Mohawk Trail Regional School Honor Roll, Third Quarter

Mohawk Trail Regional School in Buckland.

Mohawk Trail Regional School in Buckland. Staff File Photo/Paul Franz

Published: 05-18-2024 4:28 PM

Seventh Grade

High Honors: Maya Baunsgard, Kayden Berry, Harper Briggs, Joshua Cerone, Teagan Donahue, Oliver Ferris, Zavel Gardner, Armando Gonzalez, Ava LaCross, Abigail Osterman, Ryah Pizzi, Kaylin Sevoian, Madelynn Weller, Ryleigh Westort, Anna Whitaker and Anneke Whitsett.

Honors: Gabriel Addison, Haylie Barto, Victoria Chasse, Mason Clark, Brody Cole, Abbey Corcoran, Deven Crawford, Jackson Feury, Isabella Filiault, Daniel Gougeon, Frankie-Jane Herrera, Racheal Herzig, Emmalee Inman, Clinton Jacques, Eliza Jenkins, Za’Riah Johnson, Lincoln Lafleur, Seth Lively, Wyeth Miller, Zoe Mojallali, Matan Newcomb, Isabella Pfisterer-Hill, Lydia Pinkham, Wade Purington, Cole Raffa, Charles Rohlfing, Benjamin Russell, Trayce Sevene, Caleb Shearer, Hazel Shulda, Kiera Taylor, Olivia Thompson, Sawyer Thurber, Wren Topitzer and Ava Weeks.

Eighth Grade

High Honors: Colten Bailey, Mason Bassett, Leo Boltz, Sophia Bourdon, Emily Churchill, Naomi DenOuden, Siddha Hoffenberg, Claire Johnston, Rex Kuoppala, Sage Lamboy, Aymeric Loucka, Blake Nevins, Joseph Norwood, Madison Pettengill, Nathaniel Ragan, Grace Stevens and Jeanna Taylor.

Honors: Cole Bassett, Sarah Beckwith, Brayden Brisson, Riley Dyer, Brady Gancarz, Faith Gilbert, Zephyr Jetzon, Peter Macmillan, Aurora Moynihan, Adam Phillips, Sadie Pietruszka Boulter, Alvin Richardson, Jalila Smith, Mckenzie Sonntag, Brandon Thomasson, Jayda Waters and Shiya Weigand.

Freshmen

High Honors: Valerie Bzomowski, Joey Calhoun, Landon Clark, Eli Herrera, Virginia Krezmien, Natalie Lanoue, Katherine Osterman, Luke Read and Alaina Shearer.

Honors: Samuel Barrows, Braydin Coates, Aidan Gauthier, Evan Gilbert, Hannah Humphrey, Adrianna Lively, Alexis Lovett, Dillon Millar, Morgan Raffa, Farris Sharaf, Andrew Shippee, Cameron Smith and Skyler Wilson.

Sophomores

High Honors: Alex Niquette.

Honors: Malcolm Briggs, Emma Canaday, Izabelle Finn, Hazel Foucault, Ivan Hillenbrand, Addison Loomis, Kylah Perras-Howard, Anya Read, Emerson Spence, Camryn Thompson and Logan Weigand.

Juniors

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

Woman killed by train in Shelburne ID’d
Wendell man killed in SUV, motorcycle crash
Whately Selectboard considers easing Club Castaway’s police detail requirement long-term
Greenfield native to debut novel ‘Swift River,’ appear on Today Show
Upon closure, Four Winds School looks to future opportunities
Woman struck, killed by train in Shelburne

High Honors: Elias Crowell, Isabelle Pettengill and Jadelyn Wheeler.

Honors: Adrian Grant, Avery Johnston, Palmer King, Chayim Mojallali, Logan Moore, Hannah Phillips, Bianca Robinson, Jasmine Smith and Norzin Wangmo.

Seniors

High Honors: Mohamed Abdelgawad, Weston DenOuden, Vincent Gauthier, Riley Giard, Sophia Goodnow, Ty Griswold, Antonio Hernandez, Kennyel Segarra-Velez, Kaylin Sumner, William VanVleet and Madison White.

Honors: Shelby Collier, Madeline Cosentino, Grace Davenport, William Hillenbrand, Jackson Lilienthal, Robert Patenaude, Rachel Pease and Sebastian Seward.