Franklin County Technical School Honor Roll, First Semester

Published: 04-03-2023 3:45 PM

Freshmen

High Honors: Angelina Alonso, Ashlynn Andrews, Erin Banister Potter, Miguel Bartolon, Shawn Beckwith, Tristan Bliss, Samuel Bodenstein, Teagan Boliski, Camden Bonnett, Elizabeth Boudreau, Mason Brunette, Rocco Buccaroni, Dani Chagnon, Ashlyn Chapin, Emmett Chrzanowski, Carly Cloutier, Carsten Couture, Jared Currier, Ian Doyle, Samantha Duncan, Adam Felle, Evelyn Flynn, Trey Gallo, Ava Garappolo, Jaylice Gary, Alison George, Summer Goewey, Gavin Graton, Jaeden Graves, Addalyn Hart, Molly Howe, Tanner Jenks, Nathan Johnson, Lily Josephs, Kasey Kellogg, Breanna Kempf, Jacqueline LeBlanc, Emma Little, Kaitlyn Lively, Lilliana Lonergan, Madyson Lynde, Greyson Mazarelli, Rylie Mitchell, Jackson Morey, Talia Pederzini-Curtis, Jennifer Perkins, Anson Prunier, Ethan Rivers, Emily Sadlowski, Gabriel Schutt, Shelby Senn, Braeden Snow, William Thomas, Meadow Thompson, Clara Troisi, Kaden VanValkenburgh and Lillian Vandal.

Honors: Martia Arce, Natalya Aubrey, Christopher Bachelder, Shane Bailey, Erika Bardwell, Matthew Bashaw, Liam Bliss, Madelynn Bowers, Lance Brodeur, Logan Brodeur, Ja’siah Bufford, Logan Caron, Arianah Chatterton, Allysia Corbin, Kameron Crowningshield, Sara Curtis, Donte Demers, Zachary Desrosiers, Taj Diaby, Hailey Doolittle, Jayden Dufresne, Ray Dyer, Noah Ferris, Logan Fournier, Jack Gagne, Dylan Gilbert, Elias Gradoia, Camden Grenier, Gauge Gutierrez, Brooke Hayes, Elliot Heilig-Rury, Trevor Hudson, Jack Jette, Cooper Kelley, David Knox, Kiera Korenewsky, Ezrah Kurinsky, Zoey Kus, Lillian LaBelle, Dillon Laffond, Skylei LaPan, Jackson Leamy, Owen LeBlanc, Owen Lenois, Stella Lepore, Lydia MacMunn-Seaman, Felicity Nikonczyk, Blake Normandin, Elijah Oberempt, Ricki Perez, Alyssa Peters, Ariel Peters, Jenna Petrowicz, Tristen Robidoux, Joseph Russell, Nathan Sabolevski, Mercedes Selivanoff, Makayla Sevene, Hazel Simmens, Becca-Anne Skelton, Mila Skiff, Alexis Smith, Emma Sowell, Maisy St. Hilaire, Dominick Stafford, Kailey Steiner, Lindsey Taylor, Samantha Taylor, Brooke Tirrell, Ella Vassar, Elsa Waring, Bradley Welcome and Brenton Wheelock.

Sophomores

High Honors: Owen Cody, Gavin Crossman, Gianna DiSciullo, Nicolas Drake, Kylee Gamache, Alyssa Hall, Caleb Hall, Avery Heathwaite, Ruby Henry, Ryan Kokoszyna, Jaxon Kotright-Clark, Kathryn Lengieza, Riley Leslie, Aiden Lucas-Mullen, Dane Lupien, August Maiewski, Ruby March, Madison Markwell, Matthew Martin, Molly Mcintyre, Colby Merritt, Shelby O’Leary, Tyler Page, Theo Shahan, Gracelyn Stewart, Jeremiah Stockwell, Mason Thurston, Danielle Walker, Ariana Whaley-Britt, Madix Whitman and Solstice Williams.

Honors: Alex Amato, Gabriel Ashcroft, Natalie Bardwell, Rachel Bellows, William Belval, Haleigh Benoit, Laylah Blount, Joshua Carey, Abigail Carlo, John Carmichael, Emily Clemons, Dylan Cullen, Harper Cutting, Maggie Danek, Isabella Ducker, Aislynn DeCoteau, Julia Dickinson, Norah Drowski, Collin Eddy, Rylee Fisher, Malcolm Fortes, Madison Fritz, Lucas Gadway, Hannah Gilbert, Kristine Given, Atlithonatiu Gonzalez-Jayne, Cordelia Guerin, Jacob Guillemette, Dominic Guimond-Swan, Hannah Hackett, Kaitlyn Harris, Aaron Hart, Owen Heilman, Tucker Hicks, Trent Holst, Christian Hurd, Lilianna Inman, Everett Jones, Jack Knechtel, Tobias Kuhn, Joshua Laflamme, Hunter Lanoue, Natalie Lapa, Colby Leete, Josiah Little, Ashton Marr, Cameron May, Callirae Medina, Taylor Menard, Nickolous Mitchell, Gabriel Mota, Jaime Muniz, Aiden Norwood, Aiyannah Norwood, Riley Pereira, Zachary Perreault, Levi Plesnar, Loki Rhodes, Annabelle Richards, Matthew Richards, Tiana Rosario, Dakota Santos, Jayson Scribner, Jacob Scully, Samantha Serrell, Emma Shippee, Ethan Smarr, Mckenzie Sourdiffe-Phelps, Samuel Studlien, Zan Sykes, Nathaniel Trude, Mykaylah Vonschmidt, Lilly Warchol, Elise Wolfe, Laken Woodard, Zachary Zilinski and Baileigh Zingler.

Juniors

High Honors: Ashley Bobala, Kelsey Boutwell, Madeline Brandl, Trevor Brunette, Umi Burnes, Simon Calkins, Emily Crowningshield, Benjamin Dodge, Preston Duval, William Dziuba, Logan Franklin, Kyra Goodell, Evan Hill, Kevin Howe, Alexander Knapp, Jeremy Kovalsick, Chelsea Kretchmar, John Kroll, Jaxon Lavallee, Madison Lent, Gabriel Mazarelli, Kelly McClure, Emma Ray, Lillian Ross, Kevyn Senecal, Carson Sheridan, Gabriel Tomasi, Kaitlin Trudeau, Charlotte Valle, Abigail Vieu, Hailey Vonrosenvinge, Otis Waggenbeek and Talan Wissmann.

Honors: Daysia Ashmore, Aiden Bailey, Kiera Baleno, Jase Bedard, Kyle Begos, Robert Belval, Aiden Bickford, Marian Blagadarenco, Xavier Brodeur, Chloe Brothers, Lorenzo Buccaroni, Joanis Burnham, Emily Canon, Devyn Caples, Bailey Church, Jackson Crowell, Lillian Day, Lillian Deady, Sarah Donovan, Emma Elliott, Annette Emond-Wanner, Cole Fortes, Nathan Griffith, Landen Hardy, Rachel Harris, Hannah Houser, Isabella Johnson, Tyler Lafountain, Bradley LeBlanc, Jacob Martin, Jaden Melnik, Aaron Morrissey, James Pekarski, Nicholas Scribner, Logan Seaman, Ella Spokas, Krista Uzdavinis, Viktoria Vassar, Kaden Vescovi, Carly Whitney, Alyssa Williams, Hayden Woods, Kylee Wrisley and Britney Zager.

Seniors

High Honors: Lincoln Allis, Kendra Campbell, Ethan Chase, Nicholas Cooledge, Jillian Crowningshield, Cameron Fifield, Skylier Frasher, Nathaniel Fuess, Hailey Graves, Muhammad Mustafa Haider, Brennan Hodgeman, James Jarvis, Samuel Knight, Grace Korpiewski, Elizabeth Matthews, Alastair McClure, Mattie-Lee Newcomb, Christopher Phelps, Lillian Poirier, Kitana Rodriguez, Mitchell Ryan, Bianca Serrell, Daen Tarr, Christopher Taylor, Alyse Tower and Carl Warchol.

Honors: Aiden Aldrich, Silas Anderholm, Jayson Andrews, Rylee Ares, Isabelle Botelho, Calla Bourdeau, Ryan Demers, Dylan Gardner, Timothy Gray, Natalia Guzman, Thomas Hall, Derek Helms, Holly Hicks, Aydyn Hurlburt, Ethyn Hurlburt, Ikenna Ketcham, Devin Kipp, Alysia Knapp, Maria LaBelle, Thomas LaBombard, Gabriella Larned, Cayden Lehtomaki, Madalyn Lilly, Joshua Lynde, Hannah Mackie, Sean Matakanski, Gabriel McCassie, Alexander McKay, Christopher Miller, Valliree Noel, Soriya Noeun, Bradley Normandin, Mackenzee Norwood, Austin Pike, Sabrina Raymond, Vincent Renaud, Amanda Romanovicz, Ty Sadoski, Joslynn Sanford, Landon Smith, Keira Stevens, Alex Sulda and Jocelyn Wyman.

Pre-Employment Program

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

The slow spell of Negril, Jamaica: Scenes from an idyllic island getaway
Motorcyclist sustains non-life-threatening injuries in Ashfield crash
Greenfield resident tapped for Montague’s assistant town admin job
Crumpin-Fox Club wins Region 8 in Mass Golf Women’s Spring Cup
48th annual Bernardston Gas Engine Show expected to be biggest event yet
Montague lands $4.92M EPA grant to demolish Strathmore mill

Honors: Alec Beland, Hailey Chagnon, Dustin Clarke, John Fortner, Logan Rider, Joseph Valvo and Tyler Willey.

]]>