Frontier Regional School Honor Roll, First Quarter

Frontier Regional School in South Deerfield.

Frontier Regional School in South Deerfield. STAFF FILE PHOTO/PAUL FRANZ

Published: 12-10-2023 3:00 PM

Seventh Grade

Maximum Honors: Mara Allium, Eli Bauer-Clapp, Micky Brownlow, Sigrid Calhoun, Cassidy Casey, Cooper Casey, Wes Chilton, Bailey Cusson, Chloe Cusson, Lucas Day, Stella Donner-Yang, Esther Ehle, Wesley Evans, Trinity Fellows, Sebastian Forhan, Benjamin Gates, Avery Houle, Kaylee Jackman, Aaliya Johnson-Higgs, Makayla Kingsley, Olive Klaus, Riggins Kopcza, Noah Lebel, Caleb Libbey, Araceli Mccoy, William Merritt, Sebastien Migeon, Maggie Nichols, Sadie Nichols, Kiera Nugent, Ataydn Ordman, Avery Reipold, Isaac Rivard, Josephine Rivers, Madeline Rock, Forest Savoie, Jessica Schimmel, Faythe Sobieski, Eleanor Wade, Saphyrah Wan and Hengxi Yue.

High Honors: Crosby Anderson, Riley Arial-Clough, Zachary Brown, Jaxson Byrne, Brooke Charest, Sienna Costa, Haiyat Crabbe, Lillian Cranston, Miles Daniell, Julianna Dettmers, Ella Dufresne, Hailey Fernandez, Jacob Gilman, Rowan Harrison, Edward Houlberg, Beckett Jackson, Wesley Jenks, Cameron Johnson, Alexandria Korenewsky, Cayden Lynch, Wylie Lynch, Harrison Manning, Michaela O’Connell, George Pages-Sullivan, Ryan Redmond, Lee Richards, Andrew Saalfrank, Ryder Savage, Isabelle Sawin, Marco Serra, Brady Shearer, Josephine Silva, Benjamin Sweet, Kimie Taylor, Rylan Waskiewicz and Raine Wonsey.

Honors: Kai Jacob.

Eighth Grade

Maximum Honors: Ava Baranoski, Matthew Baranowski, Bennett Bardwell, Patrick Beeltje, Joseph Bobala, Anneke Bosman, Mark Brennan, Elsa Brown, Ber Calhoun, Evva Campbell, Griffin Casey, Liv Christensen, Maia Christensen, Makalya Craig, Oliver Cranston, Jack Cusson, Brendan Dawson, Olivia Donovan, Cody Dubreuil, Saskia Ebling, Clem Gottschalk, Dean Gray, Nahusha Gudimella, Nimisha Gudimella, Konnor James, Aubrianna Johnson, Piper Johnson, Benjamin Johnston, Kaelyn Johnston, Cecelia Laflamme, Rayner Loos, Evan Maio, Jonathan Malloy, Isabella Orrell, Allison Paciorek, Adam Paul, Ty Phillips, Eloise Powers, Phoebe Radner, Henry Raphael, Sophia Robinson, Paisley Severance, Aylen Shaw, Isabella Sibley, Nora Sloan, Lilliana Smith, Ambriella Stokes, Miriam Toschik, Charlie Tozloski, Annalia Tudryn, Eliza Van Driesche, Nate Ware and Lucy Zraunig.

High Honors: Jaedyn Angers, Benjamin Baker, Owen Campbell, Brendan Carey, Tessa D’Urso, Kayla Fagan, Aubrie Fitzgerald, Grayden Gifford, Rohan Greene-Barton, Jeremiah Jones, Sean Kokoszyna, Eliza Montminy, Parker Moriarty, Daniel Nam, Holly Novak, Olivia Peabody, Paxton Phelps, Noah Poreda, Avalynn Rabbitt, Thanushi Ratnatunge, Carly Robertson, Marr Salls, Max Sargent, Ty Skroski, Avah Spearance, Killian Stewart, Madelyn Storm, Kiara Tatta, Brooke Taylor, Nathan Warger and Benjamin Zarotny.

Honors: Lucas Savage.

Freshmen

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

Greenfield Police Logs: Jan. 24 to Feb. 13, 2024
My Turn: Biden’s record and accomplishments are extremely positive
Residents displaced after blaze in Turners Falls
Four-alarm blaze at Red Fire Farm in Granby causes an estimated $1M in damages
Class C quarters: Hannah Gilbert (29 points), No. 4 Franklin Tech roar into semifinals via 54-29 win over No. 5 Greenfield (PHOTOS)
Young entrepreneur takes leap with dog grooming salon in Greenfield

Maximum Honors: Madison Bourbeau, Adelaide Ehle, Brynna Fahey, Emil Gibbons, Jazlynn Hayes, Fintan Jones, Noah McMillan, Harper Modestow, Anika Peura, Henry Pleasant, Stella Porth, Rowan Reilly, Jack Savidge, Isla Sparrow, Brady Stone, Sadie Sullivan, Logan Wolkowicz and Walter Woods V.

High Honors: Logan Arial-Clough, Kelsey Baker, Eric Binu, Grayson Bishop, Autumn Casagrande, Alexzandre Chambers, Braiden Dion, Maia Fosnot, Evan Hedlund, Stella Heflin, Charlotte Kittilstved, Henry Maxey, Augustus Musante, Abigail Schreiber, Liam Wells, Natalie Wells and Mia Worden.

Sophomores

Maximum Honors: Erin Beeltje, McCavery Burgess, Macy Demaio, Ashlie Galenski, Tatsuya Goodrow, Greta Hale, Teagan Hale, Amelia Hartner, Malcolm Howard, Josephine Joyce, Eric Larsson, Romy Leuchs-Curtis, Maximo Millette, Addison Morrey, Julia Morse, Ian Paciorek, John Reloj, Carter Robinson, Alisa Saalfrank, Amalia Smith, Tristen Smith, Shannon Terry-Nugent, Aisla Varnon and Kate Walker.

High Honors: Jocelyn Antes, Madelyn Antes, Ruby Band, Shawn Baumann, Addison Bergeron, Soren Bialek, Whitney Campbell, Austin D’Urso, Garrett Dredge, Alexander Ellis, Dallace Engerman, Madelyn Fagan, Diego Frazier, Ryan Gifford, Sofia Hebert, McClellan Hill, Luke Howard, Callan Jackson, Matthew Kolakoski, Taylor Krusiewski, Connor Mabius, Caitlin Maio, Morgan Mason, Elijah Mazumdar, Carter Miller, Rowan Modestow, Adrien Pazmandy, Brady Poreda, Augustus Radner, Ashley Rivard, Myriam Soto-Diaz, Maya Thomas, David Tuesca and Leo Vickery.

Juniors

Maximum Honors: Owen Babb, Elwin Binu, Oliver Brown, Mary Burt, Benjamin Cachiguango, Emilie Candelaria, Tristian Dedinas, Sylvie DiBartolomeo, Benaiah Dougan, Danielle Fields, Delaney Fifield, Noah Holmes, Navjot Kaur, Claire Kirkendall, Juliet Langone, Olivia Machon, Caroline Makosiej, Claire McFarland, Samantha Melnik, Lilly Novak, Perla Ordaz, Isaac Ostendarp, Elijah Phelps, Lauren Semaski, Matthew Sibley, Clara Tatro, Tavo Vincent-Warner and Collin West.

High Honors: Cade Allenby, Leila Bosman, Javion Cabrera, Hannah Davis, Charlie Dennis, Aaron Desmond, Tegan Dexter, Emaline Drury, Sean Fabry, Josephine Fosnot, Aidan Galt, Abbigayle Grover, Porter Hall, Gabriel Hodos-Rich, Kaden James, Griffin Montminy, Jonathan Olvera, William Petrin, Sophia Pinardi, Matfey Pribyshchuk, William Reading, Melanie Ring, Alexander Safford, Max Skribiski-Banack, Mason Smith, Chanmin Son, Parrish Stilla, Ashley Taylor, Onawa Tryon, Melaina Winston and Tyler Wolkowicz.

Seniors

Maximum Honors: Gabrielle Adams, Zoe Ballou, Thaddeus Conner III, Caroline Deane, Kate Demaio, Cameron Dorval, Robert Fuqua, Molly Gates, Leah Gump, Darren Herfurth, Conner Higgins, Samantha Keller-Stowe, Amory Maxey, Madison McCarthy, Patrice Moriarty, Auriel Nalbandian, Dove Oberempt, Melanie Patterson, Christopher Penza, Tenzin Phelgay, Aliana Pierce, River Rodrigues, Jenaily Rodriguez, Lila Santos, Chanhee Son, Myles Thomas, Oscar Traceski, Julia Walkowicz, Zoe Ware, Aiden Weis and Jillian Worden.

High Honors: Samuel Ayrapetyan, Madeline Bennett, Kyasia Berry, Ian Burt, Andrea Corliss, Benjamin Coulsey Jr., Benjamin Desmond, Sasha Dragicevich, Aiden Dredge, Nicholas Fasulo, Andrew Garappolo, Emma Graveline, Aidan Heffernan, Iris Hill, Maebrie Hoff, Hailey Hutkoski, Hannah Mackin, Michelena McCarthy, Luke McCoy, Magdalene McDermott-White, Madison McKemmie, Rosco Palmer, Abigail Patterson, Nicole Plasse, Max Rajballie, Hashini Ratnatunge, Thelonius Sargent, Tenzin Smith and Jack Storm.