Turners Falls High School honor roll

Last modified: 11/30/2015 9:18:54 AM
TURNERS FALLS — The following Turners Falls High School students were named to the school’s first-quarter honor roll.

Seniors

First honors: Tarrah Dempsey, James Fritz, Lexi Griffin, Ryan Lenois, Riley Palmer, Jenna Putala and Sydney Upham.

Second honors: Gabriel Coira, Colby Dobias, Courtney Gochinski, Nadia Hasan, Tanner Jones, Jessica Loynd, Trevor Mankowsky, David Mulherin, Sabrina Petrowicz, Aisha Pizarro, Devan Rivera, Miguel Sandri, Margaret Sroka and Ashley Williams.

Third honors: Brennan Camara, Noah Cordonnier-Padilla, Robert Flandreau, Jordan Meattey, Avery Riddle, Jalen Sanders and Tatiana Vellon-Santiago.

Juniors

First honors: Jeremy Anderson, Tahner Castine, Savannah Donahue, William Doyle V., Jordyn Fiske, Jenna Hackett, Melissa Hersey, Madelyn Johnson, Bryn Kruzlic, Clarissa Levin, Kaili Lynch, Ian Moriarty, Patrick Salls and Veronika Sankova.

Second honors: Tionne Brown, Keara Deery, Tess Hunter, Kristen Leamy, Owen Ortiz, Frederick Smith, Nicole Thibeault, Emily Watrous, Riley Wood, Alysha Wozniak, Jacob Wright and Jordan Wyman.

Third honors: Kyle Bergmann, Artyom Bocharnikov, Matthew Brunette, Jaynise Burton, Cristian Cioclea, Richard Craver, Nicholas Croteau, Madison Currier, Jack Darling, Hattie Harvey, Will Roberge, Tristan Soucie, Hailey Trott and Mark Waite.

Sophomores

First honors: Hannah Bogusz, Branden Chapin, Sienna Dillensneider, Maya Hancock-Pezzati, Samantha Kolodziej, Carlie Kretchmar, Kyle Kucenski, Snejana Lashtur, Simon Lorenzo, Madison St. Marie and Rachel Tucker.

Second honors: Madison Chmyzinski, Amanda Cooke, Noah Courchesne, John Driscoll, Sahaley DuPree, Chloe Ellis, Hannah Graves, Abigail Loynd, Hadyn Patenaude, Aliyah Sanders, Nicholas Taylor, Gaige Thompson, David Tricolici, John Wheeler II and Samuel Yolish.

Third honors: Alora DeForge, Adrianna DiMaio, Peyton Emery, Emma Miner, Tieray Moore, Joshua Obuchowski, Avery Palmer, Skylar Thompson, Mason Whiteman.

Freshmen

First honors: Dominic Carme, Andy Craver, Ioanis Dimitriou, Kyle Dodge, Cailyn Gobeil, Jenna Jacobsen, Anna Kochan, Alexis Lacey, Dizarre Lopez, Quinn Lucas, Garrett Martel, Katherine Moreno-Sibrian, Mireya Ortiz, John Putala, Hunter Sanders, Sarah Studlien, Holly Tetreault, Victoria Veaudry, Sarah Waldron, Caleb Wolf and Cassidhe Wozniak.

Second honors: Madison Adams, Dylan Allen, Lindsey Bourbeau, Ryan Campbell, Reilan Castine, Katherine Garcia, Jacob LaBelle, Bianca Martin, Julia Massey, Tyler Noyes, Keltyn Socquet, Will Turn, Hannah Welles and Rayne Wood.

Third honors: Owen Darling, Alexander Lefebre, Ivan Morales Burgos, Tyler Murray-Lavin and Ryan Norwich.


Jobs



Support Local Journalism

Subscribe to the Greenfield Recorder, keeping Franklin County informed since 1792.


Greenfield Recorder

14 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Phone: (413) 772-0261
Fax: (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2020 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy