Turners Falls High School and Great Falls Middle School Honor Roll, Third Quarter

Turners Falls High School and Great Falls Middle School.

Turners Falls High School and Great Falls Middle School. STAFF FILE PHOTO/PAUL FRANZ

Published: 05-20-2024 10:02 AM

Sixth Grade

First Honors: Abigail Billings, Jonathan Bones, Andrew Eichorn, Audrina Gexler, Jazelle Gonzalez, Lailah Jenks, Page Katsoulis, Eva Lareau, Silas Lively, Nethanel Martin, Daisha Ovalle Perez, Liam Pielock, Kyle Porter, Fiona Ribeiro, Leith Sadoway and Johnathan Sicard.

Second Honors: Lylah Brocklesby, Lydia Cadran, Eliza Carew, Ava Laffey, Axel Martin Ovalle, Genevieve Otero, Alexis Parker, Gracie Jo Philip, Mya Ramos, Rhiannon Smith and Taelynn Supernault.

Third Honors: Samuel Choleva, Kylie Collazo, Tyler Girard, Braden Hurlburt, Elijah Miller-Chamberlin, Cameron Smarr, Azariah Stebbins, Leon Tomas Mejia and Steven Velasquez Berdugo.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Kaylee Adamski, Lucas Black, Noah Blanchard, Santiago Buri Rosales, Connor Glennon, Ellis Holmes, Lilyana Jette, Adelaide Kolakoski, Tyler Newton, Asiah Parker, Myaa Reed, Viviana Rosa, Taylor-Marie Scanlon and Bethany Whitney.

Second Honors: Max Briere, Davis Burnett, Bryan Cordero Lopez, Matthew Guilbault, Colby Hebert, Ella Larouche, Adrianna Lemerise-Reinking, Austin Platek, Axel Richardson, Jayden Weber and Owen Zilinski.

Third Honors: Kamden Keene, Ameliya Laramie-LaClaire, Romeo Ruiz Scott, Autumn Thornton, Kevin Tomas Mejia and Maximus Tucker.

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Kenzie Alicea, Sato Bazemore, Shelby Beck, Jameson Betters, David Chagnon, Kairi Chubb, Allan Cordero Lopez, Grady Deery, Joseph Disciullo, Everett Eichorn, Samuel Eichorn, Reese Ewell, Ameliya Galbraith, Madison Haight, Alaina Halla, Jonathan Holmes, William Hutchison, Bennett Lanoue, Carter Leete, Addison Lively, Trevor Lyons, Ashton Marshall, Chase Maynard, Braeden Moore, Lynx Petraccia, Nicole Porter, Scarlett Pouliot, Emmett Spriggs, Kendra Steiner, Ava Taylor, Keith Warger, Landon Warger, Olivia Wolbach, Chloe Wonsey and Kamden Zagame.

Second Honors: Jakira Leno.

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

Woman killed by train in Shelburne ID’d
Wendell man killed in SUV, motorcycle crash
Whately Selectboard considers easing Club Castaway’s police detail requirement long-term
Greenfield native to debut novel ‘Swift River,’ appear on Today Show
Upon closure, Four Winds School looks to future opportunities
Woman struck, killed by train in Shelburne

Third Honors: Brayden Archambault, Sawyer Cadran, Cameryn Carner, Isabel Cottrell-Bouchard, Kourtney Cummings, Jackson Day, Kayahna Eaton Soto, James Edson, Jazzlyn Gonzalez, Hannah Holst, Kylee Jenks, Weston Jones, Jocelyn Ovalle Roblero, Connor Pacheco, Vinicio Palazzo, Evalynn Parra, Genesis Pereira and Edward Walsh.

Freshmen

First Honors: Rachel Juarbe, Gianna Marigliano, Layla Mathieu, Leo Reiber, Kaya Shipley-Aja, Brayden Slauenwhite and Addison Talbot.

Second Honors: Jonathan Ainsworth, Triniti Barre, Johnny Bartolon, Jacob Broga, Ethan Damkoehler, Keira Feeley, Julian Kaiser, Ophelia Little, Evelina Parpalov, Brianna Preston, Kimberly Ramirez Martin, Rain Sanborn, Stella Shipley-Aja, Brayden Sloan, Marketa Vachula-Curtis and Derek Wilson.

Third Honors: Patrick Andrews, Yashiro Bagen, Davian Bala, John Burt, Caeden Cottrell-Bouchard, Robert Goff, Ivy Lopez, Angel Ruiz Scott, Paige Simmons, Llewyn Toomajian and Thomas Underwood.

Sophomores

First Honors: Michael Berdugo, Jackson Cogswell, Ella DeLorenzo, Lily DeLorenzo, Ethan Eichorn, Elsee Galvez Martin, Cameron Johnson, Allister Kolakoski, Noah Kolodziej, Vaughn LaValley, Shayly Martin Ovalle, Janelle Massey, Yolvin Ovalle Mejia, Mario Pareja, Catherine Salls, Khalifa Seck, Nathaniel Trinque, Michael Waite and Naomi Wilson-Hill.

Second Honors: Trinity Davis, Kai Dennett, Madisyn Dietz, Rojelio Galvez Mendez, Brody Girard, Alexander Golembeski, Clara Guidaboni, Michaela Klempner-Siano, Curtis Kretchmar, Estes Lemerise-Reinking, Cole Marshall, John O’Malley, David Ortiz, John Ramirez Martin, Kainen Stevens and Alexis Truesdell.

Third Honors: Moises Borrayes Velasquez, London Ferrer, Christopher Halla, Ciana James, Caleb Lincoln, Alejandra Morales Gonzalez, Oliver Norwood, Kevin Perez Cueto, Yelisabel Perez de Leon, Jenna Sanford, Jessica Therrien, Christopher Ulloa Abarua and Abigail Wickline.

Juniors

First Honors: Marilyn Abarua Corona, Samantha Carr, Tatiana Carr-Williams, Elliot Cook, Ripley Dresser, Pamela Gomez, Khiarieliex Huertas Hernandez, Kailey James-Putnam, Madison Liimatainen, Mia Marigliano, Sofia Moreno, Briceidy Ovalle Perez, Gary Smith and Ledwin Villafana Abarua.

Second Honors: Darian Burnett, Ella Guidaboni, Zane Niedzielski, Sheni Ovalle Roblero, Gabriel Page, Alexander Quezada Abarua and Elizabeth Reipold.

Third Honors: Cameron Anderson, Teagan Lavallee-Finch, Linnea Macek, Anthony Prizio and David Therrien.

Seniors

First Honors: Ian Bastarache, Kamryn Berry, Grayson Bowse, Michael Boyle, Cameron Burnett, Noah DeLorenzo, Kyleigh Dobosz, Jaade Duncan, Fiona Hutchison, Syna Katsoulis, Anne Kolodziej, Ella Kolodziej, Audrey Lapinski, Cody McDonough, Joseph Mosca, Jacob Norwood, Ayleen Ovalle Perez, Dalver Perez, Ricky Pareja, Raygan Pendriss, Madison Sanders, Deven Sloan, Avery Tela, Jack Trombi and Isabella Vachula-Curtis.

Second Honors: Kiri Corbin, Elliot Cox, Taylor Greene, Katelyn Grise, Logan Johnson, Aiden Kelly, Owen LaValley, Megan Leveille, Jasmine McNamara, Ella O’Keefe, Jacob Reich, Dylen Richardson and Geovannie Shand.

Third Honors: Otilia Bartolon, Khrystinalyn Gomez Thorne and Regan Marshall.