Pioneer Valley Regional School Honor Roll, Fourth Quarter

  • Pioneer Valley Regional School in Northfield. Staff File Photo/PAUL FRANZ

Published: 6/23/2021 6:32:19 PM
Seventh Grade

Highest Honor: Teagan Boliski, Gerlyn Celiz, Danielle Chagnon, Michael Cyhowski, Ceilidh Davidson, Nina Holden, Lilliana Lonergan, Bryanna May, Anthony McNamara, Elizabeth Polatin, Anson Prunier, Charlotte Relyea-Strawn and Jacobia Tyminski.

High Honor: Viola Brown, Ashlyn Chapin, Alison George, Dylan Gilbert, Lauryn Kalinowski, Jackson Killeen, Matan Lerman-Smith, Rylie Mitchell, Abigail Ray, Mercedes Selivanoff, Hazel Simmens, Braeden Snow, Nina St. Clair, William Thomas and Meadow Thompson.

Honor: Ashlynn Andrews, Samuel Bodenstein, Elderina Cecunjanin, Wyatt Clemons, Taj Diaby, Cody Dobosz, Elliot Heilig-Rury, Stella Lepore, Nathan Sabolevski, Orion Timberlake and Bradley Welcome.

Eighth Grade

Highest Honor: Elizabeth Brown, Allison Clary, Harper Cutting, Amelia Fowler-Shaw, Gavin Gammell, Benjamin Goodwin, Jerad Goulston Jr., Caitlin Hamilton, Sahana Heilman, Matthew Jackman, Natalie Johnson, Sarah LaRocque, Ethan Mauthe, Adryanna Page, Ezekiel Singh, Brayden Thayer, Braeden Tsipenyuk, Danielle Walker, Connor Wesolowski and Rachel Wood.

High Honor: Maeve Byrnes, Kristine Given, William Glazier, Kurt Redeker, Emma Snow, Riley Thayer and Benjamin Werner.

Honor: Everett Allen, Olivia Baker, Kylie Boudreau, Eric Briggs, Mason Cummings, Kaleb Gordon, Lilianna Inman, Rachel Laraway, Jayna Leger, Dane Lupien, Cameron May, Griffin Moore, Brynn Mullen, Ethan Quinn, Anastasia Strysky and Lucas Sulda.

Freshmen

Highest Honor: Kelly Baird, Ethan Boliski, Griffin de Ruiter, Heath Gomez, Sofia Holden, Avery Johnson, Hailey Ring, Sadie Rowan, Eden Singh, Quintin Stacy, Michael Stennes, Benjamin Walker, Aiden Wall, Maddax Wegiel and Joshua Wood.

High Honor: Corey Doran, Grace Fisher, Ryan Guertin, Brady Kratz, Kaia Livingstone, Cameron Platek, Connor Platek and Romello Rios.

Honor: Kayla Gauthier and Cole Gunnison.

Sophomores

Highest Honor: Elizabeth Ballou, Jonathan Bodenstein, Cooper Bullock, Hayleigh Bulman, Kendrick Celiz, Hannah Goodwin, Kylie Hall, Laila Heilman, Peter Loud, Shaelyn Mullen, Alisha Ney, Caroline Ring, Ella Rowan-Decker, Avery Sargent, Kelseigh Sargent, Lucia Saviano, Matthew Singh, James Staelens, Sofia Walker and Ryan Wyngowski.

High Honor: Samantha Baldwin, Joshua Bordeaux, Ryan DelaBruere, Whitney Dunklee, Samuel Glazier and Mya Lewis.

Honor: Angelo Candello, Levi Clark, Brett Coleman, Ryan Groth, Laura Kahler, Dylan Lenois, Connor McHaffie, Alexis Pratt, Patrick Russell, Mya Shattuck and Ian Simpson.

Juniors

Highest Honor: Isaac Damon, Ella Edwards, Kenzey Gibson, Jared Hubbard, Lucy Koester, Caoilinn Lounder, Jane Potee, Ryan Potter, Alana Redeker, Natalie Rowan, Madilyn Sulda and Allyson Unaitis.

High Honor: Alberta Chartier, Dylan Fisher, Jayden Fox and Caleb Seaman.

Honor: Jalen McGraw and Jason Quinn.

Seniors

Highest Honor: Samuel Cahill, Nolan Carmody, Skyler Cohen, Noah de Ruiter, Owen Deane, Cameron Dresser, Sarah Ellis, Lillian Faille, Sarah Froula, Joshua Glazier, Kaylee Grunwald, Sarah Johnson, Charlotte Kahler, Daniel Kang, Erin Kimball, Liesel Nygard, Max Saviano and Emily Tibbetts.

High Honor: Julianna Ackerman, Haylle Burt, Henry Curtis, Troy Emond, Anthony Holmes, Immanual Little, Bradley Norwood, Anna Picard and Tayla Sadlowski.

Honor: Otis Bowen, Genavie Cobb, Lucas Kelton, Amaris Lentz and Hayley Pelletier.


Jobs



Support Local Journalism

Subscribe to the Greenfield Recorder, keeping Franklin County informed since 1792.


Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2020 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy