Pioneer Valley Regional School Honor Roll, First Semester

  • Pioneer Valley Regional School. Staff File Photo/Zack DeLuca

Published: 12/20/2020 2:54:26 PM
Seventh Grade

Highest Honor: Ashlynn Andrews, Teagan Boliski, Viola Brown, Christopher Chabott, Danielle Chagnon, Ceilidh Davidson, Layla Fisher, Alison George, Elliot Heilig-Rury, Nina Holden, Lauryn Kalinowski, Jackson Killeen, Matan Lerman-Smith, Lilliana Lonergan, Bryanna May, Anthony McNamara, Rylie Mitchell, Elizabeth Polatin, Anson Prunier, Abigail Ray, Charlotte Relyea-Strawn, Nina St. Clair, Meadow Thompson and Jacobia Tyminski.

High Honor: Michael Cyhowski, Dylan Gilbert, Kyra King, Stella Lepore, Matthew Richotte, Mercedes Selivanoff, Braeden Snow and William Thomas.

Honor: Samuel Bodenstein, Ashlyn Chapin, Taj Diaby, Cody Dobosz, Jack Gagne, Elias Gradoia, Juleye Laughran-Carter, Joseph Russell, Nathan Sabolevski, Hazel Simmens and Bradley Welcome.

Eighth Grade

Highest Honor: Bailey Bocko, Kylie Boudreau, Elizabeth Brown, Allison Clary, Emily Clemons, Harper Cutting, Amelia Fowler-Shaw, Gavin Gammell, Kristine Given, William Glazier, Benjamin Goodwin, Jerad Goulston Jr., Sahana Heilman, Natalie Johnson, Sarah LaRocque, Ethan Mauthe, Griffin Moore, Adryanna Page, Ezekiel Singh, Emma Snow, Brayden Thayer, Braeden Tsipenyuk, Danielle Walker and Rachel Wood.

High Honor: Everett Allen, Maeve Byrnes, Lilianna Inman, Kurt Redeker, Lucas Sulda, Riley Thayer and Benjamin Werner.

Honor: Eric Ballou, Eric Briggs, Mason Cummings, Caitlin Hamilton, Dane Lupien, Brynn Mullen, Juliette Potee, Ethan Quinn, Anastasia Strysky and Baileigh Zingler.

Freshmen

Highest Honor: Kelly Baird, Ethan Boliski, Griffin de Ruiter, Heath Gomez, Sofia Holden, Avery Johnson, Cameron Platek, Hailey Ring, Sadie Rowan, Eden Singh, Michael Stennes, Aiden Wall, Maddax Wegiel and Joshua Wood.

High Honor: Grace Fisher, Ryan Guertin, Brady Kratz, Kaia Livingstone, Connor Platek and Abigail Wozniak.

Honor: Corey Doran, Noah Gamache, Cole Gunnison, Hailey Haughey, Fota Ndiaye and Romello Rios.

Sophomores

Highest Honor: Elizabeth Ballou, Jonathan Bodenstein, Cooper Bullock, Hayleigh Bulman, Kendrick Celiz, Ryan DelaBruere, Whitney Dunklee, Hannah Goodwin, Laila Heilman, Mya Lewis, Peter Loud, Maelin Manning, Shaelyn Mullen, Alisha Ney, Caroline Ring, Avery Sargent, Kelseigh Sargent, Matthew Singh, James Staelens, Sofia Walker and Ryan Wyngowski.

High Honor: Eli Baker, Joshua Bordeaux, Ryan Groth, Kylie Hall, Laura Kahler, Alexis Pratt, Ella Rowan-Decker, Patrick Russell, Lucia Saviano, and Mya Shattuck.

Honor: Samantha Baldwin, Brett Coleman, Samuel Glazier, Kimberly Hale, Olivia Hammond, Jared Johancen and Ian Simpson.

Juniors

Highest Honor: Isaac Damon, Ella Edwards, Jared Hubbard, Lucy Koester, Jane Potee, Jason Quinn, Alana Redeker, Madilyn Sulda and Allyson Unaitis.

High Honor: Alberta Chartier, Dylan Fisher, Kensey Gibson, Caoilinn Lounder, Ryan Potter and Natalie Rowan.

Honor: Jayden Fox, Jalen McGraw and Caleb Seaman.

Seniors

Highest Honor: Julianna Ackerman, Nina Bocko, Samuel Cahill, Nolan Carmody, Skyler Cohen, Henry Curtis, Noah de Ruiter, Owen Deane, Cameron Dresser, Sarah Ellis, Lillian Faille, Joshua Glazier, Anthony Holmes, Sarah Johnson, Charlotte Kahler, Daniel Kang, Erin Kimball, Bradley Norwood, Liesel Nygard, Zachary Piescik, Max Saviano, Emily Tibbetts and Sarah Wyngowski.

High Honor: Otis Bowen, Liam Bradley-Curtis, Haylle Burt, Troy Emond, Sarah Froula and Lucas Kelton.

Honor: Quinn Grover, Kaylee Grunwald and Anna Picard.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2020 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy