Clouds and sun
77°
Clouds and sun
Hi 77° | Lo 50°

Weekly Meetings

ASHFIELD

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

BERNARDSTON

Bylaws Committee: Monday 10:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

BUCKLAND

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

CHARLEMONT

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

COLRAIN

Library Trustees: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Library.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

CONWAY

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Thursday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

ERVING

Board of Selectmen: 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

GILL

Board of Assessors: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

GREENFIELD

Transportation Subcommittee of the Master Plan Advisory Committee: Monday 9 a.m., at 54 High St.

Greenfield Public Schools Negotiating Subcommittee: Monday 10 a.m. in Town Hall.

Town Council Committee Chairs: Monday 6 p.m. in the meeting room in 114 Main St.

Human Rights Commission: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Appointment and Ordinance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. in the police station on High Street.

Greenfield Redevelopment Authority: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. in the meeting room in 114 Main St.

Library BoT: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. in the library.

Greenfield High School Building Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in the high school library.

Economic Development Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in the meeting room in the police station on High Street.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in a meeting room in 114 Main St.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. in the meeting room in 114 Main St.

HAWLEY

Special Town Election: Tuesday, polls 11:45 a.m. to 6:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Police Chief hours: Wednesday 6 to 8 p.m. in Town Office.

LEYDEN

Board of Health: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. in the police station.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

LEVERETT

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Fire Department Study Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m., public safety complex.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in library.

Broadband Grant Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

MONTAGUE

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee and Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

MONROE

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

NEW SALEM

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in the Stowell building.

NORTHFIELD

Council on Aging: Monday 9 a.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Recreation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Thursday 4:45 p.m. in Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

ORANGE

Water Commissioners: Monday 3:15 p.m. in the Water Department building.

Assessors: Monday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Tuesday 6 p.m. in the armory.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

ROWE

School Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

SHELBURNE

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

SHUTESBURY

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Town Building Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 5 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

SUNDERLAND

Regional EMS Meeting: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

WARWICK

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

WENDELL

Board of Health: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Offices.

Library Trustees: Tuesday 7 p.m. in library.

WHATELY

Recreation Commission: Monday 7 p.m. in Herlihy Park.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Center School.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Center School.

Library Trustees: Tuesday 7 p.m. in library.

REGIONAL

Mohawk Trail Regional School District: Wednesday 7 p.m. at Mohawk.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.