×

Franklin County Technical School Honor Roll, First Semester


Tuesday, February 20, 2018

TURNERS FALLS — The following is the first semester Franklin County Technical School honor roll:

Seniors

High Honors: Nicholas Baronas, Jacob Desbiens, Krystal Finn, Hunter Sessions, Kevin Shimeld.

Honors: Samuel Bobala, Korey Bousquet, Cameron Chase, Elias Collins, Dakota Deane, Adam DePretto, Michael Dobias, Jr., Jack Fuller, McKenzie Gancarz, Martin Given, Maxx Hagen, Matthew Huber, Timothy Hutt, Ian Lesko, Matthew Lively, Devin Marz, Evelyn McCassie, Haylie McQuade, Daniel Momaney, Patrick Monaghan, Erin O’Neil, Tyler Raymond, Dylan Robinson, Jaxon Rollins, Kristin Slowinski, Kaeden Socquet, Ashley Townsley, Sohan Tyner, Samantha Vatalaro, James Waldron, Mitchell Wells, Brian Zamojski.

Juniors

High Honors: Zackery Conway, Bryant Fisher.

Honors: Bryan Allen, Nathaniel Bellows, Jared Bergmann, Alec Blake, Daniel Boulanger, Gwyneth Clark, Javier Colon, Joseph Dufresne, Elliott Friedrichs, Summer Gaudreau, Deven Goshea, Kristen Griswold, Hailey Holst, Jordan Johannsson, Eliza Kelton, Leah LaTulippe-Case, Alexander LaValley, Cole Littlewood, Edward Lopez, Alexia Matuszko, James Morris, Michael Patnode, Jonathon Pichette, Raven Rich, Brooke Romanovicz, Tatiyana Rosario, Kyle Roy, Nathan Smith, Keltyn Socquet, Hannah Solar, Samuel Trudeau, Tyler Trudeau, Amber Westort, Dylan Wheeler, Damian Willor, Brody Wood.

Sophomores

High Honors: Benjamin Bardwell, Benjamin Blais, Joshua Blais, Sierra Conversano, Jocelyn Crowningshield, Joel Smiaroski, Jonathan Tan, Hunter Wozniak.

Honors: Andria Ames, Jesse Archambault, Joelle Baranoski, Kyle Brunelle, Vincent Buccaroni, Aaron Care, Brody Church, Kevin Clarke, Garret Cole, Isabelle Duga, Mekhai Felton, Cooper Gilkes, Molly Hall, Jordan Hurlbert, Hailey Jackson, Autum King, Christopher LaCoy, Ida LaFortune, Michael McGoldrick Jr., Tucker Millane, Stephanie Pearson, Jordan M. Smith, Alyah Sutton, Shawn Telega, Jenna Thebeau, Lucas Upham, Kelsey Winship.

Freshmen

High Honors: Cody Baranoski, Lydia Barrett-Miller, Hunter Drost, Joelen Dunbar, Noah Fuess, Alex Griffin, Autumn Harris, Kimberly Pichette.

Honors: Ryan Artus, Anthony Barilone, Chase Barton, Cooper Barton, Anthony Benedetti, Caitlin Bistrek, Conner Bobala, Jacob Bordeaux, Dylan Boutwell, Joseph Boyden, Gabriella Castagna, Tyrone Coaxum, Sadie Corey, Austin Demers, Dylan Demers, Emmalee Dobosz, Cody Gibbons, Dylan Houlberg, Abigail Hoynoski, Phoenix Kimball-Phillips, Allana Losacano, RaeAnn Loura, Dylan McLaughlin, Starr Morin, Ardis Picard, McKailya Popkowski, Matthew Regnier, Annastasha Rider, Brianna Snyder, Shelby Terounzo, Hunter Tetreault, Kristin Verdieck, Daniel Williams Pre-Employment Program Honors: Peter Bourbeau, Dakota Callahan, Jacob Gadwah-Alonso, Aaron Hemingway, Evan Kellum, Richard Laferriere, Nicole Marion, Michael O’Connell, Cordell Rider, Logan Rider, Jaysen Watson.