Ralph C. Mahar Regional School Honor Roll, First Quarter

  • Ralph C. Mahar Regional School in Orange. Staff File Photo/Paul Franz

Published: 12/3/2020 4:01:12 PM
Modified: 12/3/2020 4:01:01 PM
Seventh Grade

High Honors: Angelina Alonso, Martia Arce, Marina Bodon, Elwin Donaghy, Dante Dowler, Ian Doyle, Brittany Ellis, Michelle Ellis, Sophia Gauvin, Sonya Gordon-Halpern, Zachary Graziano, William Hammond, Kaylin Hebert, Autumn Knechtel, Kyle Leblanc, Avario Mucci, Haylee Paluk, Nayliz Santiago, Isabella Sayarath, Shelby Senn, Katherine Simpson, Maisy St. Hilaire, Hunter Stevens, John Vallejos, Matthew Vitello and Eliana Willard.

Honors: Kayla Agnelli, Emma Ames, Rian Boudreau-Crocker, Madelynn Bowers, Anna Brown, Aydon Davis, Zachary Desrosiers, Lillian Fahey, Adam Felle, Trey Gallo, Layla Guilmette, Mya Harris, Julia Hatch, Pacy Jensen, Lilly Jillson, Ella Manson, Aurora Minty, Augustus Radner, Elias Roberts, Mia Santana, Eujeyn Smith, Madeline Soto, Lana Sullivan, Jacob Vieu, Faith Wilder Greene and Zachary Zaykoski.

Eighth Grade

High Honors: Jack Arnold, Alexander Blunck, Owen Cody, Annabelle Crossman, Julia Doyle, Nicolas Drake, Christiana Dunn, Branden Engelke-Aiken, Beliah Esteves, Ashlynn Gariepy, Cadence Hains, Lian Lopez Baez, Luan Lopez Baez, Aiden Lucas-Mullen, Noah Lupien, Mia Marigliano, Olivia Mayer, Lily Mom-Uch, David Phelps, Serenity Qualters, Kayla Quinn, Matthew Rau, Loki Rhodes, Natasha Teele and Madix Whitman.

Honors: Joshua Carey, Derek Collins Mitchell, Ella Croteau, Shayla Deveneau, Jayden Dicato, Aiden Drake, Delana Fausett, Malcolm Fortes, John Fortner, Gabrielle Gauthier, Dominic Guimond-Swan, Hannah Hackett, Lillian Hardy, Peyton Hart, Jack Knechtel, Mitchell Krasco, Charles Ledoux, Gabriella Matthews, Jamie Muniz, Abigail Parsons, Jack Reynolds, Neveah Scribner, Theo Shahan, Mathieu Soucy, Gracelyn Stewart, Kona Surprenant, Nathaniel Trude, Laken Woodard and Shea Woods.

Freshmen

High Honors: Jaxon Archambault, Noah Bailey, William Barnes, Arianna Canning, Owen Carl, Benjamin Cole, Audrey Danielson, Brianna Dicato, Ava Doody, Jeffrey LaPlante, Gabriela Lyman, Laura McGinnis, Hailey Sousa and David Vitello

Honors: Ian Bezio, Logan Burke, Emilia Carfagna, Alexander Dowler, Brendan Gruszkowski, Kylie Hedges, Megan Parse, Noah Rich Caleb Rodriguez, Melony Rodriguez, Aiden Saviski, Julian Smith, Carmichael Thompson, Dominic Whitman and Julia Zani.

Sophomores

High Honors: Lacey Barry, Astha Bernard, Isabella Bisceglia, Domanic Cacciolfi, Adeline Chinian, Candice Cooley-Johnson, Ollie Crossman, Liam DiDonato, Cameron Doyle, Stephen Gaj, Jordan Green, Daniel Kidwell, Jeffrey Kidwell, Connor Knechtel, Liam Lucas-Mullen, Hunter Martin, Alivia Melanson, Anita Peters, Kyla Piper, Lily Powell, Alyssa Sheridan, Henry Simpson and Sophia Woods.

Honors: Karrisa Agnelli, Jocelyn Brown, Luke Chiodo, Cathal Davis, Kendrah Doane, Rachel Dorow, Peter Frost, Griffin Gillam, Adrianna Johnson, Saylor Keegans, Aqib Khan, Kayley Murphy, Emilia Ramos, Avery Sorenson, Gavin Sullivan, Heath Suzor, Alexander Velez, Dakota Walker, Emily Willard and Lilliana Woodard.

Juniors

High Honors: Natalie Apteker, Jillian Bartlett, Hayleigh Bauch, Lucas Boucher, Lacee Boutell, Sophia Cacciolfi, Caroline Chase, Hannah Dziedzic, Peter Elliott, Gracie Fournier, Julia Gemelli, Gareth Gordon-Halpern, Tabitha Hayes, Cole Johnson, Cirdan Kearns, Deja Kendrick, Serena LeBlanc, Miles Ledoux, Ava Liberty, Elizabeth Lyman, Samantha Mikulskis, Sienna Morre, Dezzaray Murray, Kaitlyn Murray, Liam O’Donnell, Richard Phaneuf, Cadence Pratt, Grace Rich, Shyla Senn, Tyanna Smith, Ariana Taverna, Teresa Teele, Megan Ward, Jasmine Wheeler, Sophia Whitman and Isabella Zani.

Honors: Lyndsay Anderson, Robyn Bousquet, Kyler Canning, Samuel Cardona, Caitlyn Cosby, Makinley Drew, Jenna Dunphe, Olivia Gallagher, Max Gilmore, Kylie Kazinskas, Maddison Lloyd, Alexis Reynolds, Anya Roberts, David Simpson, Taylor Soucie, Cadence Spencer, Naeshaun Springer, Hailey Stowell and Aiden Walsh.

Seniors

High Honors: Charles Anderson, Eric Arce, Colin Boyle, Mattie Budine, Payton Bykoski, Jakob Carron, Astrid Conrod, Alexander Currier, Siobhan Davis, Quincey Drew, Cameron Gonynor, Alyssa Hardy, Madison Harrington, Ben Harty, Camdyn Johnson, Julianna Lamontagne, Matthew Lyesiuk, Micalyn Mailloux, Gracie Marsh, Morgan McCarthy, Luke Melanson, Orianna Newton, Anthony Nye, Andrew Ohlson, Austin Paine, Delaney Parker, Mason Pasakinskas, Amanda Phelps, Joviana Rosario, Daisy Si, Vitchara Si, Brian Skorb, Keanna Thompson, Jasmine Vezina and Antonio Wozny.

Honors: Morgan Barnes, Eliana Campbell, Hannah Dupont, Henry Gilmore, Shealyn Gray, Abigail Henne, Abel Ledoux, Hailie Meeker, Jacob Murphy, Marlena Niedzwiecki, Zachary Nottleson, Zachary Osborne, Sierra Richard, Adyan Sevigny, Mayra Soto, Elias Spencer, Autumn Sutton-Carter, Jacob Tenney and Chelsea Vezina.


Jobs



Support Local Journalism

Subscribe to the Greenfield Recorder, keeping Franklin County informed since 1792.


Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2020 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy