Clouds and sun
77°
Clouds and sun
Hi 78° | Lo 52°

Town meetings for week of April 29-May 2

Ashfield

Parks Commission: Monday 8 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Bernardston

Planning Board: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Antonios II Pizza.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Building Committee: Thursday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Buckland

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Charlemont

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Monday 7:30 p.m. in town Hall.

Forest Designation Community Meeting: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Colrain

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Auction of tax lien properties: Tuesday 10 a.m. in Town Office.

Conway

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Deerfield

Annual Town Meeting: Monday 7 p.m. in Frontier Regional School.

Erving

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Gill

Selectboard and Finance Committee: Monday 5 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health Tuesday 5 p.m. in Town Hall.

Gill-Montague Regional School Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Turners Falls High School.

Town Forest Task Force: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard and Finance Committee: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Greenfield

Greenfield Public Schools: Negotiations Subcommittee 4 p.m. at 20 Sanderson St.

Franklin Regional Transit Authority Finance and Audit Subcommittee: 5 p.m. in John Olver Transit Center.

Community Relations Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. at 114 Main St.

Special School Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Greenfield Community College Library Solarium.

Board of Health: Wednesday 5 p.m. at 20 Sanderson St. 2nd floor.

Ways and Means Committee: Budget meeting Wednesday at 6 p.m. in GCTV studio, 3rd floor.

Special School Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Greenfield Community College Library Solarium.

Planning Board: Thursday 6:30 p.m. at 114 Main St.

Hawley

Informational meeting on annual town meeting: Monday 7:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Planning Board: Thursday 9 a.m. in Town Office.

Heath

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Community Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Senior Center. (Joint meeting with selectmen at 8:30 p.m.)

Leverett

School Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Elementary School.

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Assessors: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Montague

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Gill-Montague Regional School Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Turners Falls High School.

Finance Committee and Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Special Town Meeting: Saturday 8:30 a.m. in Turners Falls High School, 222 Turnpike Road.

Annual Town Meeting: Saturday 9 a.m. in Turners Falls High School, 222 Turnpike Road.

New Salem

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Stowell Building, Main St.

Planning Board: Thursday 7:15 p.m. in Stowell Building.

Northfield

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Orange

Board of Assessors: Monday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Airport Commission: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Airport Terminal.

Human Resource Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Mahar School Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Mahar.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Capital Improvement Committee: Thursday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Rowe

Old Home Day Committee: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Library.

Council on Aging: Thursday 9 a.m. in Gracy House.

Park Commission: Thursday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Shelburne

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Open Space Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging Transportation Subcommittee: Thursday 12 p.m. in Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Water Commissioners: Monday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Annual Town Election: Saturday 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. in Sunderland Elementary School.

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Wendell

Wendell-New Salem School Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. Swift River School Library.

Whately

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Elementary School.

Annual Town Meeting: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Elementary School.

Agricultural Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Thursday 10 a.m. in Town Hall.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.