Great Falls Middle School Honor Roll, Fourth Quarter

Published: 07-03-2023 11:12 AM

Sixth Grade

First Honors: Kaylee Adamski, Jenna-Lee Brown, Kori Eklund, Matthew Guilbault, Ellis Holmes, Lilyana Jette, Tyler Newton, Asiah Parker, Viviana Rosa, Romeo Ruiz Scott, Emely Sanchez Abarua, Taylor-Marie Scanlon, Mckenzie Stafford, Maximus Tucker and Bethany Whitney.

Second Honors: Ryder Berg, Noah Blanchard, Max Briere, Camden Cogswell, Ella Larouche, Adrianna Lemerise-Reinking, Zuleimy Morales Morales, Donay Nahkala, Melyn J. Ramirez Martin, Allison Raymond, Axel Richardson, Nikolay Shlegel and Hunter Stacy.

Third Honors: Carmelo Bashaw, Chloey Bucinskas, Hunter Lane, Bristol Stevens and Owen Zilinski.

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Kenzie Alicea, Valerie Bazemore, Shelby Beck, Jameson Betters, David Chagnon, Kairi Chubb, Joseph Disciullo, Everett Eichorn, Reese Ewell, Jonathan Holmes, William Hutchison, Bennett Lanoue, Addison Lively and Lynx Petraccia.

Second Honors: James Edson, Samuel Eichorn, Ameliya Galbraith, Madison Haight, Weston Jones, Trevor Lyons, Ashton Marshall, Vinicio Palazzo, Genesis Pereira, Kendra Steiner and Landon Warger.

Third Honors: Freilyn Abarua Corona, Sawyer Cadran, Cameryn Carner, Tori Chagnon, Jackson Day, Grady Deery, Jameson Gaffey, Jazzlyn Gonzalez, Hannah Holst, Carter Leete, Jakira Leno, Chase Maynard, Jocelyn Ovalle Roblero and Ava Taylor.

Eighth Grade

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

My Turn: Biden’s record and accomplishments are extremely positive
MIAA Div. 5 boys basketball: Brayden Thayer joins the 1,000 point club in Pioneer’s 65-37 Round of 32 win over Fenway (PHOTOS)
Area sugarhouses start tapping season early after warm winter days
MIAA Div. 5 boys basketball: Dominant all-around performance sends Mahar past Smith Academy, 60-15
State Tournament Roundup: Franklin Tech girls basketball cruises past PV Christian
Psalm 23: The message of the shepherd

First Honors: Owen Blanchard, Jacob Broga, Ethan Damkoehler, Gianna Marigliano, Kimberly Ramirez Martin, Ash Shipley-Aja, Nova Shipley-Aja, Brayden Slauenwhite, Addison Talbot and Braeden Talbot.

Second Honors: None.

Third Honors: Ivy Lopez, Evelina Parpalov and Angel Ruiz Scott.

]]>