M/cloudy
53°
M/cloudy
Hi 78° | Lo 53°

Meetings week of Jan. 6

Ashfield

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Bernardston

Board of Selectmen with Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen executive session: Thursday 10 a.m. in Town Hall.

Buckland

Board of Health: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Charlemont

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Colrain

Special town meeting: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Library.

Conway

Housing Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Deerfield

Historic Commission: Monday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

South County EMS Board of Oversight: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Zoning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Erving

Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Gill

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Greenfield

Town Council Committee Chairs: Monday 6 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Greenfield Local Cultural Council: Tuesday 6 p.m. in 40 Russell St.

Greenfield Public Schools Police, Personnel and Planning Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in 141 Davis St.

Board of Health: Wednesday 5 p.m. in 20 Sanderson St.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. in the meeting room in the police station on High Street.

Heath

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Community Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. at Senior Center.

Veterans’ Memorial Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. at Library.

Leverett

School Committee: Monday 6 p.m. in Elementary School.

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Assessors: Monday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Thursday 7:30 p.m. in Library.

Broadband Grant Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Leyden

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Montague

Assessors: Monday 3 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectmen: Tuesday 5 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee and Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

New Salem

Planning Board : Thursday 7:30 p.m. in the Stowell building.

Northfield

Board of Library Trustees: Tuesday 6 p.m. in the library.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Master Plan Steering Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Thursday 4:45 p.m. in Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Personnel Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Orange

EDIC: Tuesday 11 a.m. in TD Bank on East Main Street.

Human Resources Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Airport Commission: Tuesday 6 p.m. at the airport.

Board of Health: Tuesday 6 p.m. in the armory on East Main Street.

School Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in the high school.

Finance Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Rowe

Finance Committee: Tuesday 10 a.m. in Town Hall.

Energy Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 10 a.m. in Town Hall.

Special Town Meeting: Thursday 6:30 p.m. in Fire Station.

Shelburne

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Board of Health: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging Transportation Subcommittee: Thursday at 12 p.m. in Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Frontier Regional School Subcommittee: Thursday 4 p.m. in Superintendent’s Office.

Wendell

Road Commissioners: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in town garage.

Planning Board: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in town offices.

Whately

School Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Elementary School.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Water Commissioners: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Housing Committee: Wednesday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Center School.

Community Preservation Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Frontier Regional School Subcommittee: Thursday 4 p.m. in Superintendent’s Office.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.