Weekly meetings for April 14-19

Ashfield

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Technology Committee: Thursday 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Bernardston

Recreation Commission: Sunday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen with Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in the police station.

Planning Board public hearing: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Buckland

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Charlemont

Board of Assessors: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Colrain

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conway

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Deerfield

Personnel Board: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee/Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Zoning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Erving

Library Building Feasibility Committee: Sunday in Library, 17 Moore St.

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Erving School Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Erving Elementary.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Gill

Energy Commission: Monday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Riverside Municipal Building.

Finance Committee and Selectboard: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee and Selectboard: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Greenfield

Greenfield Public Schools Negotiating subcommittee: Monday 4 p.m. in 20 Sanderson St.

Human Rights Commission: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Appointments and Ordinances Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Greenfield preliminary election: Tuesday 7 a.m. to 8 p.m. in Guiding Star Grange on Chapman Street.

Commission on Disability Access: Tuesday 1 p.m. in Town Hall.

Greenfield Council on Aging New Senior Center Committee: Tuesday 1:30 p.m. in the senior center.

Greenfield Council on Aging Executive Committee: Tuesday 3 p.m. in the senior center.

School Building Committee: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. in Greenfield High School library.

Economic Development Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

School Committee (special meeting): Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday in 114 Main St.

Ways and Means Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Town Council: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Greenfield Community Television, 393 Main St.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Hawley

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Heath

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Community Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Senior Center.

Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Sawyer Hall.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Library.

Cemetery Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Senior Center.

Leverett

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Leyden

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Montague

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. In Town Hall.

Finance Committee and Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

New Salem

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in the Stowell building.

Planning Board: Thursday 7:15 p.m. in the Stowell building.

Northfield

Open Space Committee: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Friday 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Orange

Housing Authority: Monday 1:30 p.m. in Colonial Acres Community Room on East River Street.

Water Commission: Monday 3:15 p.m. in the Water Department.

Assessors: Monday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Library trustees: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Human Resources Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Library trustees: Wednesday 3:30 p.m. in Moore-Leland Library.

Mahar School Council: Wednesday 4:30 pm. in the high school library.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Cemetery Commission: Thursday 5 p.m. in South Cemetery maintenance building.

Capital Improvement Committee: Thursday 6:45 p.m. in Town Hall.

Rowe

Conservation Commission: Sunday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Old Home Day Committee: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Shelburne

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Shutesbury

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Frontier Regional School Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in school.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Wendell

Road Commissioners: 6:30 p.m. in Town Garage.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Offices.

Whately

Municipal Building Committee: Monday 6 p.m. in Center School.

Recreation Commission: Monday 7 p.m. at Herlihy Park.

Board of Selectmen/Finance Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Center School.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Center School.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.