M/cloudy
63°
M/cloudy
Hi 78° | Lo 52°

Turners Falls High School Honor Roll

TURNERS FALLS — The following students were named to the school’s third quarter honor roll:

Seniors

First honors: Shayna Aubrey, Danielle Bassett, Danny Cruz,Jeanine D’ovidio, Jessica Fuller, Anamarie Gonzalez, Emma Johnson, Brianna Kominsky, Sophie Letcher, Katri Mizula, Marcel Ortiz, Morgan Ozdarski, Brittany Rawson, Aria Roberts, Erin Simmons, Shania Vigneau, Kaleb Warren and Brandon Wegiel.

Second honors: Kathryn Austin, Kelsie Deschaine, Connor Duffy, Teagan Felton Linnell, Eric Ferguson, Deonisie Gheorghita, Lauren Grimard, Nicole Kordana, Sarah McCune and Michael Whiteman.

Third honors: Andre Beauregard, Elliot Bertini Franseen, Samuel Danford, Courtney Eugin, Morgan Marron, Heather McKenna, Alicia Peters, Zephyr Pope-McGraw, Malcolm Smith, Rodney Terounzo and Jaimee White.

Juniors

First honors: Haleigh Bassett, Trenton Bourbeau, Marianicy Cardona Cruz, Zachary Demars, Liam Ellis, Lexi Griffin, Emily Kells, Alexander Morin, Evelio Ramos Perez, Mackenzie Salls, Serena Smith, Zachary Wright and Nicholas York.

Second honors: Leylee Botkin, Sara Bradley, Emma Burnett, Brandon Camara, Alex Carlisle, Danielle Conant, Felicia Craver, Samantha Currier, Monica Francis, Halle Harvey, Matteson Heath, Melanie Howard, Spencer Hubert, Andrew LaPenta, Ian MacPhail, Brittany Miller, Justin Morrill, Stephanie Robertson, Rachel Savinski, Savannah Thornton and Alexandra Wing-LaClaire.

Third honors: Jade Linscott.

Sophomores

First honors: Rileigh Carlisle, Allison Cooke, James Fritz, Nadia Hasan, Jordan Meattey, Mackenzie Phillips, Jenna Putala and Nevan Shattuck.

Second honors: Shaniya Barre, Krystal Cloutier, Tarrah Dempsey, Colby Dobias, Akeeva Forcier, Ryan Lenois, Caitlyn Poirier, Austin Reynolds, Margaret Sroka, Sydney Upham, Hailey Whipple, Ashley Williams, Cullen Wozniak and Alexxis Young.

Third honors: Zachary Hillman, Hannah Jackson, Trevor Mankowsky, Avery Riddle, Jalen Sanders, Kelsey Shafer and Rachel Waldron.

Freshmen

First honors: Gabrielle Arzuaga, Kyle Bergmann, Tionne Brown, Jaynise Burton, Savannah Donahue, Jordyn Fiske, Melissa Hersey, Calley Hubert, Tess Hunter, Alyssa Kordana, Bryn Kruzlic, Michelle Leh, Ramiro Lopez Martin, Kaili Lynch, Ian Moriarty, Owen Ortiz, Haleigh Paulin, Will Roberge, Patrick Salls, Veronika Sankova, Hailey Trott, Riley Wood, Alysha Wozniak and Jordan Wyman.

Second honors: Jeremy Anderson, Artyom Bocharnikov, Tahner Castine, Cristian Cioclea, Nolan Courtemanche, Richard Craver, Nicholas Croteau, Jack Darling, William Doyle V. Samantha Estabrook, Madelyn Johnson, Kristen Leamy, Lopez DeVictoria Vega, Alison McKenna, Nicholas Morin, Amanda Savinski, Frederick Smith, Yanira Smith, Nicole Thibeault, Kortney Thurber, Mark Waite, Emily Watrous, Jeremy Wolfram and Jacob Wright.

Third honors: Michael Babcock, Madison Currier, Alyson Kilanski, Clarissa Levin, Noah Palso and Aili Wonkka.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.