Pioneer Valley Regional School Honor Roll, Third Quarter

Pioneer Valley Regional School in Northfield.

Pioneer Valley Regional School in Northfield. STAFF FILE PHOTO

Published: 05-18-2024 4:27 PM

Seventh Grade

Highest Honor: Isabella Allen, Kailyn Arsenault, Brody Bartak, Greyson Bellville, Nathan Bloom, Jaelyn Boliski, Hayden Brechenser, Serenity Brown, Ethan Burgh, Lucianne Burnap, Kaelynn Chabot, Taylor Chase, Kaylan Costello, Judy Fenimore, Lana Gagnon, Liana Gauvin, Jakob George, Corrie Glenn, Ava Killeen, Liliana Laprade, Maya Laprade, Lauren Leclaire, Tyley McClelland, Aaron Meuse, Parker Pike, Gabriella Smith, Maggie Tsipenyuk, Gunnar Tyminski and Sophia Wood.

High Honor: Joshua Bell Jr., Avery Chapin, Mason Christenson, Emilie Cleveland, Rayne Cronk, Matthew Fisher Jr., Brody Gilbert, Raegan O’Shea, Jake Picard, Peyton Stacy and Daniel Yagodzinski.

Honor: Zeevah Andrews, Kori Eklund, Carter Gates, Joel Johancen, Dominic Martino, Christopher Miller, Ja’kayla Rivard, Lucas Spofford and Aaron Turner.

Eighth Grade

Highest Honor: Nia Barton, Thomas Clary, Laura Fuess, Carter Gerry, Molly Gouin, Amelia Hescock, Oliver Heydenreich, Daein Kim, Hugh L’Etoile, Greta Lewis, Chayton Massa, Joshua Mauthe, Simona Plugaru, Emersen Pratt, Mylena Prunier, Alexander Sanieski and Jacob Thomas.

High Honor: Gage Allen, Harley Archambault, Lilyann Baldwin, Lorenzo Bordas, Mystic Glenn, Connor Guertin, Travis Hatch, Levi Holden, Sophia Johnson, Nolan Kalinowski, Sophia Manewich, Abigail Otto, Christopher Taylor, Isabel Thompson and Emily Wood.

Honor: Caleb Dillensneider, Anthony Ellis, Ethan Facey, Kyra Goodwin, Aubrie Houle, Levi Inman, Madelyn Keefe, James May, Esme Moran, Hunter Parker, Mariah Renaud, Arlo Spencer and Aiden Taylor.

Freshmen

Highest Honor: Emmanuelle Flagollet, Jackson Glazier, Laylah Goulston, Addison Harrington, Kallie Kratz, Kaia Ladner, Kirsten Ladner, Thaddeus Loud, Leah Potter, Natalie Rios, Ryan Spofford, Jacoby Stumpo, Evan Tsipenyuk and Brody Welcome.

High Honor: Carter Berthiaume, Amelia Bouchard, Kaylee Fernette, Alyssa Fisher, Louise Flagollet, Hayden Girard, Hayden Killeen, Tristan Neil, Dakota Shapiro and Emma Strong.

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

Woman killed by train in Shelburne ID’d
Wendell man killed in SUV, motorcycle crash
Whately Selectboard considers easing Club Castaway’s police detail requirement long-term
Greenfield native to debut novel ‘Swift River,’ appear on Today Show
Upon closure, Four Winds School looks to future opportunities
Woman struck, killed by train in Shelburne

Honor: Kiara Gruszkowski.

Sophomores

Highest Honor: Viola Brown, Oceana Duclos, Layla Fisher, Lauryn Kalinowski, Kyler McClelland and Clayton White.

High Honor: Abigail Ray, Matthew Richotte, Jacobia Tyminski and Carter Vinton.

Honor: Ceilidh Davidson and Matan Lerman-Smith.

Juniors

Highest Honor: Everett Allen, Eric Briggs, Elizabeth Brown, Amelia Fowler-Shaw, Jerad Goulston Jr., Raine Snow, Brayden Thayer, Braeden Tsipenyuk, Jayden Tyler and Benjamin Werner.

High Honor: Eric Ballou, Jerek Beamon, Allison Clary, William Glazier, Benjamin Goodwin, Natalie Johnson, Ethan Mauthe, Alex McClelland, Kyleigh Rau, Kurt Redeker, Alexander Sabin, Lex Singh and Riley Thayer.

Honor: Jackson Campbell, Mason Cummings, Cameron Curtis, Emma Gagne, Gavin Gammell, Camden Guertin, Adryanna Page, Ethan Quinn, Joseph Seaman and Kaden Vinton.

Seniors

Highest Honor: Ethan Boliski, Hugh Cyhowski, Griffin de Ruiter, Grace Fisher, Noah Gamache, Heath Gomez, Cole Gunnison, Erin Killay, Hailey Ring, Sadie Rowan, Nicholas Shattuck, Alexander Soulia, Katelyn Trenholm, Aiden Wall and Maddax Wegiel.

High Honor: Kayla Gauthier, Ellianna Goulston, Avery Johnson, Brady Kratz, Fota Ndiaye, Jamie Paquet, Cameron Platek, Connor Platek, Romello Rios, Raven Singh, Joshua Wood and Abigail Wozniak.

Honor: Josiah Chapin, Ryan Guertin and Roslynn Moore.