Ralph C. Mahar Regional School Honor Roll, Second Quarter

Students leave Ralph C. Mahar Regional School in Orange.

Students leave Ralph C. Mahar Regional School in Orange. Staff File Photo/Paul Franz

Published: 03-01-2024 11:19 AM

Seventh Grade

High Honors: Matthew Lee Brazie, Tristan William Dowler, Konner David DuPray, Calvin Feltman, Lucas Robert Hart, Quinn Matthew Lucas-Mullen, Josiah Elijah Muniz, Jenna Lynne Nolette, Carly Rose Paluk, Lilah Jean Paluk, Dezmin Thomas Peoples, Lillian Rose Pratt, Vincent Robert Torraco, Nynaeve Ishbe Zale and Adam Anan Zurba.

Honors: Colby Robert Archambault, Moziah Calypso, Skylar Chase, Jace Thomas Fisher, Brody James Gagnon, Jewel-Leighann Hope Gifford, Aiden Jack Graziano, Autumn Rayne Johnson, Laylah Ann Marie Lamarche, Jeneal Jessica Marks, Brody Robert Odenbaugh, Aidan Jacob Pachalis, Braeden Thomas Rogowski, Aaliyah Marie Stange, Summer Jean Sullivan, Emily Daniel Sykes, James Michael Torrey Jr. and Caleb Shawn Wandrei.

Eighth Grade

High Honors: Lucas Gabriel Briand, William Angus Buck, Quinn Jayne Fairman, Quinn Patrick Ferris, Matthew Laurence Goguen, Nevaeh Rose Gray-Ortega, Reece Catherine Hains, Kylie Marie Krupinski, Nickolas John Lavallee, Alexander Nicholas Malo, Kaylee Rae Nolette, Evan Thomas Piscitello Hennessie, Nicole Sanchez, Avery Cote Savage and Cory Matthew Tanner.

Honors: Jhean Flavio Andrade Rocha, Jocelyn Ivonne Baldic, Landon Marlin Bass, Izabell Jean Burke, Izzabella Marie Clarke, Elena Danielle Jones, Keigan James Martinez, Madison Renea Richards, Khalil Patrick Roberts, Zane Christopher Vitello, Asher Erskine Scherer, Williams Holden Daniel Wolfe and Nevaeh Capri Woods.

Freshmen

High Honors: Scarleth Amelie Aranda Lebron, Kayden Raymond Boudreau, Solomon Alan Burke, Ryter Preston Cummings, Audrey Mae Elwood, Yasmin Gomes, Kamryn Nicole Hart, Maxwell Joseph Kimball, Michael Alfred LaPlante, Mackenzie Ann Matthews, Kathryn Rita McGinnis, Luna Skye Simone Minty, Stellina May Moore, Vivienne Grace Soucy and Clayde Issac Thompson.

Honors: Sabrina Eve Brown, Ava Grace DeJackome, Mckaylan Faith Dunn, Coltin Elliott Fausett, Jayden Leo Kulisanski, Samantha Belle Lupien, Madilyn Rayne Moore, Riley Andrew Murphy, Erin Fitzpatrick Parse, Mia Marie Roberts, Steven Boyd Susen, Sophia Rose Teele and Isabella Evalynn Utley.

Sophomores

High Honors: Marina Naomi-Clear Water Bodon, Hayden Leanne Comeau, Elwin Leo Donaghy, Dante Charles Dowler, Florian Michael Gordon-Halpern, Layla Marie Guilmette, Lilly Ann Jillson, Jonathan Michael Maillet, Ella Anne Manson, Mia Raquel Santana, Katherine Ruth Simpson and Eujeyn Albert Smith.

Honors: Angelina Pearl Alonso, Charlotte May Lynn Ames, Carly Rae Beaton, Miesha Elizabeth Drowne, Julia Jamie Hatch, Kaylin Jay Hebert, Pacey Richard Jensen, Namra Kamran, Autumn Olivia Knechtel, Bianca Alexis Medeiros, Haylee Nicole Paluk, Elias Raeed Roberts, Nayliz Irisari Santiago, Matthew Anthony Vitello and Eliana Sue Willard

Juniors

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

Frontier’s response to report of sexual misconduct on campus draws parents’ ire
‘Glamping’ resort proposed in Charlemont
Patrons can ‘walk down memory lane’ at Sweet Phoenix’s new Greenfield location
Primo Restaurant & Pizzeria in South Deerfield under new ownership
Post-pandemic hardship prompts Between The Uprights closure in Turners Falls
After 10 years at Hillcrest Elementary, Burstein accepts job as Bernardston principal

High Honors: Samuel Harvey Coleman Connors, Jayden Nathaniel Delgado, Julia Maia Doyle, Beliah Kali Esteves, Jabari Odra Frieson, Lian Lopez Baez, Luan Lopez Baez, Trevor James Priestley, Matthew Bryant Rau and Natasha Grace Teele.

Honors: Derek Jayden Collins Mitchell, Ethan Croteau, Jayden Pierce Dicato, Aiden Leif Drake, Tristen Lino Gaj, Isaac Stephen Merrick Gunn, Peyton Francis Hart, Shawn Patrick Jensen Mitchell, Lindsey Krasco, Irati Martinez Mondragon, Gabriella Joy Matthews, Abigail Rose Parsons, David Scott Phelps, Kayla Jane Quinn, Roberto Rosario, Nevaeh Marie Scribner, Arin Brooke Shaw, Mya Ruby Smith, Leighton Mark Soucie, Mathieu Rene Soucy, Coren Alexander Squire, Kona Danger Surprenant and Shea Lynn Woods.

Seniors

High Honors: Jaxson Thomas Archambault, Benjamin Addison Cole, Audrey Grace Danielson, Ava Marilyn Doody, Laura Patrice McGinnis and Dominic George Whitman.

Honors: Noah Raymond Bailey, William Rafferty Barnes, Isabella Jasmin Young Hawk Bodon, Logan Mary Burke, Owen Benjamin Carl, Kaedyn Steven Coy, Sophia Elizabeth Cronin, Brianna Marie Dicato, Alexander Scott Dowler, Hazel Brook Emery, Joshua Noel Jenks, Jeffrey Paul LaPlante, Brianna Josephine Maillet, Megan Elizabeth Parse, Melony Normari Rodriguez, Hailey Morgan Sousa, David Edward Vitello and Brooke Jean Voudren.