Turners Falls High School Honor Roll, First Quarter

  • Turners Falls High School and Great Falls Middle School. Staff File Photo/PAUL FRANZ

Published: 11/29/2022 4:01:05 PM
Modified: 11/29/2022 3:58:42 PM
Freshmen

First Honors: Jackson Cogswell, Ethan Eichorn, Elsee Galvez Martin, Clara Guidaboni, Cameron Johnson, Michaela Klempner-Siano, Nathaniel Kolakoski, Noah Kolodziej, Curtis Kretchmar, Vaughn LaValley, Estes Lemerise-Reinking, Caleb Lincoln, Cole Marshall, Shayly Martin Ovalle, Yolvin Ovalle Mejia, Mario Pareja, Khalifa Seck, Kainen Stevens, Michael Waite and Naomi Wilson-Hill.

Second Honors: Josafeena Bell, Michael Berdugo, Madisyn Dietz, Kai Giard, Brody Girard, Christopher Halla, Janelle Masse, John O’Malley, David Ortiz, Kevin Perez Cueto, Nehemiah Rice, Miles Riley and Nathaniel Trinque.

Third Honors: Moises Borrayes Velasquez, Dylan Brunault, John Ramirez Martin and Alexis Truesdell.

Sophomores

First Honors: Marilyn Abarua Corona, Kamryn Berry, Tatiana Carr-Williams, Elliot Cook, Ella Guidaboni, Madison Liimatainen, Mia Marigliano, Sofia Moreno, Brian Penagos, Gary Smith and Ledwin Villafana Abarua.

Second Honors: Kessik Beck, Starrli Bell, Samantha Carr, Lainey Chagnon, Aaliyah Gover, Raymond Hillock, Khiarieliex Huertas Hernandez, Gabriel Page, Kailey James-Putnam, Zachary Keeney, David Klempner-Siano, Teagan Lavallee-Finch, Linnea Macek, Shiann Merrill-English, Avery Miner, Zane Niedzielski, Briceidy Ovalle Perez, Sheni Ovalle Roblero, Anthony Prizio and Alexander Quezada Abarua.

Third Honors: Audrianna Bassett, Darian Burnett, Pamela Gomez, Elizabeth Reipold, Kei Richardson-Meattey and Caden Williams-Senethavisok.

Juniors

First Honors: Ian Bastarache, Grayson Bowse, Michael Boyle, Fiona Hutchison, Syna Katsoulis, Aiden Kelly, Anne Kolodziej, Ella Kolodziej, Audrey Lapinski, Joseph Mosca, Ricky Pareja, Raygan Pendriss, Jillian Reynolds, Avery Tela and Jack Trombi.

Second Honors: Cameron Burnett, Kiri Corbin, Noah DeLorenzo, Trent Dobias, Kyleigh Dobosz, Jaade Duncan, Reyli Galvez-Martin, Taylor Greene, Katelyn Grise, Logan Johnson, Owen LaValley, Megan Leveille, Cody McDonough, Jasmine McNamara, Ayleen Ovalle Perez, Jacob Reich, Sydney Rivera, Geovannie Shand, Dylen Shinall and Kaleb Torres.

Third Honors: Anthony Arabia, Ella O’Keefe, Deven Sloan, Branden Truesdell and Isabella Vachula-Curtis.

Seniors

First Honors: Xavier Chagnon, Nikolas Martin, Abigail Moore, Jacob Norwood, Dalver Perez, Madison Sanders, Tyler Tetreault and Kamara Woodard.

Second Honors: Logan Addison, Jelani Jean Charles, Christopher Morton and Antonia Prizio.

Third Honors: Kordell Cannon, Madison Gadreault, Zachary Malcolm and Matyah Sutton.


Jobs



Support Local Journalism

Subscribe to the Greenfield Recorder, keeping Franklin County informed since 1792.


Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
 

 

Copyright © 2021 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy