×

Weekly Town Meeting List, Dec. 17 to 22, 2017


Friday, December 15, 2017
​Ashfield

Belding Memorial Library Trustees: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Town Hall building Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Council on Aging: Tuesday 1 p.m. 82 Freedom St.

Board of Health: Tuesday 4 p.m. Room No. 1/Board of Health.

Vacant and Abandoned Building Committee: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall/Liberty Hall.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall/Liberty Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District — Academic Excellence Subcommittee: Wednesday 9 a.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District — Policy Subcommittee: Wednesday 10 a.m. in Athol-Royalston Middle School.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District — Negotiations Subcommittee: Wednesday 12:30 p.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District — Facilities Subcommittee: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Athol Community Elementary School.

WRTA Advisory Board: Thursday 8:30 a.m. WRTA office.

Bernardston

Library Board of Directors: Monday 6:15 p.m. Cushman Library.

Master Plan Implementation Committee: Tuesday, 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Cultural Council: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Buckland

Highway Garage meeting: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Special town meeting: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Agriculture Commission: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Hawlemont Regional School Committee: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. in Hawlemont.

Broadband Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

Selectboard: Monday 5:30 p.m. Town Office.

Conway

Housing Committee: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Deerfield

By-Laws Review Advisory Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Office. 

Assessors: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Erving

Library Trustees: Sunday 4 p.m. Erving Public Library.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. Senior & Community Center.

Erving Policy Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Erving Elementary School.

Erving School Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Erving Elementary School.

Gill

No meetings listed.

Greenfield

Planning and Construction: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Tuesday 5:15 p.m. Greenfield Public Library.

Youth Commission: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. 114 Main St.

Town Council Ways and Means Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. High School.

Town Council: Wednesday 7 p.m. High School.

John Zon Community Center Building Committee: Thursday 12:30 p.m. Greenfield Senior Center.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. 114 Main St.

Hawley

Hawlemont Regional School Committee: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. in Hawlemont.

Heath

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Methodist Church.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Monroe

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Montague

Board of Assessors; Monday 3:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Retirement Board: Tuesday 1 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

New Salem

No meetings listed.

Northfield

Sewer Commission: Monday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall.

HEART Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Open Space Committee: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Orange

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Human Resource Board: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall/Community Development Office meeting room.

Mahar School Council: Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Ralph C. Mahar Regional School.

Rowe

No meetings.

Shelburne

No meetings.

Shutesbury

Library Trustees: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Record Storage Advisory Committee: Wednesday 11 a.m. Town Hall.

School Committee Police Subcommittee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Shutesbury Elementary School.

Recycling and Solid Waste Committee; Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

School Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Shutesbury Elementary School.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Office.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Office. 

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Historical Society: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Wendell

Fire Department Committee: Monday 8 p.m. in fire station.

Road Commissioners: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in town garage.

Whately

Community Preservation Act Committee: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Office.

Greater Whately Snowmobile Club: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Office.