Frontier Regional School Honor Roll, Third Quarter

  • Frontier Regional School in South Deerfield. Staff File Photo/PAUL FRANZ

Published: 6/3/2022 4:22:09 PM
Modified: 6/3/2022 4:20:10 PM
Seventh Grade

Maximum Honors: Briar Allis, Madison Bourbeau, Alexzandre Chambers, Willem Dacus, Adelaide Ehle, Brynna Fahey, Maia Fosnot, Emilyn Gibbons, Jazlynn Hayes, Evan Hedlund, Stella Heflin, Anthony Leonardi, Caiden Manning, Henry Maxey, Noah McMillan, Harper Modestow, Anika Peura, Stella Porth, Rowan Reilly, Jack Savidge, Abigail Schreiber, Brady Stone, Sadie Sullivan, Adelyn Wood, Walter Woods V, Mia Worden and Celia Yazwinski.

High Honors: Logan Arial-Clough, Caleb Begos, Grayson Bishop, Eric Coldwell, Braiden Dion, Alexander Duda, Gabriella Duda, Zophia Duda, Xavier Fripp, Joseph Hutkoski, Urijah Jenness, Tobias Johndro, Charlotte Kittilstved, Noah Nichols, Levi Pickert, Brenton Russell, Noah Smith and Pax Stark.

Honors: Kelsey Baker, Noah Fellows, Brayden Fernandez, Kaelyn Mclean, Augustus Musante and Logan Wolkowicz.

Eighth Grade

Maximum Honors: Sungmin Ahn, Jocelyn Antes, Madelyn Antes, Shawn Baumann, Erin Beeltje, Soren Bialek, McCavery Burgess, Gage Calhoun, Whitney Campbell, Austin D’Urso, Macy Demaio, Alexander Ellis, Logan Fournier, Lauren Galli, Greta Hale, Teagan Hale, Anna Haskins, Sofia Hebert, Luke Howard, Malcolm Howard, Emma Johnson, Josephine Joyce, Eric Larsson, Romy Leuchs-Curtis, Luca Lyons, Maximo Millette, Rowan Modestow, Ian Paciorek, Adrien Pazmandy, Jack Phillips, Augustus Radner, Ethan Rivers, Andrew Rowan, Jacob Sahon Kirschenman, Amalia Smith, Myriam Soto-Diaz, Charles Vickery and Daniel Widmer.

High Honors: Ruby Band, Addison Bergeron, Ryan Cetto, Carsten Couture, Garrett Dredge, Diego Frazier, Ashlie Galenski, Magnus Harrison, Amelia Hartner, Bailey Hassay, McClellan Hill, Taylor Krusiewski, Jacqueline LeBlanc, Caitlin Maio, Brady Poreda, Carter Robinson, Esme Robinson, Alisa Saalfrank, Catherine Salls, Maggie Snyder, Jaxon Spearance, Aisla Varnon and Emily Woods.

Honors: Julian Adams, Owen LeBlanc, Morgan Mason, Ellyana Rivadeneira-Goodwin and Angellyn Rodriguez.

Freshmen

Maximum Honors: Owen Babb, Caden Blais, Leila Bosman, Sage Buddington, Benjamin Cachiguango, Emilie Candelaria, Hannah Davis, Tristian Dedinas, Aaron Desmond, Tegan Dexter, Sylvie DiBartolomeo, Nathaniel Donovan, Danielle Fields, Josephine Fosnot, Abbigayle Grover, Juliet Langone, Caroline Makosiej, Sasha Malo, Claire McFarland, Ariana Miller, Lilly Novak, Perla Ordaz, William Petrin, Elijah Phelps, Matfey Pribyshchuk Melanie Ring, Matthew Sibley, Max Skribiski-Banack, Devin Sisson, Mason Smith, Chanmin Son, Parrish Stilla, Ashley Taylor, Onawa Tryon, Thomas Unkles, Tavo Vincent-Warner and Collin West.

High Honors: Cade Allenby, Oliver Brown, Mary Burt, Javion Cabrera, Charlie Dennis, Benaiah Dougan, Emaline Drury, Delaney Fifield, Porter Hall, Gabriel Hodos-Rich, Noah Holmes, Claire Kirkendall, Olivia Machon, Samantha Melnik, Lilla Montminy, Jack O’Leary, Isaac Ostendarp, Sophia Pinardi, William Reading, Kyra Richards, Camryn Rogowski, Lauren Semaski, Camden Skiffington, Brian Tatro, Lilly Warchol and Tyler Wolkowicz.

Honors: None.

Sophomores

Maximum Honors: Zoe Ballou, Madeline Battisti, Gracie Brouillet, Aleks Carey, Thaddeus Conner III, Caroline Deane, Kate Demaio, Benjamin Desmond, Cameron Dorval, Robert Fuqua, Molly Gates, Leah Gump, Iris Hill, Logan Loncar, Hannah Mackin, Amory Maxey, Madison McCarthy, Luke McCoy, Madison McKemmie Edward Mieczkowski, Patrice Moriarty, Melanie Patterson, Christopher Penza, Tenzin Phelgay, Aliana Pierce, Hashini Ratnatunge, Tenzin Smith, Chanhee Son, Jack Storm, Brianna Storozuk, Jacob Ward-Hateau, Zoe Ware and Jillian Worden.

High Honors: Gabrielle Adams, Samuel Ayrapetyan, Madeline Bennett, Kyasia Berry, Ian Burt, Jack Carey, Korbin Cocco, Jack Conlon, Andrea Corliss, Tyler Cusson, Aleksandar Dragicevich, Andrew Garappolo, Hugh Hart, Hailey Hutkoski Una Millette, Devin Niles, Nicole Plasse, Brooke Preston, Max Rajballie, Forest Riddington, River Rodrigues, Jenaily Rodriguez, Thelonius Sargent, Jasmine Soto-Diaz, Julia Walkowicz and Aiden Weis.

Honors: None.

Juniors

Maximum Honors: Jillian Apanell, Erich Brown, Brady Burch, Aniela Carey, Leo Cooney, Caroline Crocker, Brooke Davis, Eve Dougan, Kirsten Fabry, Ella Flanders, Abigail Goff, Eva Howard, Kylie Laford, Marcus Larsson, Nicholas Lorantos, Jake Mattson, Fiona McFarland, Shelby Orloski, David Pettinato, Bianca Peura, Madelene Powers, Sydney Scanlon, Liam Skribiski-Banack, Summer Sobieski, Sydney Tor, Victoria Weagle, Aiden West and Chad Wilkey.

High Honors: Samantha Baker, Abigail Burgess, Milo Cusano, Gage Dexter, Jesse Dubreuil, Angelina Egland, Daniel Fellows, Chloe Felton-Emrick, David Frazier, Alexander Gochinski, Siomara Green, Renee Hait, Conner Hoffman, Abigail Howard, Asa Jackson, Tenzin Kunsang, Jesse Kurkulonis, Sophia Leone, Anna Petrin, Shane Prusak, Lila Roche, Riley Rowan, Elizabeth Tatro, Rowan Viles, Rebecca Wallace-West and Harrison Wright.

Honors: None.

Seniors

Maximum Honors: Kevin Baumann, Kate Broady, Colin Byrnes, Samantha Carter, Emily Demaio, Elise Dorval, Olivia Dow, Elise Friedrichs, Jamih Griffin, Jacob Hanieski, Connor Higgins, Maeve Huit, Alena Maes-Polan, Isabel Marrapese, Dove Oberempt, Cameron Pleasant, Lila Santos, Samantha Scanlon, Hannah Skiffington, Oscar Traceski and Iain Spearance.

High Honors: Dwight Balk, Tyler Baranowski, Patrick Boyden, Emma Clancy, Chloe Cutting, Chase Dennie, Tyler Dubreuil, Daniel Gesualdi, Tia Gottschalk, Kyliah Hoff Christian, Kaitlyn Mackin, Lily Markey, Gracie Mieczkowski, Grace O’Leary, Emily Plasse, Harrison Powers, Joshua Semaski, Cierra-Rose Sheldon, Jack Vecellio, Samuel Wasilewski and James Zeoli.

Honors: None.


Jobs



Support Local Journalism

Subscribe to the Greenfield Recorder, keeping Franklin County informed since 1792.


Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
 

 

Copyright © 2021 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy