Turners Falls High School Honor Roll, Third Quarter

  • Turners Falls High School and Great Falls Middle School. Staff File Photo/PAUL FRANZ

Published: 4/25/2022 3:43:31 PM
Modified: 4/25/2022 3:42:04 PM
Freshmen

First Honors: Marilyn Abarua Corona, Kessik Beck, Starrli Bell, Kamryn Berry, Rayne Bonfiglio, Juel Caraballo, Tatiana Carr-Williams, Ella Guidaboni, Khiarieliex Huertas Hernandez, Madison Liimatainen, Mia Marigliano, Sofia Moreno, Alexander Quezada Abarua, Alexander Sabin and Ledwin Villafana Abarua.

Second Honors: Cameron Anderson, Maren Batchelder, Darian Burnett, Elliot Cook, Maya Deramo, Pamela Gomez, Aaliyah Gover, Kailey James-Putnam, Teagan Lavallee-Finch, Logan Leblanc, Sheni Ovalle Roblero, Anthony Prizio, Caden Swindell and Victor Velazquez.

Third Honors: Briceidy Ovalle Perez and Carmelo Rivera.

Sophomores

First Honors: Grayson Bowse, Michael Boyle, Cameron Burnett, Aaliyah Costantino, Jaade Duncan, Reyli Galvez-Martin, Fiona Hutchison, Logan Johnson, Syna Katsoulis, Aiden Kelly, Anne Kolodziej, Ella Kolodziej, Audrey Lapinski, Owen LaValley, Joseph Mosca, Holly Myers, Ayleen Ovalle Perez, Ricky Pareja, Jillian Reynolds, Avery Tela, Jack Trombi, Isabella Vachula-Curtis and Derek Wissmann.

Second Honors: Ian Bastarache, Kiri Corbin, Trent Dobias, Kyleigh Dobosz, Taylor Greene, Jasmine McNamara, Raygan Pendriss, Jacob Reich and Sydney Rivera.

Third Honors: Ella O’Keefe.

Juniors

First Honors: Cloe Fulk, Abbigail Holloway, Jelani Jean Charles, Nikolas Martin, Abigail Moore and Brooke Thayer.

Second Honors: Logan Addison, Luz Galvez Perez, Makayla Gray, Alexander Johnson, Dany Mazariegos-Morales, Stephanie Peterson, Antonia Prizio, Adeline Riley, Tyler Tetreault and Corin Wisnewski.

Third Honors: Wesley Berdugo.

Seniors

First Honors: Dylan Burnett, Xavier Chagnon, Bryce Finn, Jayden Hosmer, Britney Lambert, Jacob Lyons, Jacob Norwood, Kiley Palmquist, Dalver Perez, Blake Pollard, Brandon Pollard, Hunter Sanders, Madison Sanders, Olivia Stafford, Paige Sulda, Leidy Villafana Abarua, Kamara Woodard and Emily Young.

Second Honors: Armani Barre, Maximas Morgan, Jordin Muniz, Odalis Ramirez-Martin, Haley Randall, Dylyn Russell and Melany Sanchez Abarua.


Jobs



Support Local Journalism

Subscribe to the Greenfield Recorder, keeping Franklin County informed since 1792.


Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
 

 

Copyright © 2021 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy