M/cloudy
59°
M/cloudy
Hi 62° | Lo 48°

Meetings for week of Feb. 3

Ashfield

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Bernardston

Recreation Commission: Sunday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen with Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Buckland

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Special town meeting: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Charlemont

Park and Recreation Commission: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Colrain

Selectmen/Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Conway

Housing Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Deerfield

Historic Commission: Monday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Frontier Regional Budget Subcommittee: Thursday 4 p.m. in Superintendent’s Office in Whately.

Erving

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Usher Plant Reuse Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Pearl B. Care Building, 1 East Main St.

Gill

Selectboard: Monday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. in Riverside Municipal Building.

Board of Assessors: Thursday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Greenfield

Town clerk interviews: Monday noon to 5 p.m. in Town Hall.

Town Council Chairs: Monday 6 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 8:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Greenfield Public Schools Policy, Personnel and Planning Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in 141 Davis St.

Historical Commission: Wednesday 4:30 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Greenfield Public School Superintendent Search: Thursday 6:30 p.m. in Greenfield Community College Room C203.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in 114 Main St.

Hawley

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Heath

Board of Assessors: Monday 3 p.m. in Sawyer Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Community Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Senior Center.

Board of Health: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Sawyer Hall

Leverett

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Broadband Grant Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Leyden

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Montague

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee and Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Northfield

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Library Trustees: Tuesday 6 p.m. in the library.

Selectboard executive session: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Town Administrator Search Committee: Wednesday 4:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Orange

Finance Committee: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

EDIC: Tuesday 11 a.m. in TD Bank on East Main Street.

Human Resources Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Health: Tuesday 6 p.m. in the armory.

Superintendent Search Subcommittee; Tuesday 6 p.m. in the high school library.

School Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in the high school.

Rowe

Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 3 p.m. in Town Hall.

Shelburne

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Technology Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Zoning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

All Boards Meeting: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Shutesbury Elementary School.

Zoning Board: Tuesday 7:45 p.m. in Shutesbury Elementary School.

Board of Health: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

250th Anniversary Committee: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Telecommunications Website Committee: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Sunderland School Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Sunderland Elementary School.

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Wendell

Road Commissioners: 6:30 p.m. in Town Garage.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Offices.

Wendell-New Salem School Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. in Swift River School.

Whately

Whately School Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Whately Elementary School.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Center School.

Water Commissioners: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Center School.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Housing Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.