Ralph C. Mahar Regional School Honor Roll, First Quarter

  • Students leave Ralph C. Mahar Regional School in Orange. Staff File Photo/Paul Franz

Published: 12/5/2021 3:00:50 PM

Editor’s Note: The Ralph C. Mahar Regional School honor roll listing that was published on Saturday, Nov. 27, erroneously only included the honors students and omitted the high honors students. The following listing is comprehensive.

Seventh Grade

Honors: Evan Joseph Alden, Scarleth Amelie Aranda Lebron, Sheyenne Ryley Ballentine, Hunter Thomas Brooks, Sabrina Eve Brown, Heyrlackmung Calypso, Ava Grace DeJackome, Mackenzie Jean Downing, Kaia Saige Drake, Coltin Elliott Fausett, Jacob Anthony Greenough, Alayna Joselyn Harris, Kamryn Nicole Hart, Madelyn Grace Jean, Chad Michael Klaiber, Samantha Belle Lupien, Kayden Robert Manjourea Cortright, Madilyn Rayne Moore, Stellina May Moore, Riley Andrew Murphy, Jack Donald Newman, Trevor John Odenbaugh, Erin Fitzpatrick Parse, Mckenzie Rose Scribner, Sophia Rose Teele, Clayde Issac Thompson and Wyatt Eric Whitman.

High Honors: Solomon Burke, Olivia Cody, Ryter Cummings, Mckaylan Dunn, Audrey Elwood, Maxwell Kimball, Michael LaPlante, Samual Maiewski, Mackenzie Matthews, Kathryn McGinnis, Matthew McIntyre, Luna Minty, Jacoby Peirce, Cordelia Rhodes, Makiya Robinson, Vivienne Soucy and Madalyn Vescovi.

Eighth Grade

Honors: Charlotte May Lynn Ames, Carly Rae Beaton, Connor David Bowers, Anna Mae Brown, Autumn Marie Cleveland, Aydon Jordan Davis, Zachary James Desrosiers, Adam Zachary Felle, Trey Connor Gallo, Gavin Leo Isaih Graton, Zachary Alexander Graziano, William Stephen Hammond, Julia Jamie Hatch, Elysabeth Jane Marsh, Greyson Asher Mazarelli, Bianca Alexis Medeiros, Aurora Carolyn Minty, Avario Thomas Mucci, Blake Oliver Normandin, Elias Raeed Roberts, Mia Raquel Santana, Nayliz Irisari Santiago, Maisy Rose St. Hilaire, John Paul Vallejos, Faith Ellen Wilder Greene and Zachary Robert Winship.

High Honors: Angelina Alonso, Marina Bodon, Elizabeth Boudreau, Hayden Comeau, Jared Currier, Elwin Donaghy, Dante Dowler, Ian Doyle, Lillian Fahey, Sophia Gauvin, Summer Goewey, Sonya Gordon Halpern, Layla Guilmette, Mya Harris, Addalyn Hart, Kaylin Hebert, Pacey Jensen, Lilly Jillson, Namra Kamran, Autumn Knechtel, Kyle Leblanc, Owen Lemcke, Ella Manson, Haylee Paluk, Isabella Sayarath, Shelby Senn, Katherine Simpson, Eujeyn Smith, Lana Sullivan and Matthew Vitello.

Freshmen

Honors: Jacob Alexander Barrett, Alexander Ochir Blunck, Tiffany Lanice Brown, Virginia Ann Cardona-Cosner, Colby Alan Chiasson, Ethan Susann Croteau, Jayden Nathaniel Delgado, Jayden Pierce Dicato, Julia Maia Doyle, Aiden Leif Drake, Daniel Aaron Finch, Tristen Lino Gaj, Abduli Nahayo Gilmore, Isaac Stephen Merrick Gunn, Turin Andrew Gurganus, Joshua Michael Klaiber, Mitchell Lindsey Krasco, Noah Joseph Lupien, Gabriella Joy Matthews, Olivia Katharine Mayer, Abigail Rose Parsons, David Scott Phelps, Serenity Rain Qualters, Kayla Jane Quinn, Matthew Bryant Rau, Dominic Michael Joseph Richard, Alyssa Brooke Shaw, Mya Ruby Smith, Mathieu Rene Soucy, Kona Danger Surprenant and Shea Lynn Woods.

High Honors: Jack Arnold, Samuel Connors, Annabelle Crossman, Delana Fausett, Lian Lopez Baez, Luan Lopez Baez, Trevor Priestley, Natasha Teele and Evan Woodbury.

Sophomores

Honors: Jose Daniel Barrera, Logan Mary Burke, Audrey Grace Danielson, Hazel Brook Emery, Chloe Morgan LaRhette, Brianna Josephine Maillet, Melony Normari Rodriguez, Aiden Matthew Saviski, Julian Joseph Smith and Hailey Morgan Sousa.

High Honors: Ace Allen, Jaxson Archambault, Noah Baily, William Barnes, Isabella Bodon, Arianna Canning, Owen Carl, Benjamin Cole, Andelyz Colon Gonzalez, Brianna Dicato, Ava Doody, Alexander Dowler, Michael Gemelli, Jeffrey LaPlante, Gabriela Lyman, Laura McGinnis, Megan Parse, Noah Rich, Riley Smith, Anthony Stone, David Vitello and Dominic Whitman.

Juniors

Honors: Domanic Charles Cacciolfi, Luke Robert Chiodo, Cathal Arthur Davis, Cameron James Doyle, Peter Ellinwood Frost, Saylor Allison Kegans, Aqib Mohammad Khan, Hunter Thomas Martin, Sophie Rose Miller, Emilia Elizabeth Ramos, Callum Lynn Simon, Henry Roy Simpson, Gavin Michael Sullivan, Heath Amber Marie Suzor, Rhianna Doreen Wilson and Lilliana Elizabeth Woodard.

High Honors: Lacey Barry, Astha Bernard, Adeline Chinian, Oliver Crossman, Liam DiDonato, Jordan Green, Asher Howes-Jensen, Annabell Jillson, Adrianna Johnson, Liam Lucas Mullen, Kayley Murphy, Lily Anne Powell, Kiandra Springer, Dakota Walker, Caraline White, Sophia Woods and Autumn Wright.

Seniors

Honors: Natalie Gina Apteker, Gracin Matthew Bisceglia, Lucas Robert Boucher, Isaac Edward Chase, Caitlyn Dawn Cosby, Hannah Soleil Dziedzic, Andrew David Finch, Max Gilmore, Noah Wallace Hough, Cole Keenan Johnson, Kylie Sky Kazinskas, Samantha Lynn Mikulskis, Liam Grader O’Donnell, Richard James Phaneuf, Elliott Marie Pratt, Grace Ann Rich, Anya Nakia Roberts, Shyla Marie Senn, Taylor Nicole Soucie, Cadence Elise Spencer, Teresa Nicole Teele and Aiden Malachai Walsh.

High Honors: Lyndsay Blake Anderson, Jillian Bartlett, Hayleigh Bauch, Robyn Bousquet, Lacee Boutell, Sophia Cacciolfi, Kyler Canning, Caroline Chase, Haley Donaghue, Mackinley Drew, Jenna Dunphe, Peter Elliott, Grace Fournier, Julia Gemelli, Gareth Gordon-Halpern, Tabitha Hayes, Deja Kendrick, Serena LeBlanc, Ava Liberty, Elizabeth Lyman, Sienna Moore, Dezzaray Murray, Kaitlyn Murray, Tyana Smith, Naeshaun Springer, Megan Ward, Sophia Whitman and Isabella Zani.

An earlier version of this honor roll omitted the name of senior Lyndsay Blake Anderson.


Most Popular


Jobs



Support Local Journalism

Subscribe to the Greenfield Recorder, keeping Franklin County informed since 1792.


Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2021 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy