Pioneer Valley Regional School Honor Roll, First Semester

  • Pioneer Valley Regional School recently released its honor roll for the first marking term.

Published: 11/25/2019 5:29:02 PM
Grade 7

Highest Honor: Everett Allen, Elizabeth Brown, Andrew Chanya, Amelia Fowler-Shaw, Kristine Given, William Glazier, Jerad Goulston Jr., Sahana Heilman, Sarah LaRocque, Brynn Mullen, Juliette Potee, Kurt Redeker, Emma Snow, Brayden Thayer, Braeden Tsipenyuk, Danielle Walker and Rachel Wood.

High Honor: Bailey Bocko, Maeve Byrnes, Allison Clary, Emily Clemons, Gavin Gammell, Caylin Hawkins, Natalie Johnson, Dane Lupien, Ethan Mauthe, Griffin Moore, Adryanna Page, Amelia Pate and Benjamin Werner.

Honor: Olivia Baker, Eric Ballou, Brooke Bartak, Kylie Boudreau, Eric Briggs, Mason Cummings, Cameron Curtis, Sophia Felton, Emma Gagne, Benjamin Goodwin, Caitlin Hamilton, Jarred Hurlbert, Jordan Lamarche, Rachel Laraway, Erik Martineau, Cameron May, Sadie McKnight, Ethan Quinn, Ezekiel Singh, Jeremiah Stockwell, Anastasia Strysky, Lucas Sulda, Riley Thayer and Baileigh Zingler.

Grade 8

Highest Honor: Kelly Baird, Ethan Boliski, Sailor Cohen, Griffin de Ruiter, Grace Fisher, Kathryn Fuller, Heath Gomez, Sofia Holden, Avery Johnson, Zachary Lotze, Luke Picard, Aiden Wall and Maddax Wegiel.

High Honor: Connor Platek, Sadie Rowan, Gabriel Tomasi, Kaitlin Trudeau and Abigail Wozniak.

Honor: Aiden Anderson, Brayden Arsenault, Emily Canon, Josiah Chapin, Lea Chapman, Mikaylah Fuentes, Noah Gamache, Ryan Guertin, Brady Kratz, Fota Ndiaye, Carly Norwood, Ross Nygard, Emma Ray, Hailey Ring, Romello Rios, Logan Seaman, Nicholas Shattuck, Michael Stennes, Katelyn Trenholm, Shaun Turner, Otis Waggenbeek, Alyssa Williams and Joshua Wood.

Grade 9

Highest Honor: Elizabeth Ballou, Jonathan Bodenstein, Cooper Bullock, Zoie Gilbert, Kylie Hall, Laila Heilman, Julia Kovalsick, Peter Loud, Shaelyn Mullen, Alexis Pratt, Ella Rowan-Decker, Avery Sargent, Kelseigh Sargent, Lucia Saviano, Matthew Singh and Ryan Wyngowski.

High Honor: Samantha Baldwin, Joshua Bordeaux, Azemina Cecunjanin, Whitney Dunklee, Samuel Glazier, Ryan Groth, Laura Kahler, Caroline Ring, James Staelens, Sofia Walker and Summer Walker.

Honor: Kendrick Celiz, Brett Coleman, Hannah Goodwin, Olivia Hammond, Connor McHaffie, Mya Shattuck and Ian Simpson.

Grade 10

Highest Honor: Alina Cecunjanin, Ella Edwards, Molly Johnson, Lucy Koester, Jane Potee, Ryan Potter, Madilyn Sulda and Allyson Unaitis.

High Honor: Sean Allen, Hunter Barron, Isaac Damon, Kassidy DiGeorge, Dylan Fisher, Kensey Gibson, Jared Hubbard, Caoilinn Lounder, Jalen McGraw, Jason Quinn, Alana Redeker, Natalie Rowan and Amber Wozniak.

Honor: Alberta Chartier and Jayden Fox.

Grade 11

Highest Honor: Julianna Ackerman, Skyler Cohen, Henry Curtis, Noah de Ruiter, Owen Deane, Sarah Ellis, Lillian Faille, Sarah Johnson, Charlotte Kahler, Erin Kimball, Paige Loughman, Liesel Nygard, Zachary Piescik, Vivienne Potee, Max Saviano, Emily Tibbetts and Sarah Wyngowski.

High Honor: Otis Bowen, Samuel Cahill, Nolan Carmody, Isabella Daye, Cameron Dresser, Sarah Froula, Joshua Glazier, Anthony Holmes, Daniel Kang, Immanual Little, Bradley Norwood and Makeila Rice.

Honor: Nina Bocko, Liam Bradley-Curtis, Haylle Burt, Troy Emond, Kaylee Grunwald, Starr Morin, Anna Picard and Tayla Sadlowski.

Grade 12

Highest Honor: Rachael Abbey, Celina Balzer, Brian Bodenstein, Abigail Briggs, Dylan Carmody, Athena Fowler-Shaw, Zara Hervieux, Jordin Hubbard, Sierra Jobst, Valerie Kasper, Alyssa Martin, Stephanie Mercorelli, Ella Potee and Jasmine Terounzo.

High Honor: Cierra Buzzell, Jennifer Fuller, Noah Horton, Anneka Johnson, Richard Kane, Morgan Lounder, Logan Pratt, Jacob Quinn, Stephanie Scoville and Warren Shedd.

Honor: Delaney Archer, Gavin Johnson, Noah Keith and Samantha Martinez.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2020 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy