UMass Amherst Dean’s List for Spring 2016

Published: 8/4/2016 3:51:03 PM

AMHERST — Dean of Students Enku Gelaye has announced the names of students who qualified for Dean’s List for the 2016 spring semester at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

In order to qualify, an undergraduate student must receive a 3.5 grade-point average or better on a four-point scale.

Below is a list of local students who were named to the University of Massachusetts Amherst Dean’s List.

ASHFIELD: Beth Coutu, Thomas Anthony Aurigemma.

ATHOL: Anthony Christian Evans, David Andrew Mansfield, Drew Clark, Emily Lapinskas, Helena Mae Koszewski, James Michael Hughes, Jennifer Lauren Greene, Jon Velez, Krystal Faith Kilhart, Laurel Whitfield, Nicole Irons, Wyatt George Doiron-Larue.

BERNARDSTON: Camilla Firenze Nuovo, Cassandra K Lacoy, Samuel D Nelson.

CHARLEMONT: Richard David Sookey II.

COLRAIN; Paul Hadley, Rachel Agnes Purington.

CONWAY: Andrew Lankarge, Benjamin L Green, Keegan Nathaniel Downie, Meghan Marie Hale, Sarah E. Benson.

DEEFIELD: Jeremiah Philip Waite, Kristin Paige Loftus, Lillian Carone.

ERVING: Emily Elaine Pollard, Jeremy J. Mankowsky, Mary Ann Cynthia Kairouz.

GILL: Brooke Elizabeth Hastings, Emily Wynne Messer.

GREENFIELD: Adam T. Fuller, Annika Elaine Zimmerman, Brienne Elizabeth Paradis, Cara Rose Leonard, Carlos A Massa, Christopher N. Jennison, Connor Patrick Eckstrom, Cullen James McLarty, Daniel Thaddeus Pelc, Diana Victoria Ivancev, Eleni John Balis, Eliza Auguste Mattson, Erica J Mankowsky, George Marchacos, Heather L. Welch-Smith, Jocelyn Rose Dennett, Kellie Marie Beres, Laresa Mae Wood, Laura J. Newton, Luke Andrew Toritto, Mark Pribyshchuk, Mia Copeland-Brock, Rita M Longe, Seamus B Passa, Shannon R. Dry, Taisha Marie Galipault, Wesley Talbot, William F Swanson, Zoe McSweeney.

HAWLEY: Danica Eleanor Kimball.

LEVERETT: Catharine N Steadman-Ball, George Locascio III, Kemper Carlsen, Lucas Pride Schildbach, Nathan Schwartz Sylvan, Shani Fitzsimmons Chartier, William Warner.

MILLERS FALLS: Ashley Rae Tardif, Maija Beth Ploof.

MONTAGUE: Anna May Brennan, Corey Dziadzio, Jacob D Goldman, Kathryn Orlando.

NEW SALEM: Stuart Wade Leonard.

NORTHFIELD: Chelsea Kendall Jones, Jonathan Mancha, Sherri M Goodwin.

ORANGE: Austina L Towle, Carly J Burns, Victoria L. Johnson.

ROWE: Alex Taylor Rice.

SHELBURNE FALLS: Alma Claire Crawford-Mendoza, Eleanor Lally Williams, Hannah Eileen Robertson, Richard Eugene Riggs Selleck, Sierra Joyce Archer, Zoe Anne Neeley.

SHUTESBURY: Avery Elizabeth Low, Bridgette L Fortier, Leah Tova Berlin, Myles Porter Darby, Nathaniel K Green, Richard D. Hicks, Ryan Joseph Olszewski.

SOUTH DEERFIELD: Aleksander Samuel Solecki, Alexander M Miner, Matthew P. Boudah, Nancy Jeanne Clarke, Thomas Anthony Sandberg,

SUNDERLAND: Ali Hazem Abdelhamid, Annali Min Yurkevicz, Benjamin Zolo Bonnet, Brittany L. Kurpaska, Calvin J McKemmie, Carolyn Chen, Changgong Lee, Cole David Berggrun, Colin Matthew Lacey, Daniel Lyon Beckley, Ellis Taylor, Ho Yun Ryu, Ian W Snover, Jonah Quinn Hollis, Joshua I. Ritz, Kathryn Mary Beckley, Laura A. Bowles, Mary Edward Sayah, Precious Henshaw, Samuel Joseph Zinan, Shelby Rae Ashline, Sherry Dong, Sydney Marie Judge.

TURNERS FALLS: Anatoliy N Bublik, Casey Abigail Gavin, Casey D Milkey, Emma Adler Golden, Haley J Ozdarski, Ian Alexander Macphail, John P. MacMunn, Julianne E Jones, Shannon M Martineau.

WENDELL: Sarah Noel Leegwater.

WHATELY: Adam Joseph Ells, Daniel D Kieras, Paul R Kieras.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2019 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy