade

Maximum Honors: Briar Allis, Madison Bourbeau, Willem Dacus, Adelaide Ehle, Brynna Fahey, Emilyn Gibbons, Jazlynn Hayes, Evan Hedlund, Stella Heflin, Urijah Jenness Caiden Manning, Harper Modestow, Anika Peura, Stella Porth, Rowan Reilly, Jack Savidge, Abigail Schreiber, Brady Stone, Adelyn Wood, Mia Worden and Celia Yazwinski.

High Honors: Logan Arial-Clough, Grayson Bishop, Alexzandre Chambers, Braiden Dion, Xavier Fripp, Anthony Leonardi, Henry Maxey, Noah McMillan, Augustus Musante, Levi Pickert, Henry Pleasant, Brenton Russell, Noah Smith, Sadie Sullivan, Liam Wells, Logan Wolkowicz and Walter Woods V.

Honors: Kelsey Baker, Caleb Begos, Aiden Bouchard, Alexander Duda, Gabriella Duda, Zophia Duda, Maia Fosnot, Joseph Hutkoski and Pax Stark.

Eighth Grade

Maximum Honors: Sungmin Ahn, Jocelyn Antes, Erin Beeltje, Addison Bergeron, Soren Bialek, McCavery Burgess, Gage Calhoun, Whitney Campbell, Teagan Hale, Anna Haskins, Sofia Hebert, Malcolm Howard, Emma Johnson, Josephine Joyce, Eric Larsson, Romy Leuchs-Curtis, Luca Lyons, Maximo Millette, Rowan Modestow, Adrien Pazmandy, Augustus Radner, Amalia Smith, Aisla Varnon and Charles Vickery.

High Honors: Madelyn Antes, Shawn Baumann, Ryan Cetto, Carsten Couture, Austin D’Urso, Macy Demaio, Garrett Dredge, Alexander Ellis, Logan Fournier, Diego Frazier, Ashlie Galenski, Lauren Galli, Matthew Graveline, Greta Hale, Amelia Hartner, McClellan Hill, Luke Howard, Taylor Krusiewski, Connor Mabius, Caitlin Maio, Julia Morse, Ian Paciorek, Brady Poreda, Ethan Rivers, Carter Robinson, Esme Robinson, Andrew Rowan, Jacob Sahon Kirschenman, Catherine Salls, Myriam Soto-Diaz, Jaxon Spearance, Madison St. Hilaire, Benjamin Waring, Daniel Widmer and Emily Woods.

Honors: Ava Garappolo and Magnus Harrison.

Freshmen

Maximum Honors: Owen Babb, Caden Blais, Oliver Brown, Sage Buddington, Mary Burt, Benjamin Cachiguango, Emilie Candelaria, Tristian Dedinas, Aaron Desmond, Sylvie DiBartolomeo, Nathaniel Donovan, Danielle Fields, Delaney Fifield, Josephine Fosnot, Abbigayle Grover, Claire Kirkendall, Juliet Langone, Olivia Machon, Caroline Makosiej, Sasha Malo, Claire McFarland, Ariana Miller, Lilly Novak, William Petrin, Elijah Phelps, Melanie Ring, Matthew Sibley, Max Skribiski-Banack, Mason Smith, Chanmin Son, Parrish Stilla, Brian Tatro, Ashley Taylor, Onawa Tryon, Thomas Unkles, Tavo Vincent-Warner and Tyler Wolkowicz.

High Honors: Cade Allenby, Hannah Davis, Charlie Dennis, Tegan Dexter, Benaiah Dougan, Aidan Galt, Porter Hall, Abigail Hernandez, Gabriel Hodos-Rich, Samantha Melnik, Lilla Montminy, Jack O’Leary, Jonathan Olvera, Perla Ordaz, Isaac Ostendarp, William Reading, Camryn Rogowski, Devin Sisson and Collin West.

