Mohawk Trail Regional School Honor Roll, Second Quarter

  • Mohawk Trail Regional School in Buckland. Staff File Photo/Paul Franz

Published: 4/10/2022 12:21:26 PM
Modified: 4/10/2022 12:20:15 PM
Seventh Grade

High Honors: Samuel Barrows, Tanner Biagini, Valerie Bzomowski, Landon Clark, Levi Clark, Seamus Collins, Camden Cousineau, Ohia Dellert, Hunter Donahue, Dyllan Duval, Aidan Gauthier, Eli Herrera, Nina Holan, Natalie Lanoue, Ezekiel Miller, SadieMae Mizula, Katherine Osterman, Morgan Raffa, Luke Read, Alaina Shearer and Cameron Smith.

Honor Roll: Harley Allard, Brianna Bowie, James Cusimano, George Gutierrez, Sage Guy, Conner Herzig, Hannah Humphrey, Cameron Jacques, Makenna Johnston, John Kane, Justin Lent, Truman Long, Connor McIntyre, Logan Millar, Alexander Purington, Landon Purington, Trenton Richardson, Farris Sharaf, Wyatt Sisum, Hannah Unaitis, Taylor Underwood and Sebastian VonRosenvinge.

Eighth Grade

High Honors: Mason Armstrong, Alexandria Chasse, Izabelle Finn, William Green, Addison Loomis, Zorah Miller, Jackson Morey, Alex Niquette, Elise Pinkham, Anya Read, Gracie Thompson, Kate Walker and Logan Weigand.

Honor Roll: Malcolm Briggs, Logan Brothers, Emma Canaday, Kameron Crowningshield, Samuel Engleman, Hazel Foucault, Peter Healy, Cooper Kelley, Kylah Perras-Howard, Emerson Spence, Lindsey Taylor and Theta Wasileski.

Freshmen

High Honors: Elias Crowell, Avery Johnston, Christopher Ledwell, Chayim Mojallali, Isabelle Pettengill, Hannah Phillips, Jaden Tyler and Jadelyn Wheeler.

Honor Roll: Adison Crawford, Silas Freeman, Adrian Grant, Emmett Johnson, Oliver Johnson, Deegan Kelleher, Palmer King, Logan Moore, Austin Parker, Grady Patenaude, Bianca Robinson, Kristen Sevoian, Sofiya Slocik-Gritzner, Jasmine Smith and Phineas Tuttman.

Sophomores

High Honors: Madeline Cosentino, Riley Girard, Sophia Goodnow, Rachel Pease, Eliandra Snape, Kaylin Sumner and William VanVleet.

Honor Roll: Mohamed Abdelgawad, Isabel Canon, Grace Davenport, Weston Den Ouden, Gabrielle Ryder, Sebastian Sward and Emily Sisum.

Juniors

High Honors: Myah Grant, Rylee Hager, Gracie Hicks, Emery King, Makayla Noyes and Percy Snow.

Honor Roll: Deven Buchanan, Jessica Gokey, Ariana Gougeon, Paige King and Clare Wasileski.

Seniors

High Honors: Stella Clark, Avery DuPree, Alexandra Lilly, Kylie Lowell, Sean O’Dea, Elayna Patnode, Dennis Simmons, Austin Sullivan and Erica Szewczyk.

Honors: Courtney Allen, Connor Bailey, Bronlyn Celatka, Octavia Crawford, Kyle Henry, Lola Hoffenberg, Madeleine Locke, Robert Locke, Tyler Matteson, Emily Silva and Hale Walls.


Jobs



Support Local Journalism

Subscribe to the Greenfield Recorder, keeping Franklin County informed since 1792.


Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
 

 

Copyright © 2021 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy