Frontier Regional School Honor Roll, Fourth Quarter

Published: 07-21-2023 1:14 PM

Seventh Grade

Maximum Honors: Joseph Bobala, Anneke Bosman, Mark Brennan, Elsa Brown, Ber Calhoun, Evva Campbell, Griffin Casey, Liv Christensen, Maia Christensen, Makalya Craig, Jack Cusson, Tessa D’Urso, Olivia Donovan, Cody Dubreuil, Saskia Ebling, Kayla Fagan, Anna Gottschalk, Dean Gray, Nahusha Gudimella, Nimisha Gudimella, Aubrianna Johnson, Piper Johnson, Kaelyn Johnston, Sean Kokoszyna, Rayner Loos, Evan Maio, Isabella Orrell, Allison Paciorek, Adam Paul, Ty Phillips, Eloise Powers, Phoebe Radner, Henry Raphael, Paisley Severance, Aylen Shaw, Isabella Sibley, Nora Sloan, Lilliana Smith, Ambriella Stokes, Miriam Toschik, Charlie Tozloski, Eliza Van Driesche, Nathan Warger and Lucy Zraunig.

High Honors: Jaedyn Angers, Benjamin Baker, Ava Baranoski, Bennett Bardwell, Brendan Carey, Konnor James, Jonathan Malloy, Eliza Montminy, Leland Murphy, Daniel Nam, Holly Novak, Olivia Peabody, Avalynn Rabbitt, Thanushi Ratnatunge, Sophia Robinson, Lucas Savage, Kiara Tatta, Brooke Taylor and Benjamin Zarotny.

Honors: Matthew Baranowski, Sean Houle, Alexzandria Otto, Izabella Pollock, Noah Poreda and Killian Stewart.

Eighth Grade

Maximum Honors: Eric Binu, Grayson Bishop, Madison Bourbeau, Adelaide Ehle, Emil Gibbons, Jazlynn Hayes, Ryleigh Hayes-Golding, Evan Hedlund, Stella Heflin, Caiden Manning, Noah McMillan, Harper Modestow, Anika Peura, Stella Porth, Rowan Reilly, Brenton Russell, Jack Savidge, Isla Sparrow, Brady Stone, Sadie Sullivan and Celia Yazwinski.

High Honors: Kelsey Baker, Alexzandre Chambers, Willem Dacus, Ohia Dellert, Braiden Dion, Zophia Duda, Brynna Fahey, Maia Fosnot, Xavier Fripp, Fintan Jones, Henry Maxey, Levi Pickert, Henry Pleasant, Avi Reid, Abigail Schreiber, Adelyn Wood, Walter Woods V and Mia Worden.

Honors: Alexander Duda and Gabriella Duda.

Freshmen

Maximum Honors: Madelyn Antes, Erin Beeltje, Addison Bergeron, Soren Bialek, McCavery Burgess, Gage Calhoun, Whitney Campbell, Austin D’Urso, Madelyn Fagan, Ashlie Galenski, Teagan Hale, McClellan Hill, Luke Howard, Malcolm Howard, Josephine Joyce, Eric Larsson, Romy Leuchs-Curtis, Connor Mabius, Maximo Millette, Rowan Modestow, Ian Paciorek, Adrien Pazmandy, Amalia Smith, Tristen Smith, Shannon Terry-Nugent, Aisla Varnon and Leo Vickery.

High Honors: Jocelyn Antes, Ryan Cetto, Macy Demaio, Alexander Ellis, Dallace Engerman, Diego Frazier, Ryan Gifford, Greta Hale, Sofia Hebert, Callan Jackson, Emma Johnson, Taylor Krusiewski, Caitlin Maio, Morgan Mason, Carter Miller, Brady Poreda, Ashley Rivard, Alisa Saalfrank, Myriam Soto-Diaz, Aiden St. Hilaire, Connor Stanislawski and Emily Woods.

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

Honors: None.

Sophomores

Maximum Honors: Jack Arnold, Owen Babb, Elwin Binu, Oliver Brown, Mary Burt, Benjamin Cachiguango, Hannah Davis, Tristian Dedinas, Sylvie DiBartolomeo, Danielle Fields, Josephine Fosnot, Abbigayle Grover, Noah Holmes, Claire Kirkendall, Olivia Machon, Caroline Makosiej, Sasha Malo, Claire McFarland, Jonathan Olvera, Isaac Ostendarp, Elijah Phelps, William Reading, Matthew Sibley, Clara Tatro, Ashley Taylor, Tavo Vincent-Warner and Izac Wormgoor.

High Honors: Cade Allenby, Emilie Candelaria, Charlie Dennis, Aaron Desmond, Nathaniel Donovan, Delaney Fifield, Isabella Graves, Abigail Hernandez, Gabriel Hodos-Rich, Kaden James, Navjot Kaur, Juliet Langone, Dylan LaRochelle, Grayson Loos, Samantha Melnik, Ariana Miller, Griffin Montminy, Lilly Novak, Jack O’Leary, Perla Ordaz, William Petrin, Sophia Pinardi, Melanie Ring, Alexander Safford, Lauren Semaski, Max Skribiski-Banack, Mason Smith, Chanmin Son, Parrish Stilla, Onawa Tryon, Collin West and Tyler Wolkowicz.

Honors: None.

Juniors

Maximum Honors: Madeline Battisti, Kyasia Berry, Thaddeus Conner III, Caroline Deane, Kate Demaio, Robert Fuqua, Iris Hill, Kateri Laflamme, Tayanna Lamore, Logan Loncar, Hannah Mackin, Amory Maxey, Madison McCarthy, Una Millette, Patrice Moriarty, Melanie Patterson, Christopher Penza, Tenzin Phelgay, Aliana Pierce, Nicole Plasse, Hashini Ratnatunge, Jenaily Rodriguez, Sukhmanpreet Singh, Chanhee Son, Julia Walkowicz, Zoe Ware, Aiden Weis and Jillian Worden.

High Honors: Gabrielle Adams, Zoe Ballou, Gracie Brouillet, Ian Burt, Aleks Carey, Jack Conlon, Andrea Corliss, Benjamin Desmond, Cameron Dorval, Hunter Everett, Nicholas Fasulo, Molly Gates, Jacob Han, Aidan Heffernan, Maebrie Hoff, Hailey Hutkoski, Luke McCoy, Magdalene McDermott-White, Madison McKemmie, Edward Mieczkowski, Auriel Nalbandian, Abigail Patterson, Brooke Preston, Max Rajballie, River Rodrigues, Hunter Russell, Thelonius Sargent, Alexander Schreiber, Jamal Shah, Tenzin Smith, Gabriel Solodky, Jasmine Soto-Diaz, Jacob Spruyt, Jack Storm, Brianna Storozuk and Kaisac Yath.

Honors: None.

Seniors

Maximum Honors: Jillian Apanell, Samantha Baker, Kali Berthiaume, Erich Brown, Aniela Carey, Caroline Crocker, Brooke Davis, Eve Dougan, Kirsten Fabry, Ella Flanders, Alexander Gochinski, Abigail Goff, Renee Hait, Darren Herfurth, Connor Higgins, Abigail Howard, Asa Jackson, Carolena Johnson, Kylie Laford, Dove Oberempt, Shelby Orloski, Lila Roche, Lila Santos, Sydney Scanlon, Liam Skribiski-Banack, Summer Sobieski, Elizabeth Tatro, Sydney Tor, Oscar Traceski and Victoria Weagle.

High Honors: Eathon Bryant, Brady Burch, Abigail Burgess, Leo Cooney, Emily Day, Gage Dexter, Jesse Dubreuil, Daniel Fellows, David Frazier, Eva Howard, Jesse Kurkulonis, Nikos Lanides, Marcus Larsson, Benjamin Makosiej, Jake Mattson, Fiona McFarland, Steven Otto, Anna Petrin, David Pettinato, Bianca Peura, Madelene Powers, Emma St. Hilaire, Chad Wilkey and Harrison Wright.

Honors: None.

]]>