Greenfield High School Honor Roll, Quarter 4

Published: 7/3/2018 5:25:51 PM

GREENFIELD — The following students made the Greenfield High School honor roll for the spring semester:

Seniors

Highest Honors: Kevin Gifford, Kyle Gleason, Ravin Graves, Ashley Hubbard, Jack Kimball, Amy O’Sullivan, Holly Sears-Therrien.

High Honors: Ana-Maria Blagadarenco, Leah Bosco, Colin Cloutier, Luca DAngelo, Courtney Danielsen, Kasia Dobosz, Tayaba Hamayun, Elizabeth Howland, Maiya Johnston, Daniel Mihailicenco, Ethan Miller, Joshua Phillips, Jenna Silk, Eden Swasey.

Honorable Mention: Andrea Losacano, Lindsey McGahan, Jenifer Ortega, Jose-Alberto Rodriguez.

Juniors

Highest Honors: Morghan Blanchard, Liliya Georgitsa, Samuel Kang-Stryker, Inna Lyvytska, Colin McCarthy, Nathan Provost, Lily Rodriguez, Ngawang Tridytsang.

High Honors: Emma Alderman-Shapiro, Jennifer Boyle, Dionn Casanova, Aidan Fernet, Isabella Franz, Benjamin Hunsicker, Victor Ivancev, William LaPlante, Nicole Miner, Breyton Muiru, Brandon Siow, Samantha Smith, Marisa Sullivan, Winter Williams.

Honorable Mention: Hunter Campbell, Lydia Caples, Kelsie Warner.

Sophomores

Highest Honors: Gabriel Larouche, Dina Samake.

High Honors: Leland Aras, Kevin Chen, Emily Clarke, Jake Cote, Sage Cronen-Townsend, Tyler Duncan, Katherine Fortin, Kacia Kinsmith, Hannah Mailloux, Jasmine Martinez, Sean O’Sullivan, Bryanna Rivera, Alexander Schwabe, Mackenzie Southwick, Oscar Traceski, Izaak Vigil-Sagan.

Honorable Mention: Mariam Brenes-Obando, Bernard Monkiewicz, Cameron Rice, Joseph Strahan.

Freshman

Highest Honors: Jacob Frank, James Gamlin, Daniel Lenois, Ruari Maloney, Ella McDaniel, Alara O’Bryan, Daniel Provost.

High Honors: Morgan Bardwell, Shayla Bassingthwaite, Tyrone Coaxum, Lyndsi Diaz-Nelson, Jenna Elwell, Ryan Gleason, Johanna Guiod, Ashley Hasan, Katherine Haselton, Akira Hoshi, Elijah Lemay, Nicholas Lyons, Cassandra Mattei, Wilmary Mercado, Haylie Prevett, Jacob Sak, Willow Scappace, Shane Subeldia.

Honorable Mention: Miracle Leyro, Raquel Lopez Coreas.

Eighth Grade

Highest Honors: Phoebe Broussard, Haley Campbell, Ryan Cote, Rory Cronen-Townsend, Christian Larouche, Kandice Lu, Hannah Marchefka, Liviu Mihailicenco, Samantha Murray, Marcus Paulin, Kaitlyn Phillips, Robert Provost, Gracelyn Tatta, Emmaline Thurston, Elizabeth Trudeau.

High Honors: Alexis Antonellis, Erick Badillo, Andrew Bostrom, Kristopher Bostrom, Kaci Breiwick, Jacob Brower, Eugene Bufford, Evan Burns, Talia Caloon, Drew Conant, Nolan Dubie, Dinu Falceanu, Aiden Fulton, Trevor Gibb, Samuel Gibson, Jenna Keith, Madyson Kuchieski, Kaitlin Lavoine, Tyler Podolski, Racquel Provost, Genesee Roy, Jonathan Sarage, Destiny Sousa, Gabriel Toomey, Eliza Toponce, Kelly Trudeau, Jordyn Tully, Maxwell Warner, Dickey Yangphel.

Honorable Mention: Felicia Gallison, Gianni Passiglia.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2019 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy