Mohawk Trail Regional School Honor Roll, First Quarter

  • Mohawk Trail Regional School. Staff File Photo

Published: 12/27/2019 5:14:39 PM
Modified: 12/27/2019 5:14:29 PM

Grade 7 High Honors: Elias Crowell, Emaline Drury, Owen Heilman, Avery Johnston, Kathryn Lengieza, Alexandra Martin, Logan Moore, Isabelle Pettengill, Jasmine Smith, Makayla Tatro and Jadelyn Wheeler.

Grade 7 Honors: Thomas Adams, Katherine Allen, Carolynn Aubrey, Natalie Bardwell, Rachel Bellows, Adison Crawford, Aislynn DeCoteau, Lydia Foote, Silas Freeman, Hannah Gilbert, Adrian Grant, Monique Hadley, Everett Jones, Deegan Kelleher, Palmer King, Hunter Lanoue, Chayim Mojallali, Austin Parker, Julia Patenaude, Logan Pelletier, Hannah Phillips, Jenna Platek, Kristen Sevoian, Emma Shippee, Andrew Thomasson, Phineas Tuttman, Jayden Tyler and Douglas Wilcox.

Grade 8 High Honors: Umi Burnes, Katrina Chasse, Madeline Cosentino, Grace Davenport, Weston DenOuden, Vincent Gauthier, Seraphina Gibson, Kyra Goodell, Sophia Goodnow, Madison Gorrell, Abigail Hawk-Wickline, Jillian Houle, Madison Lent, Gabrielle Ryder, Emily Sisum, Eliandra Snape, Kaylin Sumner, Sierra Upton, William VanVleet and Madison White.

Grade 8 Honors: Brady Beckwith, Chloe Brothers, Isabel Canon, Moshe Close, Laynie Coates, Shelby Collier, Sabrina Cote, Emily Crowningshield, Reese Danek, Preston Duval, Wyatt Edes, Enzo Garofalo, Riley Giard, Rachel Hayes, Evan Hill, William Hillenbrand, Jacob Martin, Sophia McNeil, James Nichols, Rachel Pease, John Richardson, Kennyel Segarra-Velez, Hanna Sharaf, Autumn Smith, Sidney Sookey, Brett Summers, Madalyn Unaitis, Hailey VonRosenvinge, Oliver Weeks, Aiden Weis and Nathan Wiles.

Grade 9 High Honors: Gracie Hicks, Emery King and Clare Wasileski.

Grade 9 Honors: Porter Carr, Samantha Disciullo, Jesse Dubreuil, Mason Evans, Oliver Flynn, Jessica Gokey, Ariana Gougeon, Myah Grant, Rylee Hager, Seth Healy, Makayla Noyes, Savannah Simmons, Elizabeth Snow, Daniel Tetreault and Benjamin Thompson.

Grade 10 High Honors: Courtney Allen, Stella Clark, Avery DuPree, Ashalyn Duval, Sophia Guy, Lola Hoffenberg, Matthew Isabella, Mya Lesieur, Madeleine Locke, Liliana Manley, Sean O’Dea, Olivia Poirier, Dennis Simmons and Austin Sullivan.

Grade 10 Honors: Connor Bailey, Serena Bardwell, Jeffrey Buck, Bronlyn Celatka, Jamie Cook, Octavia Crawford, Tyler Dubreuil, Branwen Hauge, Kyle Henry, Alexandra Lilly, Elizabeth Lynch, Katherine Martin, Tyler Matteson, Nathaniel O’Gorman, Elayna Patnode, Jacob Pelletier, Catie Silva, Emily Silva, Erica Szewczyk and Caitlin Upton.

Grade 11 High Honors: Remick Bakey, Kaitlyn Bisnette, Lily Gibson, Taylor Loomis, Cassidy Patnode, Amelie Rowehl and Lydia Sargent.

Grade 11 Honors: Nicole Bellows, Hailey Buchanan, Laney Celli, Jaime Colmenarejo, Sara De la Riva Lopez, Michael Harrison, Cameren Lococo, Jaden Moore, Raymond Mossman, Keemen Ramirez, Quinton Romer, Meckenzie Sarage, Abigail Sinistore, Austin Sumner, Ella Ussailis, Grace Ward, Kassidy Weber, Ella Wilda and Alexis Williams.

Grade 12 High Honors: Gabrielle Bailey, Alison Blakeslee, Ryan Burke, Jessica Choiniere, Christina Deraway, Reagan DuPree, Jaden Kitchen-Lipski, Zane Kitchen-Lipski, Zia Meyer, Isis Moon, Molly Musante, Logan Platek, Grace Poplawski, Ella Seward, Natalie Szewczyk and Jada Yuryan.

Grade 12 Honors: Kianna Coleman, Aidan Duncan, Jasmine Evans, Cheyenne Fuller, Erykka Henry, Toren Johnson, Sienna Lewis, Barrett Liebermann, Chrizza Mae Marcial, Evan Shippee, Maxwell Summers and Elizabeth Vight.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2021 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy