Frontier Regional School Honor Roll, Second Quarter

Published: 02-20-2023 7:28 PM

Seventh Grade

Maximum Honors: Joseph Bobala, Anneke Bosman, Elsa Brown, Ber Calhoun, Evva Campbell, Liv Christensen, Maia Christensen, Oliver Cranston, Jack Cusson, Tessa D’Urso, Saskia Ebling, Kayla Fagan, Dean Gray, Nahusha Gudimella, Nimisha Gudimella, Aubrianna Johnson, Piper Johnson, Rayner Loos, Evan Maio, Isabella Orrell, Allison Paciorek, Adam Paul, Izabella Pollock, Eloise Powers, Phoebe Radner, Henry Raphael, Paisley Severance, Isabella Sibley, Nora Sloan, Lilliana Smith, Ambriella Stokes, Miriam Toschik, Charlie Tozloski, Eliza Van Driesche and Lucy Zraunig.

High Honors: Jaedyn Angers, Benjamin Baker, Matthew Baranowski, Bennett Bardwell, Mark Brennan, Brendan Carey, Griffin Casey, Makalya Craig, Brendan Dawson, Olivia Donovan, Cody Dubreuil, Konnor James, Kaelyn Johnston, Sean Kokoszyna, Adella Lewis, Jonathan Malloy, Sofia Melnik, Eliza Montminy, Leland Murphy, Holly Novak, Olivia Peabody, Ty Phillips, Noah Poreda, Avalynn Rabbitt, Thanushi Ratnatunge, Carolyn Robertson, Sophia Robinson, Lucas Savage, Aylen Shaw, Killian Stewart, Kiara Tatta, Annalia Tudryn and Nathan Warger.

Honors: Aubrie Fitzgerald and Parker Moriarty.

Eighth Grade

Maximum Honors: Eric Binu, Grayson Bishop, Madison Bourbeau, Willem Dacus, Ohia Dellert, Adelaide Ehle, Brynna Fahey, Emil Gibbons, Jazlynn Hayes, Evan Hedlund, Urijah Jenness, Fintan Jones, Caiden Manning, Henry Maxey, Noah McMillan, Harper Modestow, Anika Peura, Stella Porth, Rowan Reilly, Abigail Schreiber, Isla Sparrow, Brady Stone, Sadie Sullivan, Adelyn Wood and Celia Yazwinski.

High Honors: Logan Arial-Clough, Alexzandre Chambers, Braiden Dion, Gabriella Duda, Zophia Duda, Maia Fosnot, Makayla Fournier, Xavier Fripp, Stella Heflin, Anthony Leonardi Augustus Musante, Noah Nichols, Levi Pickert, Henry Pleasant, Avi Reid, Brenton Russell, Jack Savidge, Noah Smith, Pax Stark, Walter Woods V and Mia Worden.

Honors: Alexander Duda.

Freshmen

Maximum Honors: Jocelyn Antes, Erin Beeltje, Addison Bergeron, Soren Bialek, McCavery Burgess, Gage Calhoun, Whitney Campbell, Austin D’Urso, Ashlie Galenski, Teagan Hale, Sofia Hebert, McClellan Hill, Malcolm Howard, Josephine Joyce, Eric Larsson, Romy Leuchs-Curtis, Connor Mabius, Maximo Millette, Rowan Modestow, Carter Robinson, Amalia Smith, Tristen Smith, Myriam Soto-Diaz, Shannon Terry-Nugent and Leo Vickery.

High Honors: Madelyn Antes, Macy Demaio, Alexander Ellis, Diego Frazier, Ryan Gifford, Magnus Harrison, Amelia Hartner, Luke Howard, Matthew Kolakoski, Taylor Krusiewski, Caitlin Maio, Morgan Mason, Cristopher Mitchell, Ian Paciorek, Adrien Pazmandy, Augustus Radner, Aisla Varnon and Emily Woods.

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

PHOTOS: Fight prompts brief traffic backup on Hope Street in Greenfield
Sunderland Bridge being reduced to one-lane traffic next week
Div. 5 softball: Turners Falls father-daughter duo of assistant coach Jay Liimatainen, pitcher Madi Liimatainen celebrate Father’s Day weekend as state champions
Div. 5 softball: Turners Falls blanks Georgetown 5-0, captures MIAA-record 11th state championship in program history (PHOTOS)
In new hands, Green River Festival returns with headliners CAKE, Fleet Foxes and Gregory Alan Isakov
Mutton and Mead organizers chart new course with ‘Roads to Revelry’

Honors: Carter Miller.

Sophomores

Maximum Honors: Jack Arnold, Owen Babb, Elwin Binu, Emilie Candelaria, Tristian Dedinas, Aaron Desmond, Sylvie DiBartolomeo, Emaline Drury, Danielle Fields, Josephine Fosnot, Abbigayle Grover, Abigail Hernandez, Gabriel Hodos-Rich, Noah Holmes, Claire Kirkendall, Olivia Machon, Caroline Makosiej, Sasha Malo, Claire McFarland, Samantha Melnik, Ariana Miller, Perla Ordaz, Isaac Ostendarp, Elijah Phelps, Matthew Sibley, Camden Skiffington, Max Skribiski-Banack, Chanmin Son, Ashley Taylor and Tavo Vincent-Warner.

High Honors: Oliver Brown, Mary Burt, Javion Cabrera, Benjamin Cachiguango, Rosina Coldwell, Hannah Davis, Charlie Dennis, Tegan Dexter, Nathaniel Donovan, Delaney Fifield, Isabella Graves, Navjot Kaur, Grayson Loos, Griffin Montminy, Lilly Novak, Jack O’Leary, Jonathan Olvera, William Petrin, William Reading, Alexander Safford, Lauren Semaski, Mason Smith, Parrish Stilla, Collin West, Tyler Wolkowicz and Izac Wormgoor.

Honors: None.

Juniors

Maximum Honors: Gabrielle Adams, Kyasia Berry, Thaddeus Conner III, Caroline Deane, Cameron Dorval, Robert Fuqua, Molly Gates, Logan Loncar, Madison McCarthy, Michelena McCarthy, Una Millette, Patrice Moriarty, Auriel Nalbandian, Melanie Patterson, Tenzin Phelgay, Aliana Pierce, Tenzin Smith, Chanhee Son, Julia Walkowicz, Zoe Ware, Aiden Weis and Jillian Worden.

High Honors: Zoe Ballou, Madeline Battisti, Ian Burt, Jack Carey, Jack Conlon, Andrea Corliss, Tyler Cusson, Kate Demaio, Benjamin Desmond, Hugh Hart, Iris Hill, Hailey Hutkoski, Kateri Laflamme, Tayanna Lamore, Collin Loughner, Amory Maxey, Luke McCoy, Magdalene McDermott-White, Madison McKemmie, Christopher Penza, Nicole Plasse, Brooke Preston, Hashini Ratnatunge, River Rodrigues, Jenaily Rodriguez, Jamal Shah and Jack Storm.

Honors: None.

Seniors

Maximum Honors: Erich Brown, Brooke Davis, Eve Dougan, Kirsten Fabry, Alexander Gochinski, Darren Herfurth, Connor Higgins, Abigail Howard, Marcus Larsson, Fiona McFarland, Dove Oberempt, Madelene Powers, Lila Santos, Sydney Scanlon, Elizabeth Tatro, Sydney Tor and Oscar Traceski.

High Honors: Jillian Apanell, Samantha Baker, Brady Burch, Abigail Burgess, Aniela Carey, Leo Cooney, Caroline Crocker, Emily Day, Gage Dexter, Ella Flanders, David Frazier, Renee Hait, Eva Howard, Asa Jackson, Carolena Johnson, Tenzin Kunsang, Jesse Kurkulonis, Kylie Laford, Nicholas Lorantos, Benjamin Makosiej, Jake Mattson, Shelby Orloski, Steven Otto, Bianca Peura, Madeline Reardon, Lila Roche, Liam Skribiski-Banack, Summer Sobieski, Rebecca Wallace-West, Victoria Weagle, Cadince Wells-Robinson, Aiden West and Harrison Wright.

Honors: None.

]]>