Weekly meetings, May29 to June 3, 2017

Published: 5/30/2017 3:52:07 PM
​Ashfield

Town Hall Building Committee: Tuesday 7:15 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Wednesday 1 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Open Space and Recreation Review Committee: Tuesday 5 p.m. Athol Town Hall, Room 3.

Pleasant St. School Reuse & Disposition Study Committee: Tuesday 5 p.m. Athol Town Hall Liberty Hall.

Board of Health: Tuesday 5 p.m. in Room No. 1, Board of Health building.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District – Negotiations Subcommittee: Tuesday 5:15 p.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School library.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District – Budget Subcommittee: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School library.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District – Policy Subcommittee: Thursday 7:30 p.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School library.

Bernardston

Conservation Commission: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall

Buckland

Highway Garage meeting: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

No meetings.

Conway

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Deerfield

Selectboard and Board of Health: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 5 p.m. Town Office.

Erving

Usher Mill Re-use Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Gill

Capital Improvement Planning Committee: Tuesday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Wednesday 6:15 p.m. Town Hall.

Greenfield

School Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. GCTV Studio.

Town Council: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Planning Office.

Public Safety Committee: Wednesday 5 p.m. Greenfield Police Department meeting room.

Board of Assessors: Thursday 9 a.m. Assessors Office.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. Department of Planning Office.

Hawley

Selectboard/Board of Health: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Heath

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Thursday 9 a.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Thursday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Monroe

No meeting.

Montague

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 8 p.m. Town Hall.

Open Space and Recreation public forum: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Northfield

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Town Hall Master Plan Committee: Thursday 10 a.m. Town Hall.

Schell Bridge Update: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Northfield Elementary School.

Orange

Orange Cultural Council: Saturday 2:30 p.m. library in North Orange.

Franklin Regional Retirement System: Wednesday 8 a.m. 278 Main St., Suite 311, Greenfield.

Rowe

Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Shelburne

No meetings.

Shutesbury

Assessors: Tuesday 5:45 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Energy Committee: Thursday 7:15 p.m.Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m.Town Office.

Community Pathways Committee Public Forum: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Warwick

No Meetings.

Wendell

Selectboard: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Office Building.

Finance Committee: Wednesday 7:30 p.m.

Whately

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Assessors: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Office.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2020 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy