Town Meetings, Dec. 16-20

ASHFIELD

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

BERNARDSTON

Recreation Commission: Sunday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 11 a.m. in Town Hall.

CHARLEMONT

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

COLRAIN

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Office.

CONWAY

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Energy Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Housing Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

DEERFIELD

Personnel Board: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Open Space and Recreation Plan Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

ERVING

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

GILL

Board of Assessors: Thursday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

GREENFIELD

Local Cultural Council: Monday 6 p.m. at Russel Street.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 8:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Planning and Construction Meeting: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Ways and Means Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Veterans/Planning Office.

Town Council: Wednesday 7 p.m. at GCTV-15 at 393 Main St.

HAWLEY

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Police Chief office hours: Wednesday 5 to 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Planning Board: Thursday 9 a.m. in Town Office.

HEATH

Board of Assessors: Monday 3 p.m. in Sawyer Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Community Hall.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Library

LEVERETT

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Special Town Meeting: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Elementary School.

LEYDEN

Board of Health: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Thursday 6:45 p.m. in Town Hall.

MONTAGUE

Board of Selectmen police job interviews: Saturday 10 a.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

MONROE

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

NORTHFIELD

Energy Committee: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Recreation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Open Space Committee: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Thursday 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

ORANGE

Assessors: Monday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Armory Commission: Tuesday 1:30 p.m. in Orange Armory.

Elementary School Committee: Tuesday 5 p.m. in Fisher Hill School.

Human Resource Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 3:30 p.m. in library.

ROWE

Energy Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 3 p.m. in Town Hall.

SHELBURNE

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Open Space Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

SHUTESBURY

Water Resources Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

School Committee: Thursday 6 p.m. in Elementary School

SUNDERLAND

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Regional EMS Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Public Safety Complex.

Sunderland Elementary School: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Elementary School.

Housing Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Personnel Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

WARWICK

Historical Society: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

WENDELL

Road Commissioners: 6:30 p.m. in Town Garage.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Offices.

Selectboard: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Offices.

WHATELY

Historical Commission: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 7:45 a.m. in Center School.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

REGIONAL

Mohawk Trail Regional School District Long-Range Planning Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. in Shelburne Town Office, Memorial Hall.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.