×

Weekly Town Meeting Lisy, July 2 to July 6, 2018


Friday, June 29, 2018

​Ashfield

Board of Health: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Council on Aging: Tuesday 1 p.m. 82 Freedom St.

Board of Health: Tuesday 3 p.m. Board of Health.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

ARRSD-Academic Excellence Wednesday 9 a.m. Middle School.

Housing Authority: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. Morton Meadows.

ARRSD-Policy Subcommittee Wednesday10 a.m. Middle School.

ARRSD-Negotiations Subcommittee: Wednesday 12:30 p.m. Middle School.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 4 p.m. Library.

ARRSD-Facilities Subcommittee: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Middle School.

Board of Planning and Community Development Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Bernardston

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Buckland

No meetings scheduled.

Charlemont

Selectboard/Heath Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Capital Improvement Planning : Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Broadband Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conway

Municipal Vulnerability Preparedness with FRCOG: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

School Committee: Thursday 6 p.m. Conway Grammar School.

Board of Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Deerfield

By-Laws Review Advisory Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Municipal Offices.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m.

Erving

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

School Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Erving Elementary. 

Gill

Slate Library Trustees: Monday 6 p.m. Slate Library.

Special Town meeting: Tuesday 6:55 p.m. Town Hall

Annual Town Meeting part 2: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall. 

Cemetery Commission: Wednesday 5 p.m. Town Hall. 

Greenfield

TIF Committee: Monday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning and Construction: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall.

ADA Self-Assessment and Transition Plan Presentation: Wednesday 5 p.m. High School.

Recreation Commission: Wednesday 6 p.m. 20 Sanderson.

Town Council Ways and Means: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. High School.

Town Council: Wednesday 7 p.m. High School.

Council on Aging Executive Committee: Thursday 2 p.m. 35 Pleasant St.

Hawley

Selectboard/Board of Health: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Special town meeting: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Office.

Heath

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. Community Hall.

Leverett

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Thursday 9:30 a.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Methodist Church.

Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Monroe

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Montague

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. Assessor’s Office.

Montague Municipal Vulnerability public meeting: Monday 7:15 p.m. Town Hall. 

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall. 

Board of Health: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall. 

New Salem

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Stowell Building.

Northfield

No meetings listed.

Orange

Board of Assessors: Monday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Economic Development: Tuesday 11 a.m. Quabbin Harvest.

Human Resource Board: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall. 

Cemetery Commissioners: Thursday 3 p.m. South Cemetery Maintenance Building.

Library Trustees: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Moore-Leland Library.

Rowe

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 10 a.m. Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 3:30 p.m. in Library.

Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Shelburne

Board of Health: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Historical Commission: Monday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall

Broadband Municipal Light Plant Board: Monday 6 p.m.Town Hall.

Board of Library Trustees: Monday 7:30 p.m. Library.

Selectboard Executive Session: Tuesday 6:15 p.m. Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

School Committee-Policy Subcommittee: 6:30 p.m. Wednesday. Elementary School.

School Committee: 7 p.m. Elementary School.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Offices.

School Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Elementary School,

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Zoning Board of Appeals:: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Historical Society: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Wendell

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. Town Offices. 

Fire Department Committee: Monday 8 p.m. Fire Station.

Road Commissioners: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Selectboard/Broadband: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Whately

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Regional

Frontier Regional and Union 38 School Committees: Monday 6 p.m. Frontier Regional School.