Franklin County, North Quabbin students named to UMass Amherst’s spring dean’s list

Staff Report

Published: 07-30-2023 2:17 PM

AMHERST — Below is a list of Franklin County and North Quabbin students who were named to the dean’s list at the University of Massachusetts Amherst for the spring semester.

To qualify, an undergraduate student must receive a 3.5 grade-point average or better on a four-point scale.

Ashfield

Noah Finnegan Walls.

Athol

Todd Albert Chiasson, Amilah Rae Richards and Danielle Dustin Swan.

Bernardston

Ryan Daniel Artus, Alison Marie Dembek, Anatol Rae Fox, Alexander Harold Taylor and Gabrielle Weeden.

Buckland

Melissa Mae Purinton.

Charlemont

Lindsey Kugler and Richard Edward Poirier II.

Colrain

Brenton Dickinson and Cedar Jai Natale Noonan.

Conway

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

Maxwell Skye Balkema.

Deerfield

Kevin Thomas Baumann.

Erving

Catherine Grace Bezio and Dylan Olivia Burnett.

Gill

Kate Elizabeth Sprankle.

Greenfield

Justice Love Alexander, Morgan Anne Bardwell, Lily Jo Bix-Daw, Kathryn Elizabeth Brow, Ian Francis Brown, Jaida Irene Buchanan, Johnathan Creque, Afri Aja Flynn, Jillian Nicole Gochinski, Ravin Marie Graves, Susanna Marie Harro, Grace Kasper, Valerie Kasper, Angela Lindop, Matthew James McKenna, Lucius Pereira Murphy, Nicolas Picariello, Milou Rigollaud, Jason Sebastian Roberts, Dylan Joseph Roy, Jacob Ryan Sak, Allyson Cait Unaitis, Kayleigh Rosanna Van De Mark and Amelia Jane Worden.

Heath

Sean Leonard O’Dea and Tyler John Viarengo.

Leverett

Rebecca Elizabeth Hilyard, Gaelen Mauleverer Murray and Elizaveta Leonidovna Pobezinskaya.

Leyden

Henry D.L. Curtis.

Montague

Paige Comtois, Caitlyn Francis Alexandra Dimitriou, Gabriel Ayler Fournier, Madelyn Johnson, Emily Marie Laus and Celeste Leone Wise.

New Salem

Sophia Lily Apteker, Marianna Marie Mannino and Austin Douglas Paine.

Northfield

Ryan Blanker, Abigail Briggs, Timothy W. Chappuis and Lily Mariposa Harris-Hendry.

Orange

Colin Matthew Boyle, Astrid Elizabeth Conrod, Elizabeth Cross, Alexander Currier, Elizabeth Hardy and Heeju Yoo.

Petersham

Percival Burch, Dylan Michael Hatch, Elvin C. Kadi and Nathan Michael Legare.

Phillipston

Abigail Marie Bennett.

Rowe

Ryan Patrick Burke, Liam Robert Clancy and Jordan Sierra Rice.

Royalston

Tori S. Hanks.

Shelburne

Jackson Robert Hicks, Liam Carl Johnson and Lydia A. Sargent.

Shutesbury

Catherine Myrtle Brown, Grace Olivia Lee and Dylan Francis Walter.

South Deerfield

Natalie Elaine Denkiewicz, Isaiah Jude Donovan, Ryan M. Huit, Adrienne Marie Josephs, Benjamin Robert Martino, Benjamin H. Mazzola, Ryan Thomas Murphy, Sophia Stilla, Patrick O’Malley Thompson and Grace K. Wesoloski.

Sunderland

Saphir Alexandre, Caleb Jonah Black, Sophie Francesca Booth, Sarah J. Butler, Alexzander M. Cook, Kevin W. Deng, Chase Burton Dennie, Nikolas Dimitrios Eliopoulos, Lily B. Fairneny, Amanda Leigh Fuller, Bhumik Nitin Gangwani, Jacob Stanley Hanieski, Claire Marie Harrison, Susanne Hernandez, Caleb Q. Imler, Jared Anthony Invileon, Zayd Adam Kerkache, Jenna C. Keyho, Elizabeth Josephine Kinsman, Elizabeth Larkin Kolenski, Samantha Jean Lamas, Justin Edward Lippert, Christella Louist, Gina Marie Magin, Jayla Chantelle McCall Jr., Allen Thomas Molekunnel, Alejandra Abigail Molina Morales, Olivia Noelle Murray, Thuy Nguyen, Ada Josephine Nystrom, David Jacob Ouimette, Amber Rachele, Nimesha Ratnatunge, Dahlia Riddington, Kaitlyn Victoria Silva, Franklin Su, Dongdi Sun, Kirsten Anistasia Szala-Krotkov and Eric Gerald Trueswell.

Turners Falls

Cameron Andrew Bradley, Cailyn Marie Gobeil, Jaedin Irving Johnson, Joseph William Kochan, Jessica Lynne Matheson, Mireya Janet Ortiz, Ericka Kayelee Phillips, Lucy Irene Postera and Amalia Rubinstein.

Wendell

Thor P. Mead.

Whately

John Klinger.

]]>