Ralph C. Mahar Regional School Honor Roll, First Quarter

Students leave school Ralph C. Mahar Regional School in Orange.

Students leave school Ralph C. Mahar Regional School in Orange. Staff File Photo/Paul Franz

Published: 11-22-2023 9:10 AM

Eighth Grade

High Honors: Landon Marlin Bass, Lucas Gabriel Briand, Hunter Matthew Cormier, Reece Catherine Hains, Elena Danielle Jones, Keigan James Martinez Taylor, Hope Paluk, Heli Rajesh Patel, Matthew Peng, Evan Thomas Piscitello, Cody Alexander Preisch, Khalil Patrick Roberts, Cory Matthew Tanner, Kiara Rose Tosado, Zane Christopher Vitello, Asher Erskine Scherer Williams, Holden Daniel Wolfe, Lindsey Mina Woodbury and Nevaeh Capri Woods.

Honors: Raelynn Michelle Mae Alamed, Makayla Jade Beauchemin, Kolton Hugh Bicknell, Riley Charles Dwight Boudreau, Aurora Lynn Brown, William Angus Buck, Everannie Chirinos, Jeremiah James Coleman, Logan Wayne Dow, Paisley Kyra Eady, Quinn Jayne Fairman, Blake Anthony Gaudet, Kiley Marie Goodrich, Nevaeh Rose Gray-Ortega, Bryce Donald Jones, Kylie Marie Krupinski, Alexander Nicholas Malo, Cathryn Juliette Marsh, Benjamin Michael Mazza, Joshua Adam Mazza, Julie Ann Montemor, Alexis Marie Murcell, Atlas Elizabeth Murray, Kaylee Era Nolette, Ian Joshua Nutter, Samuel Allen Parsons, Lola Elizabeth Robideau, Hennessie Nicole Sanchez, Avery Cote Savage, Sophia Grace Swan, Isaiah Samuel Torres, Isiah James Whitmore, Haiden Judith-Elizabeth Willard and Zia Lee Zaykoski.

Freshmen

High Honors: Solomon Alan Burke, Ryter Preston Cummings, Audrey Mae Elwood, Coltin Elliott Fausett, Maxwell Joseph Kimball, Michael Alfred LaPlante, Mackenzie Ann Matthews, Kathryn Rita McGinnis, Luna Skye Simone Minty, Stellina May Moore and Riley Andrew Murphy.

Honors: Sabrina Eve Brown, Ava Grace DeJackome, Mckaylan Faith Dunn, Kamryn Nicole Hart, Samantha Belle Lupien, Madilyn Rayne Moore, Erin Fitzpatrick Parse, Rhielle Reese, Vivienne Grace Soucy, John Paul Stratton, Steven Boyd Susen and Clayde Issac Thompson.

Sophomores

High Honors: Marina Naomi-Clear Water Bodon, Hayden Leanne Comeau, Elwin Leo Donaghy, Dante Charles Dowler, Kaci Eliel Echevarria, Lillian Rose Fahey, Florian Michael Gordon-Halpern, Layla Marie Guilmette, Kaylin Jay Hebert, Pacey Richard Jensen, Lilly Ann Jillson, Jonathan Michael Maillet, Ella Anne Manson, Mia Raquel Santana, Katherine Ruth Simpson, Eujeyn Albert Smith, Lana Joyce Sullivan, John Paul Vallejos and Matthew Anthony Vitello.

Honors: Carly Rae Beaton, Mia Theresa Bell, Miesha Elizabeth Drowne, William Stephen Hammond, Julia Jamie Hatch, Namra Kamran, Autumn Olivia Knechtel, Elysabeth Jane Marsh, Hayle Nicole Paluk, Elias Raeed Roberts, Danni Jeanne Ryan, Jacob Ryan Vieu and Jayden Tyler Whitney.

Juniors

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

Greenfield Police Logs: Jan. 24 to Feb. 13, 2024
My Turn: Biden’s record and accomplishments are extremely positive
Residents displaced after blaze in Turners Falls
Four-alarm blaze at Red Fire Farm in Granby causes an estimated $1M in damages
Class C quarters: Hannah Gilbert (29 points), No. 4 Franklin Tech roar into semifinals via 54-29 win over No. 5 Greenfield (PHOTOS)
Young entrepreneur takes leap with dog grooming salon in Greenfield

High Honors: Derek Jayden Collins Mitchell, Samuel Harvey Coleman Connors, Delana Grace Fausett, Lian Lopez Baez, Luan Lopez Baez, Trevor James Priestley, Matthew Bryant Rau, Mathieu Rene Soucy and Kona Danger Surprenant.

Honors: Richard Jason Beeman, Annabelle Julia Crossman, Ethan Croteau, Jayden Nathaniel Delgado, Jayden Pierce Dicato, Julia Maia Doyle, Beliah Kali Esteves, Daniel Aaron Finch, Tristen Lino Gaj, Isaac Stephen Merrick Gunn, Conor Anton Haggerty, Peyton Francis Hart, Mitchell Lindsey Krasco, Noah Joseph Lupien, Gabriella Joy Matthews, Abigail Rose Parsons, David Scott Phelps, Kayla Jane Quinn, Roberto Rosario, Nevaeh Marie Scribner, Arin Brooke Shaw, Mya Ruby Smith, Leighton Mark Soucie and Shea Lynn Woods.

Seniors

High Honors: Ace Rayne Allen, Jaxson Thomas Archambault, Noah Raymond Bailey, William Rafferty Barnes, Arianna Marie Canning, Owen Benjamin Carl, Benjamin Addison Cole, Sophia Elizabeth Cronin, Audrey Grace Danielson, Brianna Marie Dicato, Ava Marilyn Doody, Hazel Brook Emery, Jeffrey Paul LaPlante, Brianna Josephine Maillet, Laura Patrice McGinnis, Noah Jacob Rich, Hailey Morgan Sousa and Dominic George Whitman.

Honors: Isabella Jasmin Young Hawk Bodon, Alexander Scott Dowler, Brendan Walter John Gruszkowski, Nora Elizabeth Mathurin, Caleb Joseph Rodriguez, Melony Normari Rodriguez, Lucien Ian Rolski, Anthony Jovan Stone and David Edward Vitello.