Franklin County, North Quabbin students named to UMass Amherst’s fall Dean’s List

  • The University of Massachusetts Amherst campus. Massachusetts Office of Travel & Tourism

Staff Report
Published: 3/1/2021 3:40:32 PM

AMHERST — Below is a list of Franklin County and North Quabbin students who were named to the Dean’s List at the University of Massachusetts Amherst for the fall semester.

To qualify, an undergraduate student must receive a 3.5 grade point average or better on a four-point scale.

Ashfield

Rosalie Andrea Kinsey, Daniel James Miner and Natalie Ann Szewczyk.

Athol

Holly Mae Brissette, Rashad Duncan, Randall A. Duquette, Alexandria Morgan Faneuf, Caleb Scott Fritz, Briana Francisca Navarijo, Marieny Alexandra Pedroza and Jeremiah Stephan Teele.

Bernardston

Bria Marie Fitzgerald and Kayleigh Marie Jackman.

Charlemont

Sophie E. Blakeslee and Reagan Elizabeth DuPree.

Colrain

Nicholas James Gray and Cedar Jai Natale Noonan.

Conway

Claire Marie Harrison and Jeffrey Tyler Laverdiere.

Deerfield

Jonathan Bailey Delaney and Margaret Qi Jiang.

Erving

Emma Rose Burnett and Trinity Michelle Shamrock.

Gill

Taylor Mackinnon Donnelly Minshall, Bryn Kruzlic and Bailey Kathleen McNamara.

Greenfield

Yana Agapov, George John Balis, Aidan James Belanger, Will Whitney Berney, Jaida Irene Buchanan, Jake Richard Cote, Courtney Leigh Danielsen, Kasia Maria Dobosz, Nikola Dragicevich, Camilla Albani Elizeu, Christian James LaPlante, Samuel Avery Marsden, Emily Elizabeth Menard, Lan Thu Nguyen, William Robert Pennington, Milou Rigollaud, Kamal Ritter-Febus, Iris Octavia Schellenberg, Eden Anais Swasey, Katie Thompson, Chelsea Tierney, Adrian Joseph Wilson and Hailey Brianna Younger.

Leverett

Josephine Sophia Bonaceto, Leslie Antoinette Field, Karta Kaur Khalsa Jr., Daniel Asa Miller-Grossman, Annie Pearl Pollak, Helen Ramspott, Nya Jo Saunders, Gaelan Peace Schildbach and Stella L. Wenczel.

Millers Falls

Gina Marie Magin.

Montague

Gabriel Ayler Fournier, Emily Marie Laus and Will Ethan Turn.

New Salem

Marianna Marie Mannino, Connor Andrew McCarthy, Elisabeth Grace Misra and Matthew Joseph McKay Turner.

Northfield

Andrew James Connelly, Mariah Rose Garza, Lily Mariposa Harris-Hendry and Kelsey Simone Yolish.

Orange

Caitlyn Nicole Arsenault, Todd Albert Chiasson, Roger Alan Dirth, Riley John Drew, Alexandra Rose Fraser, Jeanne Marie Grutchfield, Emily Elizabeth Inman, Brett Robert Jeffery, Jordan Martin, Sean Patrick Rabbitt, Clara Witty and Aaron Zavier Wright.

Petersham

Ashley Brennan and Olivia Trask Lapati.

Phillipston

Julia Grace Richard.

Rowe

Jordan Sierra Rice and Tyler Bayley Rice.

Royalston

Derek Anthony Bates and Tori S. Hanks.

Shelburne Falls

Jackson Robert Hicks, Roisin Marie Kirby and Matthew Elliot Taylor.

Shutesbury

Jackson Christopher Skyl Callaghan, Austin Joseph Paczkowski, Erin Ashley Regan-Ladd and Dylan Francis Walter.

South Deerfield

Natalie Elaine Denkiewicz, Jessica Grey, Ryan Michael Huit, Adrienne Marie Josephs, Heidi Marie Kmetz, Ethan James LaFleur, Benjamin Kells Litskoski, Connor Michael O’Brien, Christopher Overstreet, Tyler Andrew Picking, Mary Hart Taylor, Patrick O’Malley Thompson, Tenzin Tsedon, Tenzin Tsundue, Grace K. Wesoloski, Alison Woodring and Greyson Taylor Young.

Sunderland

Abdullah Fathi M. Al Hamoud, Amar Riyadh S. Alsaad, Emma E. Ball, Rachel Elizabeth Berry, MaryKate Elizabeth Boggan, Kyle Mark Bouvier, Kylie Paige Braunius, Sara Louise Catanzano, Andy Chapolini, Limin Chen, Annie Victoria Clarke, Tama Dawn Coelin, Cassandra L. D’Agostino, Olivia Rose D’Amico, Ava Joelle DiZenzo, Victoria Laura Donescu, Sarah Kimberley Ducharme, Laura Elizabeth Dunderdale, Vasili Eliopoulos, Meghan Elizabeth Fernandes, Courtney Carol Flanagan, Cooper Flory, Kiera Mae Furey, Jessica Kate Galvin, Francisco German Garcia Cadillo,Adrian William Gleasure, Raychel Christine Gomes, Laura K. Grasso, William Greenwald, Robin Ann Hansen, Jinyuan Huang, Cameron D. Hull, Shreya Vasant Jadhav, Joseph William Jagiello, Simran Jeet, Shing Hong Lau, Ian Anthony Law, Weichuan Liang, Dominique Rochelle Libera, Ivy Linden-Dionne, Karina Lurye, Nicholas Joseph Minnucci, Marley Anne Norton, Grace Yung Ae O’Neil, Kevin Paul Ouimette, Luke Daniel Parsons, Hanna Elizabeth Popov, Elisabeth Faith Portier, Austin David Pszenny, Hanna Leigh Saisselin, Tory Day Sanderson, Kimberly Ann Sikorski, Joyia Marie Smikle, Asmaou Sow, Zelda Stewart, Emily Stone, Jillian H. Stone, Kevin Richard Thompson, Joseph Ryan Thornton, Eric Gerald Trueswell, Caroline Marie Woodward, Erin Hildreth Wright, Li Xu, Stephanie K. Yoon, Alana Taylor Zeilander and Bradley Baldwin Zylstra.

Turners Falls

Joseph McGann Almeida, Cailyn Marie Gobeil, Danielle Kaiser, Joseph William Kochan, Katherine June Sacco, Casey E. Shanahan and Sean William Sturmer.

Wendell

Thor Penfield Mead.

Whately

Kelsey Raskevitz Jarvis.




Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2020 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy