M/cloudy
25°
M/cloudy
Hi 34° | Lo 10°

Meetings for week of March 10-14

Ashfield

Planning Board: Senior housing bylaw hearing: Today 2 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m.

Special town meeting: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 8 p.m. in Town Hall.

Bernardston

Planning Board: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Buckland

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Charlemont

Finance Committee: Today 8:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Volunteer Fire Department Association: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Fire Station.

Board of Assessors: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen/Economic Development Roundtable: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Hawlemont School.

Board of Health: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: (Medical marijuana, earth removal bylaws) Thursday 7 p.m. in Hawlemont School.

Colrain

Board of Selectmen/Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Conway

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Housing Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Parks and Recreation Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Deerfield

Frontier Long-Range Planning Subcommittee: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Frontier Media Library.

Frontier Regional School Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Frontier Media Library.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

DEDIC: Thursday 8:45 a.m. in Town Hall.

Erving

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Tuesday 9:30 a.m. in Senior/Community Center.

Usher Plant Reuse Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Gill

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Historical Committee: Tuesday 10 a.m. in Montague Town Hall, 1 Ave. A.

Board of Health: Tuesday 5 p.m. in Town Hall.

Gill-Montague Regional School Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Turners Falls High School.

Zoning Board of Appeals special permit hearing: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Energy Commission: Thursday 5 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Greenfield

Greenfield Public Schools Contract, Finance and Budget Committee: Monday 4 p.m. in 141 Davis St.

Human Rights Commission: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Appointments and Ordinances Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Economic Development Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in 20 Sanderson St.

Greenfield Public Schools Superintendent Search Committee: Tuesday 6:30 in Greenfield Community College.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Greenfield Public Schools Contract, Finance and Budget Committee: Thursday 4 p.m. in 141 Davis St.

Heath

Special Town Meeting: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Community Hall, followed by dessert potluck.

Leverett

Planning Board: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Library.

Leyden

Board of Health: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. in the police station.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Thursday 9 a.m. in Town Hall.

Monroe

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Montague

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Energy Committee: Tuesday 6:25 p.m. in Town Hall.

Gill-Montague Regional School Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Turners Falls High School.

Finance Committee and Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals hearing: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Northfield

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Recreation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Thursday 4:45 p.m. in Town Hall.

Orange

Water Commission: Monday 3:15 p.m. in Town Hall.

Assessors: Monday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Tuesday 1:30 p.m. in the armory.

Elementary School Committee: Tuesday 5 p.m. in Fisher Hill School.

Bylaw Review Committee: Tuesday 5 p.m. in Town Hall.

Rowe

Board of Health: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Energy Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

School Building Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Old Home Day Committee: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 3 p.m. in Town Hall.

Shelburne

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 3 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

250th Anniversary Celebration Committee: Monday 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Frontier Regional School Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Frontier Media Library.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Community Preservation Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Wendell

Library Trustees: Tuesday 7 p.m. in library.

Selectboard: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Offices.

Whately

Recreation Commission: Monday 7 p.m. in Whately Elementary School.

Library Trustees: Tuesday 7 p.m. in S. White Dickinson Library.

Frontier Regional School Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Frontier Media Library.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Center School.

Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Center School.

Agricultural Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Center School

Regional

Mohawk Trail Regional School: Wednesday 7 p.m. at Mohawk.

Franklin County Technical School District Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in FCTS Assembly Hall.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.