P/sunny
75°
P/sunny
Hi 78° | Lo 63°

Frontier Regional School Honor Roll

SOUTH DEERFIELD — The following Frontier Regional School students were named to the school’s Quarter 2 honor roll.

Seniors

Maximum honors: Kayla Ahmed, Clare Cycz, Sean Doyle, Mairead Ferry, Sara Majercak, Taryn Marquis, Kathryn Matrishon, Bryanne McDonough, Kevin Molongoski, Chloe Nunn, Morgan Shaw, Caitlin Sullivan, Hannah Woodring and Annali Yurkevicz.

High honors: Niko Ames, Madison Bowen, Anna Brennan, Andrew Browsky, Emily Cambias, Ryan Chapdelaine, Mackenzie Clift, Kirby Compton-Burch, Alexa Culver, Haley Dacyczyn, Taylor Deskavich, Meghan Devine, Alexis Foley, Christophe Fontaine, Jr., Catherine Futter, Erika Gavin, Adam Kellogg, Tyler Miller, Mia Monserrate, Rose Moscaritolo, Zain Naveed, Torsten Nelson, Jami Prusak, Brenna Sicard, Sabrina Thompson, Eric Wallace, Andrea Woodard, Sarah Woodward and Sang Yun.

Honors: Daniel Persons.

Juniors

Maximum honors: Allison Bardwell, Camilla Baronas, Kathryn Beckley, Hannah Bernotas, Amanda Binette, Serina Cook, Lorin Daughton, Brooke Eddy, Daniel Fournier, Hannah Goodrow, Junaid Ijaz, Mary Kowaleck, Colin Lacey, Kimberly Logan, Troy Mayrand, Benjamin McGranaghan, Benjamin Parsons, Brittany Pickunka, Aleksander Solecki, Jacqueline Spencer, Jake Terreden, Sabrina Westgate and Sang Min Yun.

High honors: Matthew Ackerman, Jillian Blajda, James Blinder,Tala Chunga, Samantha Clift, Leah Eve-Cowles, Mae Fydenkevez, Allyson Hamelin, Colin Hickey, Andrew Lankarge, Tyler Lords, Muhammad Munir, Alyssa Ouellette, Taliesin Overstreet, Dylan Talbot, Shelby Telega, Jeremiah Waite and Kori Wileman.

Honors: None.

Sophomores

Maximum honors: Noah Barnes, Cameron Blair, Cameron Braverman, Katherine Burke, Caitlin Burnett, Katherine Conlisk, Sarah Conlisk, Sara Corey, Savannah Emery, Alexander Hamer, Kayla Hamer, Kelly Kowal, Dylan Landry, Jessica Mooring, Mariah Morse, Nolan Muzyka, Crystal Niedbala, Maija Orlovsky Nagels, Chad Parent, Samantha Penza, Kristen Saunders, Marissa Saunders, Jillian Schatz, Meghan-Grace Slocombe, Stephanie Swasey, Emily Wood, Emily Woodward and Meghan Zamojski.

High honors: Hannah Adams, Zoe Barker, Ashley Barrington, Patricia Black, Molly Blake, Rachel Cialek, Melinda Esposito, Andrew Habel, Dylan Husted, Andrea Jernigan, Jared Kellogg, Liam Koski, Winter LeBlanc, Andrew Macdonald, Kelly Moulton, Henry Mulvey, Yessik Olvera-Aguilera, Nathan Patterson, Erika Poissant, Bailey Powers, Remi Quesnelle, Jordyn Roberts, Aaron Rosewarne, Neal Sabol, Rowan Smiaroski, Alexander Smiarowski, Aidan Waldron, Haley Wasilauski and Olivia Wertheimer.

Honors: None.

Freshmen

Maximum honors: Lauren Adams, Ashley Borkowski, Jonathan Delaney, Aaron Dorshow, Kara Felton, Trevor Gilmore, Elaine LaBarbera, Hannah Matrishon, Samara Nelson, Ian Newman, Elisabeth Portier, Riley Sampson and Olivia Warren.

High honors: Alexis Ackermann, Camille Alli, Tori Bowen, Daniel Bronke, Kyleigh Burns, Kyle Compton-Burch,Noah Dahrooge, Emily Dean, Olivia Denkiewicz, Eliza Desmarais, Helena Diaz, Liam Falla, Morgan Farrick, Myles Freeman, Seth Gewanter, Lilly Haley, Joseph Jagiello, Kelsey Kassis, Rosemary Koski, Hanna LaClaire, Benjamin Lowe, Jordon McDonough, Sarah Meunier, Ryan Olmstead, Luke Parsons, Scott Pelis, Tyler Picking, William Prunier, Jenna Rawlings, Julia Riordan, Jayna Rubin, Raili Sharp, Melissa Shaw, Kyle Spencer, Celia Speth, Patrick Thompson, Tenzin Tsedon, Keaton Warren, KinSrey Wildman-Hanlon and Mucahit Yildiz.

Honors: Tat’yana Agapov.

Eighth-graders

Maximum honors: Abigail Antes, Alexandra Boyden, Ella Deane, Megan Graves, Kelsey Jarvis, Ethan LaFleur, Benjamin Litskoski, Megan Martino, Emily Menard, Angela Self, Brandon Trueswell, Daniel Wehry and Greyson Young.

High honors: Kimberlie Asseng, Sarah Avery, Camden Barnes, JuneHyung Bernaski, Samuel Bobala, Michele Borcy, Madelynn Braverman, Kathryn Byrnes, Matthew Carlson, Kathryn Daughton, Gabriel Dickinson, Jordan Ford-Solomon, Laura Franceschi, Noah Graves, Zachary Hamilton, Joseph Hildreth, Heidi Kmetz, Mackenzie Lagoy, Aaron Landry, Lauren Macdonald, Jared Muzyka, Mckenzie Patterson, Andrew Paul, Leah Pion, Brandyn Robinson, Tierney Roche, Marissa Rosa, Hayden Rouse, Isabelle Senn, Kevin Shimeld, Katie Thompson, Emily Tourigny, Griffin Trott, Maxwell Ward, Emma Wesoloski, Abigail Zeoli and Annalise Zera.

Honors: None.

Seventh-graders

Maximum honors: Lauren Davenport, Caitlynn Devine, Paige Eddy, Madison Esposito, Fiona Ferry, Elizabeth Fuqua, Ava Harper, Penelope Hosley, Megan Hrinda, Eleanor Klitzke, Emily Laus, Samuel Parsons, Georgia Quesnelle, Margaret Roche, Alex Sharp, Ariana Walker, Dominique Whitney.

High honors: Marisela Ackerman, Nathaniel Austin, Kody Avery, Connor Bagdon, George Balis, Cameron Baranoski, Timothy Barrington, Peter Bronke, Hunter Campbell, Kelsey Carey, Natalie Chamutka, Carleigh Clark, Athena Conway, Daniel Dejnak, Sydney Ewell, James Fahey, Brooke Griswold, Alicia Hancock, Douglas Hanieski, Hannah Kantor, Kaylin Kocot, Phaelon Koski, Shannon Kurkulonis, Ryan Loveland, Jenna Martin, Josiah Murry, Kipling Newman, Kyle Nitzsche, Zachary Nuerminger, William Patten, Isaac Perreault, Molly Persons, Benjamin Roberts, Grace Rossi, Jason Rybczyk-Potorski, Ivy Shattuck, Justin Thomas, Shelby Tippett, William Trosin, Eric Trueswell, Arraya Vanegas Farrara, Meghan Waldron and Sarah Zoly.

Honors: None.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.