Turners Falls High School Honor Roll, First Quarter

  • Turners Falls High School and Great Falls Middle School. Staff File Photo

Published: 11/13/2019 5:50:56 PM
Grade 9

First Honors: Lindsay Davenport, Alexander Johnson Madison LeBorgne, Haley Randall and Cadence Wozniak.

Second Honors: Anna Baskowski, Drew Bullard, Kendra Campbell, Kordell Cannon, David Damkoehler, Morgan Dobias, Ian Farrick, Mia Gonzalez, Makayla Gray, Silas Koyama, Nikolas Martin, Danny Mazariegos Morales, Braydon McCord, Abigail Moore, Stephanie Peterson, Levin Prondecki, Adeline Riley, David Stowe, Tyler Tetreault and Brooke Thayer.

Third Honors: James Jarvis.

Grade 10

First Honors: Dylan Burnett, Jayden Hosmer, Hannah Marchefka, Jacob Norwood, Kiley Palmquist, Blake Pollard, Brandon Pollard, Maria Romashka, Dylyn Russell, Abigail Sanders, Ivan Sankov, Olivia Stafford, Paige Sulda, Maria Villalobos Gamboa and Hannah Warnock.

Second Honors: Brendon Driscoll, Emily Fess, Bryce Finn, Jada Jurek, Britney Lambert, Odalis Ramirez-Martin, Chloie Sumner, Isaiah Thompson and Emily Young.

Third Honors: Olivia Delisle, Angel Ortiz, George Thayer, Samantha Thorpe and Devin Willor.

Grade 11

First Honors: Haley Bastarache, Xavier Chagnon, Isabelle Farrick, Isabella Johnson, Natalie Kells, Audrey O’Keefe, Dalver Perez, Catherine Reynolds, Madison Sanders, Enessa Stytsenko, Brynn Tela, Leah Timberlake, Hailey Wheeler and Olivia Whittier.

Second Honors: Mercedes Bailey, Sara Billings, Vincent Carme, Haleigh Greene, Emily Johnston, Yanlea Robles Hernandez, Daycee Thayer, Jamie Thayer, Jade Tyler, Maralee Wiles and Cecilya Wood.

Third Honors: Brianna Beckwith, Ryan Duclos, Madison Gagne, Alexander Gleason, Taylor Murphy, Chace Novak, Morgan Pendriss, Juliana Rode, Emily Sevrens and Leidy Villafana Abarua.

Grade 12

First Honors: Liam Driscoll, Joshua Gaulin, Josy Hunter, Eliza Johnson, Kaitlyn Miner, Chantelle Monaghan, Vy Sok, Luis Vinton, Abigail Waite, Jaden Whiting-Martinez and Kamara Woodard.

Second Honors: Haley Bogusz, Cameron Bradley, Jakob Burnett, Chelsea Curtis, Trevor Lapinski, Zackary Mason, Anthony Peterson, Edward Reipold, Anastasia Romashka and Lydia Wright.

Third Honors: Jakob Shearer.


Jobs



Support Local Journalism

Subscribe to the Greenfield Recorder, keeping Franklin County informed since 1792.


Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2019 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy