Franklin County Technical School Honor Roll, First Semester

  • Franklin County Technical School. STAFF FILE PHOTO/PAUL FRANZ

Published: 4/4/2021 3:00:18 PM
Freshmen

High Honors: Skylar Alamed, Daysia Ashmore, Tiffany Aubrey, Aiden Bailey, Aiden Bickford, Marian Blagadarenco, Ashley Bobala, Madeline Brandl, Trevor Brunette, Lorenzo Buccaroni, Umi Burnes, Emily Crowningshield, Lillian Day, Benjamin Dodge, Preston Duval, William Dziuba, Cole Fortes, Logan Franklin, Michael Gagnon, Nathan Griffith, Evan Hill, Hannah Houser, Kevin Howe, Alexander Knapp, Jeremy Kovalsick, John Kroll, Tyler Lafountain, Bradley LeBlanc, Madison Lent, Jacob Martin, Kelly McClure, Shaley Murray, Paul Petrin, Emma Ray, Lillian Ross, Shelby Scott, Kevyn Senecal, Carson Sheridan, Gabriel Tomasi, Kaitlin Trudeau, Shaun Turner, Charlotte Valle, Kaden Vescovi, Hailey Vonrosenvinge, Otis Waggenbeek, Carly Whitney, Alyssa Williams, Talan Wissmann and Kylee Wrisley.

Honors: Kiera Baleno, Jase Bedard, Robert Belval, Xavier Brodeau, Chloe Brothers, Simon Calkins, Cameren Candelaria, Julia Caples, Laynie Coates, Jack Doyle, Emma Elliott, Devin Emond, Annette Emond-Wanner, Mikaylah Fuentes, Kyra Goodell, Patrick Gray, Christopher Groth, Abigail Hawk-Wickline, Riley Houlberg, Jillian Houle, Isabella Johnson, Chelsea Kretchmar, Jaxon Lavallee, Gabriel Mazarelli, Aaron Morrissey, Ross Nygard, Camila O’Shea, Ashley O’Sullivan, Luke Picard, Ethan Poirier, Layla Prescott, Nicholas Scribner, Logan Seaman, Ella Spokas, Katelyn Trenholm, Madalyn Unaitis, Krista Uzdavinis, Alanna Winn, Hayden Woods, Anaray Yang and Britney Zager.

Sophomores

High Honors: Lincoln Allis, Isabelle Botelho, Nicholas Cooledge, Skylier Frasher, Nathaniel Fuess, Brennan Hodgeman, Samuel Hoynoski, Grace Korpiewski, Cody Lively, Alastair McClure, Anna Morrissey, Mattie-Lee Newcomb, Bradley Normandin, Samantha Peila, Christopher Phelps, Lillian Poirier, Kitana Rodriguez, Amanda Romanovicz, Mitchell Ryan, Joslynn Sanford, Bianca Serrell, Keira Stevens, Abriella Stumpo, Cecelia Sudjak, Christopher Taylor, Alyse Tower and Brody Williams.

Honors: Aiden Aldrich, Silas Anderholm, Kendra Campbell, Ethyn Clayton, Jillian Crowningshield, Austin Dietz, Konner Fortin-Cummings, Sadge Gowey, Hailey Graves, Derek Helms, Holly Hicks, Henry Jones, Ikenna Ketcham, Maria LaBelle, Cayden Lehtomaki, Joshua Lynde, Sean Matakanski, Cailin McClure, Alexander McKay, George Mercorelli, Valliree Noel, Soriya Noeun, Mackenzee Norwood, Austin Pike, Ty Sadoski, Shea Savage, Abigail Shaw, Alex Sulda, Daen Tarr, Carl Warchol, Noah Welch-Smith, Jocelyn Wyman

Juniors

High Honors: Joshua Brunelle, Dorien Felton, Charlotte Freeman, Adyson George, Benjamin Given, Hailey Jobst, Autumn Kersavage, Ellazondra Martineau, Emily Merritt, Emma Paulin, Greyson Rollins, Gracie Rosenberg, Will Rosenberg, Lauren Ross, Ryan Ruiz, Stevie Sluder, Andrew Smith, Emmaline Thurston, Kelly Trudeau, Owen Whitman and Jake Whitney.

Honors: Chad Adams, Jordan Andrew, Robert Arsenault, Matthew Bird, Madison Brodeur, Kyle Crowningshield, Emily Eastman, Mirra Girard, Muhammad Mujtaba Haider, Avery Hall, Madison Jackson, Caitlyn Jacobsen, Ostin Kelley, Mia Laureano, Nathan Leger, Eric Longe, Christopher Miner, Curtis Plausky, Arianna Rosewarne, Jonathan Sarage, Hunter St. Hilaire, Cassidy Trudeau, Logan Underwood, Noah Uzdavinis, John Ward, Elizabeth Whitney, Tessa Williams and Jason Zingler.

Seniors

High Honors: Cody Baranoski, Lydia Barrett-Miller, Chase Barton, Gabriella Castagna, Hunter Drost, Jolene Dunbar, Noah Fuess, Autumn Harris, Abigail Hoynoski, Annastasha Rider, Nathan Sciandra and Hunter Tetreault.

Honors: Mark Allen, Anahbel Anderholm, Ryan Artus, Arron Beattie-Riddle, Caitlin Bistrek, Paige Bonarrigo, Jacob Bordeaux, Dylan Boutwell, Kylie Calder, Sadie Corey, Austin Demers, Dylan Demers, Emmalee Dobosz, Jasmine Garcia, Cody Gibbons, Alex Griffin, Meara Henderson, Halona Houle, Ethan Hyer, Phoenix Kimball-Phillips, Allana Losacano, Eli Miller, Samuel Nieves, Brian Peila, Matthew Regnier, Isis Scott and Zachary Zahradnik.

Pre-Employment Program

Honors: Hailey Chagnon, Kailee Corey, Jacob Gadway-Alonso, Cordell Rider, Logan Rider, Joseph Valvo and Tyler Willey.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2020 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy