Pioneer Valley Regional School Honor Roll, Third Quarter

  • Pioneer Valley Regional School in Northfield. Staff File Photo/PAUL FRANZ

Published: 5/16/2021 4:00:52 PM
Seventh Grade

Highest Honor: Ashlynn Andrews, Teagan Boliski, Danielle Chagnon, Ashlyn Chapin, Ceilidh Davidson, Alison George, Dylan Gilbert, Nina Holden, Jackson Killeen, Matan Lerman-Smith, Lilliana Lonergan, Bryanna May, Anthony McNamara, Elizabeth Polatin, Anson Prunier, Charlotte Relyea-Strawn, Meadow Thompson and Jacobia Tyminski.

High Honor: Samuel Bodenstein, Violoa Brown, Gerlyn Celiz, Elliot Heilig-Rury, Lauryn Kalinowski, Abigail Ray and Braeden Snow.

Honor: Taj Diaby, Cody Dobosz, Layla Fisher, Stella Lepore, Rylie Mitchell, Nathan Sabolevski, Mercedes Selivanoff, Hazel Simmens, Nina St. Clair and Bradley Welcome.

Eighth Grade

Highest Honor: Elizabeth Brown, Allison Clary, Harper Cutting, Amelia Fowler-Shaw, Benjamin Goodwin, Jerad Goulston Jr., Caitlin Hamilton, Sahana Heilman, Matthew Jackman, Natalie Johnson, Sarah LaRocque, Dane Lupien, Ethan Mauthe, Griffin Moore, Adryanna Page, Brayden Thayer, Braeden Tsipenyuk, Danielle Walker, Connor Wesolowski and Rachel Wood.

High Honor: Gavin Gammell, Kristine Given, William Glazier, Kurt Redeker, Emma Snow, Anastasia Strysky, Riley Thayer and Benjamin Werner.

Honor: Brooke Bartak, Bailey Bocko, Mason Cummings, Kaleb Gordon, Lilianna Inman, Rachel Laraway, Jayna Leger, Juliette Potee, Ethan Quinn and Ezekiel Singh.

Freshmen

Highest Honor: Ethan Boliski, Griffin de Ruiter, Heath Gomez, Sofia Holden, Avery Johnson, Brady Kratz, Kaia Livingstone, Cameron Platek, Hailey Ring, Sadie Rowan, Eden Singh, Michael Stennes, Aiden Wall, Maddax Wegiel and Joshua Wood.

High Honor: Kelly Baird, Connor Platek and Romello Rios.

Honor: Josiah Chapin, Corey Doran, Grace Fisher, Noah Gamache, Hailey Haughey and Fota Ndiaye.

Sophomores

Highest Honor: Elizabeth Ballou, Jonathan Bodenstein, Cooper Bullock, Kendrick Celiz, Whitney Dunklee, Samuel Glazier, Hannah Goodwin, Kylie Hall, Laila Heilman, Peter Loud, Shaelyn Mullen, Caroline Ring, Ella Rowan-Decker, Avery Sargent, Kelseigh Sargent, Lucia Saviano, Matthew Singh, James Staelens and Ryan Wyngowski.

High Honor: Hayleigh Bulman, Ryan Groth, Laura Kahler, Mya Lewis, Alisha Ney, Alexis Pratt, Patrick Russell, Mya Shattuck and Sofia Walker.

Honor: Joshua Bordeaux, Brett Coleman, Ryan DelaBruere, Olivia Hammond, Jared Johancen, Maelin Manning, Connor McHaffie and Ian Simpson.

Juniors

Highest Honor: Isaac Damon, Ella Edwards, Jared Hubbard, Lucy Koester, Jane Potee, Ryan Potter, Alana Redeker, Natalie Rowan, Madilyn Sulda and Allyson Unaitis.

High Honor: Dylan Fisher, Jayden Fox, Kensey Gibson, Caoilinn Lounder, Jalen McGraw and Caleb Seaman.

Honor: Sean Allen, Alberta Chartier and Jason Quinn.

Seniors

Highest Honor: Samuel Cahill, Nolan Carmody, Skyler Cohen, Noah de Ruiter, Owen Deane, Sarah Ellis, Lillian Faille, Sarah Johnson, Charlotte Kahler, Daniel Kang, Liesel Nygard, Max Saviano, Emily Tibbetts and Sarah Wyngowski.

High Honor: Julianna Ackerman, Haylle Burt, Henry Curtis, Cameron Dresser, Troy Emond, Sarah Froula, Joshua Glazier, Kaylee Grunwald, Anthony Holmes, Erin Kimball, Bradley Norwood and Anna Picard.

Honor: Liam Bradley-Curtis, Immanual Little and Zachary Piescik.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2021 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy