Frontier Regional School Honor Roll, Fourth Quarter, 2017-18

Published: 7/31/2018 3:06:13 PM

SOUTH DEERFIELD — The following students at Frontier Regional School Honor Roll for the fourth quarter of 2017-2018.

GRADE 12

MAXIMUM HONORS: Ella Deane, Grace Dow, Joseph Hildreth, Kelsey Jarvis, Ethan LaFleur, Tyler Mayrand, Emily Menard, Andrew Paul, Leah Pion, Angela Self, Katie Thompson, Brianna Thurber.

HIGH HONORS: Abigail Antes, Sarah Avery, Akwasi Beresford, Dakota Cardaropoli, Matthew Carlson Gabriel Dickinson, Noah Graves, Zachary Hamilton, Aaron Landry, Benjamin Litskoski, Lauren Macdonald, Jared Muzyka, Darian Myers, Mckenzie Patterson, Marissa Rosa, Garza Rull, Isabelle Senn, Brandon Trueswell, Maxwell Ward, Emma Wesoloski, Stephen Worthley, Greyson Young, Abigail Zeoli, Annalise Zera.

GRADE 11

MAXIMUM HONORS: Carsten Carey, Natalie Chamutka, Madison Crocker, Paige Eddy, Madison Esposito, Eleanor Klitzke, Phaelon Koski, Emily Laus, Kipling Newman, Marcel Pattavina, William Patten, Alex Sharp, Eric Trueswell, Farrara Vanegas, Meghan Waldron, Ariana Walker

HIGH HONORS: George Balis, Madalyn Bastian, Melissa Binette, Kelsey Carey, Lauren Davenport, Caitlynn Devine, Matthew Esch, Fiona Ferry, Samual Finch, Kiernan Freeman, Elizabeth Fuqua, Brooke Griswold, Benjamin Hamer, Douglas Hanieski, Ava Harper, Matthew Hildreth, Noah Jacques, Kara LaRochelle, Caroline Moreau, Zachary Nuerminger, Hailey Orloski, Samuel Parsons, Isaac Perreault, Jeffery Pike, Fatima Pineda-Amaya, Benjamin Roberts, Jason Rybczyk-Potorski, Xavier Santiago, Johnathan Thomas, Justin Thomas, Emma Wood, Ahad Yildiz, Sarah Zoly.

GRADE 10

MAXIMUM HONORS: Kayleigh Aucoin, Noah Babb, Evelyn Boyden, Porter Clancy, Corriann Delaney, Ethan DeMaio, Marie Diemand, Samuel Felton-Emrick, Douglas Herfurth, Ryan Huit, Simon Jiang, Gabriel Jones-Thomson, Christopher LaBarbera, Grace Lee, Zong Li, Samuel Mackin, Chloe Marrapese, Jack Martin, Emmett McGranaghan, James Morgan, Sofia Patten, Mackenzie Pitittieri, Erin Senn, Victoria Speth, Owen Walkowicz, Grace Wesoloski.

HIGH HONORS: Jared Abt, Pavel Agapov, Ryan Antes, Dylan Apanell, Ruth Artiga de Paz, Samuel Battisti, Bryan Baumann, Trevor Beaudet, Garrett DeForest, Natalie Denkiewicz, Madison Fifield, Amanda Fuller, Riley Glenowicz, Madison Grover, Nicholas Jarvis, Elliot Johnson, Samantha Lamere, Spencer Mabius, Benjamin Morse, Claudia Rajballie, Maxfield Rubin, Lily Spencer, Jalen Sullivan, Tenzin Tsundue, Olivia Vecellio, Connor Waitkus, Jessica Wrisley.

HONORS: Cassidy Bardwell.

GRADE 9

MAXIMUM HONORS: Thomas Alber, Alyson Barnes, Halle Beeltje, Catherine Bezio, Spenser Braverman, Rebecca Bridwell, Isabelle Brown, Peter Carey, Olivia Deane, Skyler Dennie, Sophia Dorshow, Ashley Gochinski, Jillian Gochinski, Reilly Isler, Kenadie Kocot, Mary Laurens, James Leclerc, Zachary Leno, Benjamin Martino, Kathryn Mason, Charles Penza, MacKenzie Pion, Abigail Roberts, Olivia Rosewarne, Sofia Rossi, Ethan Russell, Eric Scott, Olivia Simoneaux, Sophia Stilla, Andrew Tippett, George Tsaplin, Sierra Warren, Longyao Xu.

HIGH HONORS: Kyle Barnes, Sophia Bolston, Skyla Burniske, Dylan Caines, Rachel Calafell, Michael Corduff, Sabrina Dawson, Charlotte Doulette, Deyan Dragicevich, Emma Dziuba, Brooke Flanders, Jasmine Garcia, Zoe Gottschalk, Aden Gray, Cambrie Hamilton, Jason Hutchinson, Matthew Jacques, Alec Kirkendall, Maya LaClaire, An Le, Bailey Lenarczyk, Madeleine Leone, Genesis Locke, Bradley Loncar, Allison Lynde, Lannashia Ngu, Tenzin Palkyi, Jackie Phong, Marine Pillement, Devyn Prusak, Sean Richter, Aidan Roche, Oliver Sackrey, Kelsea Singer, Amelia Sobieski, Brandi Stetson, Gates Tuttle, Kaleigh Wissmann, Heavyn Woods, Samuel Wright, Benjamin Zoly.

GRADE 8

MAXIMUM HONORS: Kevin Baumann, Patrick Boyden, James Carmichael, Ellen Chevalier, Emma Clancy, Shelby Clark, Emily Demaio, Brady Finch, Leonardo Franceschi, Elise Friedrichs, Srichakrika Gudimella, Jacob Hanieski, Julia Hioe, Maeve Huit, Rowan Kehrer, Arthur Lyons, Kaitlyn Mackin, Lily Markey, Isabel Marrapese, Dylan Martin, Kami Meier, Daniel Penza, Daniel Raymond, Madeline Raymond, Blanche Reading, Sadie Ross, Lila Santos, Samantha Scanlon, Joshua Semaski, Hannah Skiffington, Iain Spearance, Joseph Thomson, Sierra Young.

HIGH HONORS: Annelise Abt, Cairn Bright, Colin Byrnes, Daniel Diemand, Elise Dorval, Olivia Dow, Daniel Gesualdi, Tia Gottschalk, Avery Hall, Jackson Harper, Kaela Hawkins, Harrison Levine, Alena Maes-Polan, Gracie Mieczkowski, Bailey Murry, Grace O’Leary, Emma Paulin, Cameron Pleasant, Harrison Powers, Emma Russo, Jakob Safford, Makayla Santos, John Semaski, Cierra-Rose Sheldon, Payton Sladeski, Amalie Sullivan-Joyce, Gavin Trott, Noah Uzdavinis, Samuel Wasilewski, Eliana Woloss, Cameron Wrisley, James Zeoli.

GRADE 7

MAXIMUM HONORS: Sianah Anderson-Haley, Jillian Apanell, Kyle Baker, Samantha Baker, Michaela Beeltje, Kali Berthiaume, Madeline Bialek, Erich Brown, Aniela Carey, Brooke Davis, Emily Day, Natalie Dexter, Eve Dougan, Angelina Egland, Daniel Fellows, Chloe Felton-Emrick, Abigail Goff, David Gray, Renee Hait, Cordelia Hale, Eva Howard, Fiona Howes, Ella Hynds, Asa Jackson, Carolena Johnson, Samuel Knight, Tenzin Kunsang, Jesse Kurkulonis, Kylie Laford, Logan Landmark, Marcus Larsson, Fiona McFarland, Cheryl Moreau, Anna Petrin, Bianca Peura, Madelene Powers, Shane Prusak, Lila Roche, Georgia Sackrey, Sydney Scanlon, Nina Smiaroski Sydney Tor, Victoria Weagle, Harrison Wright.

HIGH HONORS: James Ayotte, Isabelle Botelho, Mckenzy Boyer, Brady Burch, Abigail Burgess, Aydyn Clayton, Ethyn Clayton, Ngawang Deter, Jason Dion, Cameron Fifield, Ella Flanders, Konner Fortin-Cummings, David Frazier, Alexander Gochinski, Meybelyn Green, Donald Hutchinson, Braeden Killeen, Sean Kirkendall, Andrew Kolakoski, Jozef Kurkulonis Hunter Latham, Sophia Leone, Nicholas Lorantos, Benjamin Makosiej, Jake Mattson, Alexandria Meyer, Andrew Mihalak, Nathan Monfette, Olivia Noyes, Shelby Orloski, Steven Otto, Thomas Pekarski, David Pettinato, Madeline Reardon, Amanda Romanovicz, Riley Rowan, Matthew Sicard, Liam Skribiski-Banack, Summer Sobieski, Matthew Stiles, David Stowe, Carl Warchol Cadince Wells-Robinson, Aiden West, Richard Wysk.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2020 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy