Weekly meetings for Aug. 25-29

Ashfield

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Technology Committee: Monday 6:15 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Personnel Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Buckland

Board of Selectmen: Monday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Thursday 10 a.m. in Town Hall.

Charlemont

Board of Assessors: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conway

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Offices.

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Festival of the Hills: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Town Park Committee: 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Erving

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Gill

Energy Commission: Monday 4:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. in Riverside Municipal Building.

Board of Engineers: Thursday 7 p.m. in Fire Department.

Greenfield

Community Relations and Education Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Board of Health: Wednesday 5 p.m. in 20 Sanderson St.

Hawley

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Fire Department: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in East Hawley Fire Station.

Heath

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Broadband Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Thursday 6:45 p.m. in Town Hall.

Montague

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Monroe

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Orange

Assessors: Monday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Trustees of Soldiers Memorial: Tuesday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Rowe

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 3 p.m. in Town Hall.

Shelburne

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Open Space Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Town Buildings Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission Public Meeting: Thursday 6:45 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission Public Meeting: Thursday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Sunderland

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Offices.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Offices.

Warwick

Buildings and Energy Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in the Town Hall.

Wendell

Selectboard: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Offices.

Whately

Board of Selectmen: Monday 9 a.m. in Center School.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Center School.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.