Franklin County Technical School Honor Roll, Second Semester

  • Students in a programming and web computer class at Franklin County Technical School. Staff File Photo/Paul Franz

Published: 7/12/2019 4:15:23 PM
Modified: 7/12/2019 4:15:10 PM
Seniors

High Honors: Bryan Allen, Zackery Conway, Abigail Corey, Bryant Fisher, Reagan Fiske, Dylan Jordan, Michael Patnode, Tatiyana Rosario, Kayla Shufelt and Keltyn Socquet.

Honors: Brooke Adams, Chantel Bardsley, Nathaniel Bellows, Alec Blake, Daniel Boulanger, Abigail Champagne, Catherine Charlton, Gwyneth Clark, Javier Colon, Kayleigh Curtiss, Elliott Friedrichs, Kirsten Griswold, Sean Hamilton, Shannon Kurkulonis, Leah LaTulippe-Case, Brandan LeDuc, Alexia Matuszko, Emily Minor, Raven Rich, Brooke Romanovicz, Kyle Roy, Nathan Smith, Samuel Trudeau, Cameron Verdieck and Dylan Wheeler.

Juniors

High Honors: Jesse Archambault, Benjamin Bardwell, Joshua Blais, Kyle Brunelle, Mekhai Felton, Alyah Sutton and Jonathan Tan.

Honors: Andria Ames, Benjamin Blais, Jacob Boston, Ian Brown, Vincent Buccaroni, Aaron Care, Brody Church, Garret Cole, Alden Courtemanche, Jocelyn Crowningshield, Shelby Cutting, Isabelle Duga, Breaunna Garey, Cooper Gilkes, Hunter Hillock, Tyler Hunter, Autum King, Cole LaClaire, Michael McGoldrick, Tucker Millane, Stephanie Pearson, Christene Praetz, Mia Scott, Joel Smiaroski, Aidan Smith, Kyle Snyder, Lucas Upham and Hunter Wozniak.

Sophomores

High Honors: Ryan Artus, Lydia Barrett-Miller, Dylan Boutwell, Gabriella Castagna, Dylan Demers, Hunter Drost, Jolene Dunbar, Noah Fuess, Autumn Harris, Abigail Hoynoski, Mackenzie Martel, Kimberly Pichette, McKailya Popkowski and Johnathan Towne.

Honors: Timothy Agapov, Mark Allen, Ashley Allis, Cody Baranoski, Chase Barton, Arron Beattie-Riddle, Conner Bobala, Jacob Bordeaux, Sienna Boyle, Miguel Clapp, Jordan Colon, Sadie Corey, Austin Demers, Emmalee Dobosz, Vincent-Price Fournier, Jasmine Garcia, Alex Griffin, JulieAnn Hall, Ethan Hyer, Phoenix Kimball-Phillips, Caden Lamontagne, RaeAnn Loura, Dylan McLaughlin, Brian Peila, Matthew Regnier, Annastasha Rider, Addison Stacy, David Stone, Hunter Tetreault, Luke Timberlake and Daniel Williams.

Freshman

High Honors: Hannah Dziedzic, Mirra Girard, Benjamin Given, Caitlyn Jacobsen, Hailey Jobst, Greyson Rollins, Ariana Ruggles, Ryan Ruiz, Andrew Smith, Cassidy Trudeau, Owen Whitman and Emily Williams.

Honors: Chad Adams, Christopher Alonso, Robert Arsenault, Devon Bachand, Matthew Bird, Hannah Boutwell, Charles Broughton, Amanda Brownlee, Joshua Brunelle, Eugene Bufford, Emily Eastman, Dorien Felton, Charlotte Freeman, Autumn Kersavage, Nathan Leger, Eric Longe, Ellazondra Martineau, Emily Merritt, Ethan Pike, Curtis Plausky, Renee Reed, Emma Rose, Gracie Mae Rosenberg, Arianna Rosewarne, Emily Ryan, Zachary Serrell, Stevie Sluder, Brandie Soulia, Kelly Trudeau, Noah Uzdavinis, John Ward, Elizabeth Whitney, Tyler Whitney and Tessa Williams.

Pre-Employment Program

Honors: Dakota Callahan, Jacob Gadway-Alonso, Aaron Hemingway, Michael O’Connell, Cordell Rider and Logan Rider.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2019 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy