Mohawk Trail Regional School Honor Roll, Second Quarter

  • Mohawk Trail Regional School. Staff File Photo

Published: 2/6/2020 6:07:06 PM
Modified: 2/6/2020 6:06:56 PM
Grade 7

High Honors: Elias Crowell, Avery Johnston, Kathryn Lengieza, Alexandra Martin, Isabelle Pettengill, Jasmine Smith, Makayla Tatro and Jadelyn Wheeler.

Honors: Katherine Allen, Natalie Bardwell, Emaline Drury, Lydia Foote, Hannah Gilbert, Adrian Grant, Owen Heilman, Palmer King, Hunter Lanoue, Ruby March, Chayim Mojallali, Logan Moore, Austin Parker, Julia Patenaude, Hannah Phillips, Jenna Platek, Kristen Sevoian, Sofiya SlocikGritzner, Amber Taylor, Phineas Tuttman and Jayden Tyler.

Grade 8

High Honors: Chloe Brothers, Emily Crowningshield, Weston DenOuden, Preston Duval, Seraphina Gibson, Kyra Goodell, Sophia Goodnow, Madison Gorrell, Rachel Pease, Eliandra Snape, Kaylin Sumner, William VanVleet and Hailey VonRosenvinge.

Honors: Brady Beckwith, Umi Burnes, Katrina Chasse, Laynie Coates, Madeline Cosentino, Reese Danek, Grace Davenport, Vincent Gauthier, Riley Giard, Abigail Hawk-Wickline, Evan Hill, Jacob Martin, Rosco Palmer, Gabrielle Ryder, Kennyel Segarra-Velez, Hanna Sharaf, Emily Sisum, Autumn Smith, Sidney Sookey and Madison White.

Grade 9

High Honors: Jessica Gokey, Gracie Hicks, Emery King, Paige King, Savannah Simmons, Elizabeth Snow and Clare Wasileski.

Honors: Samantha Disciullo, Jesse Dubreuil, Oliver Flynn, Myah Grant, Rylee Hager, Seth Healy, Makayla Noyes and Lily Smithers.

Grade 10

High Honors: Courtney Allen, Stella Clark, Ashalyn Duval, Sophia Guy, Matthew Isabella, Mya Lesieur, Alexandra Lilly, Madeleine Locke, Liliana Manley, Sean O’Dea, Dennis Simmons and Erica Szewczyk.

Honors: Connor Bailey, Bronlyn Celatka, Octavia Crawford, Avery DuPree, Conner Hayes, Kyle Henry, Lola Hoffenberg, Robert Locke, Elizabeth Lynch, Katherine Martin, Nathaniel O’Gorman, Elayna Patnode, Emily Silva, Austin Sullivan and Caitlin Upton.

Grade 11

High Honors: Amelie Rowehl, Lydia Sargent and Abigail Sinistore.

Honors: Remick Bakey, Nicole Bellows, Kaitlyn Bisnette, Hailey Buchanan, Laney Celli, Jaime Colmenarejo, Bailey Cousineau, Sara de la Riva Lopez, Emma French, Lily Gibson, Carlito Hernandez, Cameren Lococo, Taylor Loomis, Jaden Moore, Raymond Mossman, Cassidy Patnode, Meckenzie Sarage, Sage Spitzer, Austin Sumner, Ella Ussailis, Grace Ward, Kassidy Weber, Ella Wilda and Dylan Wooldridge.

Grade 12

High Honors: Ryan Burke, Reagan DuPree, Cheyenne Fuller, Jaden Kitchen-Lipski, Zane Kitchen-Lipski, Barrett Liebermann, Isis Moon, Molly Musante, Caleb Patnode, Grace Poplawski, Ella Seward and Natalie Szewczyk.

Honors: Gabrielle Bailey, Alison Blakeslee, Ethan Bower, Jessica Choiniere, Erykka Henry, Sienna Lewis, Zia Meyer, Anthony Moffatt, Logan Platek, Elizabeth Vight and Jada Yuryan.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2019 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy