Clouds and sun
21°
Clouds and sun
Hi 34° | Lo 26°

Meetings for the week of March 30th

Ashfield

Board of Health: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Bernardston

Recreation Commission: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Building Committee: Thursday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Buckland

Board of Selectmen: Monday 4:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Buckland Public Library.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Charlemont

Dog license deadline: Monday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Colrain

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Conway

Finance Committee/Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Community Preservation Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Deerfield

Finance Committee/Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Deerfield Elementary School Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Elementary School.

Community Preservation Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Erving

Historical Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Gill

Historical Commission: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. in Riverside Municipal Building.

Council on Aging: Tuesday 12:45 p.m. in T.F. Senior Center

Finance Committee/Selectboard: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Greenfield

Greenfield Public Schools Policy, Personnel and Planning Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in 141 Davis St.

Historical Commission: Wednesday 4:30 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Hawley

Federal Forest Designation: Informational meeting Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Office.

Heath

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Community Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Senior Center.

Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Community Preservation Committee: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Broadband Grant Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Leyden

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Montague

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee/Selectmen: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

New Salem

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in the Stowell Building.

Northfield

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Tuesday 6 p.m. in the library.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Orange

Assessors: Monday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

EDIC: Tuesday 11 a.m. in TD Bank on East Main Street.

Board of Health: Tuesday 6 p.m. in the armory.

Human Resources Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Mahar School Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Ralph C. Mahar Regional High School library.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Capital Improvement Committee: Thursday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Rowe

Old Home Day Committee: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 11 a.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Thursday 10:30 a.m. in Gracy House.

Park Commission: Thursday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Shelburne

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

250th Anniversary Celebration Committee: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Personnel Committee: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Buildings and Energy Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Wendell

Road.

Whately

Finance Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Center School.

Water Commissioners: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Center School.

Housing Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Historical Society: Thursday 6:45 p.m. in Town Hall.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.