Sophomores

Maximum Honors: Madeline Battisti, Aleks Carey, Thaddeus Conner III, Caroline Deane, Robert Fuqua, Andrew Garappolo, Molly Gates, Leah Gump, Iris Hill, Logan Loncar, Hannah Mackin, Amory Maxey, Madison McCarthy, Luke McCoy, Madison McKemmie, Edward Mieczkowski, Una Millette, Patrice Moriarty, Melanie Patterson, Christopher Penza, Tenzin Phelgay, Aliana Pierce, Brooke Preston, Hashini Ratnatunge, Forest Riddington, Tenzin Smith, Chanhee Son, Brianna Storozuk, Jacob Ward-Hateau, Zoe Ware, Aiden Weis and Jillian Worden.

High Honors: Gabrielle Adams, Zoe Ballou, Kyasia Berry, Ian Burt, Jack Carey, Korbin Cocco, Jack Conlon, Andrea Corliss, Kate Demaio, Benjamin Desmond, Cameron Dorval, Aleksandar Dragicevich, Emma Graveline, Hugh Hart, Hailey Hutkoski, Tayanna Lamore, Magdalene McDermott-White, Devin Niles, Abigail Patterson, Nicole Plasse, River Rodrigues, Jenaily Rodriguez, Hunter Russell, Alexander Schreiber, Jamal Shah, Jasmine Soto-Diaz, Jack Storm and Julia Walkowicz.

Juniors

Maximum Honors: Jillian Apanell, Erich Brown, Aniela Carey, Leo Cooney, Caroline Crocker, Eve Dougan, Kirsten Fabry, Ella Flanders, David Gray, Conner Hoffman, Abigail Howard, Eva Howard, Asa Jackson, Kylie Laford, Nicholas Lorantos, Jake Mattson, Fiona McFarland, Shelby Orloski, David Pettinato, Bianca Peura, Madeline Reardon, Sydney Scanlon, Summer Sobieski, Sydney Tor, Victoria Weagle and Aiden West.

High Honors: Samantha Baker, Brady Burch, Abigail Burgess, Brooke Davis, Emily Day, Gage Dexter, Jesse Dubreuil, Daniel Fellows, Alexander Gochinski, Abigail Goff, Renee Hait, Cordelia Hale, Carolena Johnson, Sean Kirkendall, Tenzin Kunsang, Jesse Kurkulonis, Marcus Larsson, Benjamin Makosiej, Anna Petrin, Madelene Powers, Shane Prusak, Lila Roche, Liam Skribiski Banack, Ayla Starr, Elizabeth Tatro, Rowan Viles, Rebecca Wallace-West Cadince Wells-Robinson, Chad Wilkey and Harrison Wright.

Seniors

Maximum Honors: Kevin Baumann, James Carmichael, Samantha Carter, Chase Dennie, Daniel Diemand, Elise Dorval, Elise Friedrichs, Daniel Gesualdi, Srichakrika Gudimella, Jacob Hanieski, Connor Higgins, Maeve Huit, Kaitlyn Mackin, Alena Maes-Polan, Isabel Marrapese, Dove Oberempt, Lila Santos, Samantha Scanlon, Samuel Schreiber, Hannah Skiffington, Iain Spearance and Oscar Traceski.

High Honors: Dwight Balk, Kate Broady, Colin Byrnes, Emma Clancy, Emily Demaio, Olivia Dow, Tyler Dubreuil, Brady Finch, Leonardo Franceschi, Tia Gottschalk, Jamih Griffin, Lily Markey, Miah McCoy, Grace O’Leary, Cameron Pleasant, Harrison Powers, Cali Price, Sadie Ross, John Semaski, Joshua Semaski, Jack Vecellio, Samuel Wasilewski, Allison Wiles and James Zeoli.


Jobs



Support Local Journalism

Subscribe to the Greenfield Recorder, keeping Franklin County informed since 1792.


Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
 

 

Copyright © 2021 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy