×

Weekly Town Meeting List, May 28 to June 1, 2018


Friday, May 25, 2018
Ashfield

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Historical Commission Tuesday 4:30 p.m. Library.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 10 a.m. Town Hall.

ARRSD-Negotiations Subcommittee: Thursday 3:15 p.m. Middle School.

Bernardston

Fire Station Expansion Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. Fire Station.

Council on Aging: Friday 9 a.m. Senior Center at Powers Institute.

Buckland

No meetings.

Charlemont

Broadband Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Annual Town Meeting: Wednesday 7 p.m. Hawlemont Regional School.

Colrain

No meetings.

Conway

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Deerfield

Selectboard/Board of Health: Wednesday 7 p.m. Municipal Offices.

Erving

No meetings listed. 

Gill

Selectboard: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall. 

Board of Assessor: Wednesday 5:30 BOA office. 

Public information session from Comcast: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Finance Committee/Selectboard meeting: Thursday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Greenfield

Public Safety Commission: Wednesday 5 p.m. Greenfield Police Department High Street. 

Public Library Board of Trustees and Building Committee: 4 p.m. Greenfield Public Library.

Hawley

Selectboard: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Office.

Heath

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

No meetings.

Monroe

No meetings.

Montague

No meetings listed. 

New Salem

No meetings listed.

Northfield

Police Patrolman Selection Committee: Tuesday 2 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

HEART Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Orange

Planning Board: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Orange Armory.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Elementary School Committee: Wednesday 9 a.m. Ralph C. Mahar Regional Schools Superintendent’s Office. 

Selectboard: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Rowe

Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Shelburne

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Selectboard: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Record Storage Advisory Committee: Wednesday 11 a.m. Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Old Town Beach Improvement Committee; Thursday 4:30 p.m. William G. Elliot Waterfront Park.

Finance Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Sunderland

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Warwick

No meetings listed.

Wendell

Selectboard: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Whately

Tri-Town Beach Commission: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Selectboard: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Regional

South County Senior Center Board of Oversight: Wednesday noon Deerfield Police Department.

South County Senior Center Board of Oversight: Wednesday 3:15 p.m. Senior Center.