Frontier Regional honor roll

Published: 1/7/2019 7:42:47 AM

Frontier Regional High School 2018-2019 honor roll for the first quarter:

Grade 12

MAXIMUM HONORS: Nathaniel Austin, Madalyn Bastian, Carsten Carey, Natalie Chamutka, Johnathan Creque, Madison Esposito, Ava Harper, Eleanor Klitzke, Phaelon Koski, Emily Laus,  Benjamin Mazzola, Kipling Newman, Isaac Perreault, Eric Trueswell, Ariana Walker, Daniel Wehry.

HIGH HONORS: Marisela Ackerman, Antonio Badillo, Connor Bagdon, George Balis, Timothy Barrington.

Melissa Binette, David Chevalier, Daniel Dejnak, Caitlynn Devine, Paige Eddy, Fiona Ferry, Kiernan Freeman, Elizabeth Fuqua, Brooke Griswold, Benjamin Hamer, Douglas Hanieski, Matthew Hildreth, Noah Jacques, Kara LaRochelle, Jenna Martin, Caroline Moreau, Zachary Nuerminger, Samuel Parsons, Marcel Pattavina William Patten, Jeffery Pike, Benjamin Roberts, Alex Sharp, Stephanie Sisson, Zackery Sisson, Johnathan Thomas, Arrayan Vanegas Farrara, HaleyJade Viens​​​​​​​, Meghan Waldron, Noah Walls, Emma Wood, Ahad Yildiz, Sarah Zoly.

HONORS: Cameron Baranoski.

Grade 11

MAXIMUM HONORS: Porter Clancy, Marie Diemand, Madison Fifield, Ryan Huit, Simon Jiang​​​​​​​, Gabriel Jones-Thomson, Grace Lee, Samuel Mackin, Jack Martin, Emmett McGranaghan, James Morgan, Kai Nieto-Gonzalez, Maxfield Rubin, Lily Spencer, Kimani-Adana Topolski.

HIGH HONORS: Jared Abt, Kayleigh Aucoin, Noah Babb, Samuel Battisti, Bryan Baumann​​​​​​​, Trevor Beaudet, Evelyn Boyden, Jacob Dahrooge, Corriann Delaney, Ethan DeMaio​​​​​​​, Natalie Denkiewicz, Riley Glenowicz, Gabriel Gochinski, Madison Grover, Elliot Johnson, Juliet Keefe, Christopher LaBarbera, Samantha Lamere, Chyna Lewis, K.C. Mattson, Rearkeous McMillan, Samantha Meunier, Benjamin Morse, Sofia Patten, Mackenzie Pitittieri, Abigail Sampson, Erin Senn​​​​​​​, Victoria Speth, Jeffrey Stiles, Chelsea Stoddard, Jalen Sullivan, Fisher Talbot-Hills, Tenzin Tsundue, Owen Walkowicz, Grace Wesoloski.

Grade 10

MAXIMUM HONORS: Alyson Barnes, Halle Beeltje, Catherine Bezio, Spenser Braverman, Isabelle Brown, Dylan Caines, Sabrina Dawson, Olivia Deane, Skyler Dennie, Sophia Dorshow, Ashley Gochinski​​​​​​​, Jillian Gochinski, Aden Gray, Kenadie Kocot, Mary Laurens, James Leclerc, Bailey Lenarczyk​​​​​​​, Madeleine Leone, Benjamin Martino, Peter Newman, Charles Penza, Macy Ring, Abigail Roberts, Olivia Rosewarne, Sofia Rossi, Eric Scott, Olivia Simoneaux, Amelia Sobieski, Sophia Stilla​​​​​​​, Andrew Tippett, Sierra Warren.

HIGH HONORS: Thomas Alber, Kyle Barnes, Rebecca Bridwell, Skyla Burniske, Rachel Calafell, Peter Carey, Charlotte Doulette, Deyan Dragicevich, Emma Dziuba, Brooke Flanders, Zoe Gottschalk​​​​​​​, Reilly Isler, Alec Kirkendall, Maya LaClaire, An Le, Zachary Leno, Genesis Locke, Bradley Loncar, Kevin Lu, Madelyn Lustenberger, Allison Lynde, Kyle Maynard, Ardis Picard, MacKenzie Pion, Devyn Prusak​​​​​​​, Aidan Roche, Ethan Russell, Oliver Sackrey, Gabrielle Whitney, Claire Winston, Kaleigh Wissmann, Heavyn Woods, Samuel Wright, Longyao Xu, Benjamin Zoly.

Grade 9

MAXIMUM HONORS: Dwight Balk, Kevin Baumann, Patrick Boyden, Cairn Bright, James Carmichael, Emma Clancy, Emily Demaio, Elise Friedrichs, Areia Heilman, Maeve Huit, Amos Kohrman, Lily Markey​​​​​​​, Isabel Marrapese, Gracie Mieczkowski, Daniel Penza, Emily Plasse, Harrison Powers, Madeline Raymond,Blanche Reading, Sadie Ross, Emma Russo, Samantha Scanlon, Samuel Schreiber, Hannah Skiffington​​​​​​​, Iain Spearance, Joseph Thomson, Sierra Young.

HIGH HONORS: Annelise Abt, Jack Beaudet, Colin Byrnes, Chelsea Camp, Samantha Carter, Ellen Chevalier, Shelby Clark, Andrew Corduff, Chloe Cutting, Daniel Diemand, Elise Dorval​​​​​​​, Olivia Dow, Lilah Evans, Brady Finch, Daniel Gesualdi, Tia Gottschalk, Jacob Hanieski, Jackson Harper, Arthur Lyons, Kaitlyn Mackin, Alena Maes-Polan, Dylan Martin, Mikhail Naryzhnyy, Grace O’Leary, Brooklee Pierce, Cameron Pleasant, Shaylyn Rivard, Jakob Safford, Lila Santos, Makayla Santos, John Semask, Joshua Semaski, Cierra-Rose Sheldon, Amalie Sullivan-Joyce, Gavin Trott​​​​​​​, Samuel Wasilewski, Eliana Woloss, Cameron Wrisley.

HONORS: Chase Dennie.

Grade 8

MAXIMUM HONORS: Sianah Anderson-Haley, Jillian Apanell, Kyle Baker, Samantha Baker, Michaela Beeltje, Kali Berthiaume, Madeline Bialek, Isabelle Botelho, Erich Brown, Brady Burch, Abigail Burgess, Tea Carboni-Pietras, Aniela Carey, Brooke Davis, Emily Day, Natalie Dexter, Eve Dougan, Angelina Egland, Chloe Felton-Emrick, Abigail Goff, David Gray, Meybelyn Green, Renee Hait, Cordelia Hale, Abigail Howard, Eva Howard, Fiona Howes, Ella Hynds, Asa Jackson, Carolena Johnson, Samuel Knight, Jesse Kurkulonis, Kylie Laford, Marcus Larsson, Sophia Leone, Nicholas Lorantos, Benjamin Makosiej, Fiona McFarland, Alexander Miller, Shelby Orloski, Anna Petrin​​​​​​​, David Pettinato, Bianca Peura, Madelene Powers, Shane Prusak, Lila Roche, Amanda Romanovicz, Makayla Rose, Georgia Sackrey, Sydney Scanlon, Liam Skribiski-Banack, Nina Smiaroski, Summer Sobieski​​​​​​​, Sydney Tor, Victoria Weagle, Harrison Wright.

HIGH HONORS: Sophia Band, Connor Baranoski, Ashton Barnes-Slocum, Aydyn Clayton, Ethyn Clayton, Patrick Connell, Ngawang Deter, Daniel Fellows, Ella Flanders, David Frazier, Dylan Gardner, Alexander Gochinski, Conner Hoffman, Donald Hutchinson, Huzaifa Kiani​​​​​​​, Sean Kirkendall, Andrew Kolakoski, Tenzin Kunsang, Jozef Kurkulonis, Aiden Latham, Hunter Latham, Alexandria Meyer, Andrew Mihalak, Nathan Monfette, Cheryl Moreau, Olivia Noyes, Madeline Reardon, Forest Riddington, Edita Rotari, Riley Rowan, Matthew Sicard​​​​​​​, Y’vonna-Marie Stewart, Matthew Stiles, Carl Warchol, Cadince Wells-Robinson, Aiden West.

Grade 7

MAXIMUM HONORS: Gabrielle Adams, Zoe Ballou, Madeline Battisti, Ashley Bobala, Caroline Deane, Kate Demaio, Lucia Doulette, Grace Fisher, Robert Fuqua, Molly Gates, Jolie Giordano, Leah Gump, Iris Hill, Samantha Keller-Stowe, Emily Klement, Hannah Mackin, Madison McCarthy, Madison McKemmie, Quinn Mcnutt, Una Millette, Gunnar Moore, Patrice Moriarty, Devin Niles, Christopher Penza, Aliana Pierce, Joseph Robinson, Julia Walkowicz, Zoe Ware, Talan Wissmann​​​​​​​, Jillian Worden.

HIGH HONORS: Kyle Begos, Sidney Berger, Aiden Bickford, Kelsey Boutwell, Ian Burt, Dylan Camp, Aleks Carey, Jack Carey, Andrea Corliss, Tyler Cusson, Ludmila Denisevich, Benjamin Desmond, Joshua Dion, Cameron Dorval, Aleksandar Dragicevich, Aiden Dredge, William Dziuba, Evan Galli, Andrew Garappolo, Emma Graveline, Hugh Hart, Riley Houlberg, Hailey Hutkoski, Olivia Jones, Samuel Keyes, Jaxon Lavallee, Logan Loncar, Jacob Mason, Amory Maxey, Caleb McDaniel, Jaden Melnik​​​​​​​, Edward Mieczkowski, Andrew O’Sullivan, Abigail Patterson, Ian Paulin, Nicole Plasse, River Rodrigues​​​​​​​, Hunter Russell, Benjamin Sackrey, Ryan Safford, Alexander Schreiber, Tenzin Smith, Jasmine Soto, Jacob Spruyt, Brianna Storozuk, Krista Uzdavinis, Tyler Willey, Alanna Winn, Hayden Woods.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2020 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy